Kettlethorpe, Lincolnshire

Click here to edit subtitle

Parish Registers

PARISH REGISTER TRANSCRIPTS
ST. PETER AND ST. PAUL, KETTLETHORPE
(This page is being updated constantly as research time permits)
Ctrl+F to search for names

Contents:
•Baptisms 1813-1824; 1863-date;  - dates of birth are entered if they have been noted in the Parish Register
•Marriages 1981-date
•Burials 1669-date

BAPTISMS (1813-1824)
[Source citation: Lincolnshire County Council Archives, Kettlethorpe Baptisms, Micro-fiche 2-16-004-01A]
Jan 06, 1813   Elizabeth (born 20 Nov 1812), daughter of Charles Bolle (Clerk in Holy Orders) and Mary MASSINGBERD of Kettlethorpe
Feb 24, 1813   Elizabeth, daughter of Joseph (Labourer) and Mary COOKSON of Fenton
Mar 14, 1813   Maria, daughter of John (Farmer) and Ann SLEIGHT of Laughterton
May 15, 1813   Mary, daughter of Thomas (Labourer) and Mary TAYLOR of Fenton
Jun 07, 1813   Mary, daughter of Thomas (Labourer) and Rebecca CUCKSON of Fenton
Jun 08, 1813   James, son of John (Carpenter) and Jane GOY of Fenton
Jun 20, 1813   Joseph, son of James (Labourer) and Mary BRUMBY of Fenton
Jun 20, 1813   Henry, son of Henry and Sarah JACKSON of Fenton
Jul 16, 1813    Miriam, daughter of John (Farmer) and Mary PARNHAM of Kettlethorpe
Aug 15, 1813   Hannah, daughter of Christopher (Farmer) and Mary NICHOLSON of Fenton
Nov 20, 1813   Thomas, son of George (Farmer) and Elizabeth POPPLE of Laughterton
Nov 28, 1813   Mary, daughter of John (Labourer) and Rebecca ROSE of Laughterton
Dec 26, 1813   Thomas, son of John (Labourer) and Elizabeth RAWSON of Fenton
Dec 26, 1813   Rebecca, daughter of Elizabeth BUTLER (Servant) of Laughterton
Feb 09, 1814   George, son of Thomas (Tailor) and Sarah BELLAMY of Laughterton
May 30, 1814   George, son of Thomas (Miller) and Elizabeth NICHOLSON of Laughterton
Aug 14, 1814   George, son of George (Labourer) and Phebe DAMME of Laughterton
Aug 20, 1814   Mary Mildred, daughter of Charles Bolle (Clerk in Holy Orders) and Mary MASSINGBERD of Kettlethorpe
Sep 20, 1814   Mary, daughter of William (Farmer) and Ann MITCHELL of Laughterton
Nov 20, 1814   Francis, son of John (Labourer) and Frances TAYLOR of Fenton
Jan 22, 1815   George, son of Charles (Labourer) and Anne CAWDLE of Fenton
Feb 12, 1815   Joseph, son of Joseph (Labourer) and Mary CUCKSON of Fenton
Mar 19, 1815   John, son of Thos (Labourer) and Mary ELLIS of Fenton
May 14, 1815   Mary, daughter of Thomas (Labourer) and Elizabeth WORLEY of Fenton
May 15, 1815   Martha, daughter of John (Carpenter) and Jane GOY of Fenton
May 15, 1815   Jonathan, son of Christopher (Farmer) and Mary NICHOLSON of Fenton
Jun 04, 1815   Mary, daughter of Henry (Labourer) and Mary BARTLE of Laughterton
Jul 02, 1815   Martha, daughter of Joseph (Shopkeeper) and Elizabeth TORGOOSE of Fenton
Sep 17, 1815  Mary, daughter of John (Labourer) and Elizabeth RAWSON of Fenton
Nov 12, 1815  Elizabeth, daughter of Thomas (Tailor) and Sarah BELLAMY of Laughterton
Dec 25, 1815  Elizabeth, daughter of Thomas (Labourer) and Rebecca CUCKSON of Fenton
Dec 28, 1815  Mary, daughter of John (Farmer) and Elizabeth PARNHAM of Kettlethorpe
Apr 11, 1816   Anna Maria, daughter of Charles Bolle (Clerk in Holy Orders) and Mary MASSINGBERD of Kettlethorpe
Jun 23, 1816   George, son of George (Labourer) and Anna GILBERT of Fenton
Jul 21, 1816   Anna, daughter of John (Labourer) and Anna LANES of Fenton
Aug 12, 1816  William, son of Thomas (Labourer) and Mary TAYLOR of Fenton
Aug 18, 1816  Joseph, son of George (Labourer) and Phebe DAMME of Laughterton
Nov 04, 1816   Arthur, son of Francis (Gentleman) and Sarah RAYNES of Laughterton
Jan 14, 1817   Mary, daughter of Robert (Farmer) and Ann BINGHAM of Laughterton
Feb 02, 1817   John, son of Christopher (Farmer) and Mary NICHOLSON of Fenton
Mar 09, 1817   Anne, daughter of John (Labourer) and Dianah BRUFF of Laughterton
Mar 18, 1817   Rebecca, daughter of Joseph (Labourer) and Mary COOKSON of Fenton
Apr 13, 1817   Hanah, daughter of Thomas (Malster) and Betsy GOURLEY of Fenton
Apr 13, 1817   John, son of Sarah COCKING (Single Woman) of Fenton
Apr 15, 1817   Harriet, daughter of George (Farmer) and Martha WADDINGTON of Kettlethorpe
May 25, 1817  William, son of William (Joiner) and Mary HODSON of Fenton
May 25, 1817  Henry, son of John (Farmer) and Elizabeth CURTIS of Laughterton
Jul 12, 1817   Charles, son of William (Miller) and Susanna ADCOCK of Laughterton
Sep 28, 1817  Thomas, son of John (Labourer) and Mary WARRINER of Kettlethorpe
Nov 16, 1817   Susanna, daughter of Thomas (Labourer) and Mary ELLIS of Fenton
Dec 07, 1817   George, son of George (Labourer) and Ann GILBERT of Fenton
Feb 05, 1818   Mary, daughter of John (Labourer) and Anne BELLAMY of Laughterton
Mar 15, 1818   Caroline Bosville, daughter of Charles Bolle (Clerk in Holy Orders) and Mary MASSINGBERD of Kettlethorpe
Apr 05, 1818   Mary, daughter of John (Labourer) and Ann LANE of Fenton
May 24, 1818  Hannah, daughter of John (Labourer) and Dianah BRUFF of Laughterton
Jun 07, 1818   William, son of Joseph (Mason) and Mary FLETCHER of Fenton
Jul 12, 1818    George, son of William (Labourer) and Elizabeth WILKINSON of Laughterton
Sep 17, 1818  Rebecca, daughter of Christopher (Farmer) and Mary NICHOLSON of Fenton
Sep 17, 1818  Ann, daughter of George (Labourer) and Phebe DAMM of Laughterton
Sep 19, 1818  Rebecca, daughter of William (Labourer) and Elizabeth THOMPSON of Fenton
Sep 27, 1818  Abigail, daughter of Robert (Labourer) and Mary RUSHBY of Laughterton
Nov 29, 1818  Frances, daughter of William (Farmer) and Ann MITCHELL of Laughterton
Jan 27, 1819   Mary, daughter of John (Labourer) and Mary ADCOCK of Laughterton
Feb 07, 1819  Mary, daughter of Thomas (Labourer) and Hannah NEWBERT of Fenton
Feb 08, 1819  Juliana Dorothea, daughter of George (Farmer) and Martha WADDINGTON of Kettlethorpe
Feb 13, 1819  Robert, son of Robert (Farmer) and Ann BINGHAM of Laughterton
Feb 13, 1819  George, son of William (Miller) and Susannah ADCOCK of Laughterton
Feb 28, 1819  John, son of Thomas (Labourer) and Rebecca CUCKSON of Fenton
Mar 01, 1819  Ann, daughter of Charles (Butcher) and Elizabeth COLE of Fenton
Mar 02, 1819  Mary, daughter of Joseph (Labourer) and Mary CUCKSON of Fenton
Mar 07, 1819  Thomas Titus, son of John (Farmer) and Elizabeth CURTIS of Laughterton
May 16, 1819  Elizabeth, daughter of John (Brick maker) and Ann BARNS of Fenton
May 30, 1819  William, son of William (Labourer) and Ann GREVES of Fenton
Jun 25, 1819   Harriot, daughter of William (Labourer) and Jesse WOODRUFF of Laughterton
Sep 02, 1819  Elizabeth, daughter of John (Labourer) and Dianah BRUFF of Laughterton
Nov 06, 1819  William, son of Titus (Farmer) and Rebecca GOOD of Kettlethorpe
Nov 24, 1819  John, son of John (Labourer) and Ann BELLAMY of Laughterton
Feb 20, 1820  Sarah, daughter of Thomas (Labourer) and Elizabeth WORLEY of Fenton
Feb 28, 1820  Martha, daughter of George (Farmer) and Martha WADDINGTON of Kettlethorpe
Mar 01, 1820  Amy Stainfield, daughter of Michael (Wharfinger) and Ann PILLING of Fenton
Mar 12, 1820  Guly Elinor Maria, daughter of William (Labourer) and Elizabeth WILSON of Laughterton
Mar 26, 1820  William, son of George (Labourer) and Ann GILBERT of Fenton
May 28, 1820  John, son of William (Carpenter) and Mary HODSON of Fenton
Jun 11, 1820   Eliza, daughter of John (Labourer) and Mary WARRINER of Kettlethorpe
Jun 18, 1820  Sarah, daughter of Henry (Labourer) and Sarah LIGHTON of Fenton
Aug 27, 1820  Edward, son of George (Labourer) and Phebe DAMM of Laughterton
Sep 17, 1820  William, son of Abraham (Labourer) and Sarah WATSON of Fenton
Oct 20, 1820  James Codd, son of Thomas (Labourer) and Mary TAYLOR of Fenton
Dec 18, 1820  Robert, son of Christopher (Farmer) and Mary NICHOLSON of Fenton
Dec 21, 1820  Richard, son of William (Miller) and Susannah ADCOCK of Laughterton
Feb 04, 1821  Ellen, daughter of William (Labourer) and Elizabeth WILKINSON
Feb 04, 1821  Rebecca, daughter of John (Labourer) and Mary HANCOCK of Laughterton
Feb 19, 1821  Thomas, son of Thomas (Labourer) and Hannah NEWBERT of Fenton
Feb 19, 1821  Ann, daughter of William (Labourer) and Ann GRAVES of Fenton
Feb 25, 1821  John, son of Titus (Farmer) and Rebecca GOOD of Kettlethorpe
Jun 10, 1821  Jane, daughter of Thomas (Labourer) and Mary ELLIS of Fenton
Jun 10, 1821  William, son of William (Labourer) and Elizabeth ATKIN of Laughterton
Jun 10, 1821  John, son of Thomas (Labourer) and Millicent TRAVIS of Fenton
Jun 11, 1821  Henry, son of Joseph (Labourer) and Mary COULBECK of Laughterton
Jun 18, 1821  William, son of Thomas (Labourer) and Ann CLIFTON of Fenton
Jun 24, 1821  Mary, daughter of John (Labourer) and Mary JACKSON of Fenton
Jul 09, 1821   Sarah, daughter of William (Farmer) and Jesse WOODRUFF of Laughterton
Jul 22, 1821  Phillis, daughter of Thomas (Labourer) and Rebecca JACKSON of Fenton
Jul 31, 1821  Edward, son of George (Farmer) and Martha WADDINGTON of Kettlethorpe
Aug 02, 1821 William, son of Elizabeth MALTBY (Single Woman) of Fenton
Sep 02, 1821 Catherine, daughter of John (Labourer) and Ann BANES of Fenton
Dec 09, 1821  Passifer, daughter of William (Labourer) and Passifer BAINES of Fenton
Dec 16, 1821  Rebecca, daughter of John (Labourer) and Ann BELLAMY of Laughterton
Jan 20, 1822  William Parkinson, son of John (Labourer) and Dinah BROUGH of Laughterton
Mar 11, 1822  Sarah, daughter of William (Carpenter) and Mary HODSON of Fenton
Mar 17, 1822  Mary, daughter of Robert (Labourer) and Mary RUSHBY of Laughterton
Mar 24, 1822  John, son of David (Labourer) and Ann STEAD of Fenton
May 26, 1822  John, son of John (Labourer) and Mary JACKSON of Laughterton
Jun 16, 1822  John, son of Ann MANSFIELD (Single Woman) of Laughterton
Jun 23, 1822  Mary, daughter of Sarah DOBBS (Single Woman) of Fenton
Jul 07, 1822   John Elliot, son of John (Labourer) and Mary WARRINER of Kettlethorpe
Sep 19, 1822  Sarah, daughter of Titus (Farmer) and Rebecca GOOD of Kettlethorpe
Dec 09, 1822  Elizabeth, daughter of Joseph (Labourer) and Mary COULBECK of Laughterton
Jan 05, 1823  Thomas, son of George (Labourer) and Ann GILBERT of Fenton
Jan 12, 1823  Elizabeth, daughter of Abraham (Labourer) and Sarah WATSON of Laughterton
Jan 26, 1823  William, son of William (Labourer) and Sarah HOUGH of Fenton
Apr 20, 1823  Mary Ann, daughter of William (Miller) and Susannah ADCOCK of Laughterton
Apr 20, 1823  Martha, daughter of William (Labourer) and Anne GREAVES of Fenton
May 18, 1823  William, son of Thomas (Labourer) and Millicent TRAVIS of Fenton
Jul 20, 1823   James, son of John (Labourer) and Dianah BRUFF of Laughterton
Jul 27, 1823  William, son of Joseph (Labourer) and Sophia HARRISON of Fenton
Aug 15, 1823  Winifred Ann, daughter of Gervase (Esquire) and Winifred Ann WELLS-COLE of Fenton
Aug 31, 1823  George, son of George (Farmer) and Martha WADDINGTON of Kettlethorpe
Nov 16, 1823  Elizabeth, daughter of Thomas (Labourer) and Elizabeth WORLEY of Fenton
Dec 01, 1823  Joseph Jackson, son of John (Labourer) and Mary HANCOCK of Laughterton
Dec 14, 1823  William, son of William (Labourer) and Jesse WOODRUFF of Laughterton
Dec 25, 1823  Joseph, son of William (Carpenter) and Mary HODSON of Fenton
Dec 28, 1823  Edward, son of Thomas (Labourer) and Rebecca ADKIN of Fenton
Feb 01, 1824  William, son of John (Labourer\0 and Ann BELLAMY of Laughterton
Feb 15, 1824  George, son of Thomas (Labourer) and Rebecca CUCKSON of Fenton
Feb 29, 1824  Sarah, daughter of Joseph (Labourer) and Mary CUCKSON of Fenton
Feb 29, 1824  John, son of Christopher (Tailor) and Mary BELLAMY of Fenton
Mar 10, 1824  Mary Ann, daughter of Francis (Butcher) and Ann CLARK of Fenton
................currently being updated; please return later.


BAPTISMS (1863-date)
[Source citation: Lincolnshire County Council Archives, Kettlethorpe Baptisms, Micro-fiche 02-16-004-03A]
May 24, 1863   Harriet Louisa, daughter of Henry (Shopkeeper) and Mary Ann STORR of Fenton
May 24, 1863   Elizabeth, daughter of Hannah MITCHELL (Single Woman) of Laughterton
May 31, 1863   Elizabeth, daughter of William (Labourer) and Charlotte TAYLOR of Fenton
May 31, 1863   Sarah, daughter of William (Labourer) and Harriett HAZARD of Laughterton
Jun 13, 1863   Betsy, daughter of George (Painter) and Drusilla KEYWORTH of Laughterton
Jun 28, 1863   Ann Elizabeth, daughter of Mary GILBERT (Single Woman) of Fenton
Jun 28, 1863   Jane Elizabeth, daughter of Thomas (Labourer) and Ann GILBERT of Fenton
Jul 12, 1863   Arthur Hanson, son of William (Shoe Maker) and Elizabeth LEACH of Fenton
Jul 26, 1863   Jane, daughter of Thomas (Labourer) and Elizabeth BARKER of Laughterton
Aug 23, 1863  Rebecca, daughter of William (Woodman) and Elizabeth GEORGE of Laughterton
Sep 26, 1863   Elizabeth Ann, daughter of Thomas (Labourer) and Elizabeth BELLAMY of Laughterton
Sep 27, 1863   Louis William, son of John (Labourer) and Ann Maria MUXLOW of Laughterton
Oct 04, 1863   Betsy, daughter of Jonathan (Farmer) and Louisa THOMPSON of Fenton
Nov 29, 1863   Ada, daughter of William (Labourer) and Sarah HEADLAND of Laughterton
Dec 27, 1863   Thomas William, son of Hannah DOWES (Single Woman) of Fenton


[Source citation: Lincolnshire County Council Archives, Kettlethorpe Baptisms, Micro-fiche 02-16-005-01A]
Jan 10, 1864   Betsy, daughter of John (Farmer) and Mary GOURLEY of Fenton
Jan 17, 1864   Henry Herbert, son of Edward (Farmer) and Ann HOWARD of Fenton
May 15, 1864   Gertrude Helen, daughter of James (Carpenter) and Letitia MITCHELL of Laughterton
May 29, 1864   William, son of John (Labourer) and Sarah HACKETT of Saxilby
Jul 24, 1864    Hannah (born 28 Jan 1864), daughter of Robert and Betsy DRAPER of Laughterton
Jul 31, 1864   Emma Davis, daughter of William (Shoe Maker) and Hannah MITCHELL of Laughterton
Aug 14, 1864   Walter, son of John (Labourer) and Alice BELLAMY of Laughterton
Sep 04, 1864   William, son of George (Labourer) and Elizabeth GABBETUS of Fenton
Sep 04, 1864  Joseph, son of William (Labourer) and Mary TAYLOR of Fenton
Oct 02, 1864     George James, son of Joseph (Labourer) and Ann HANDY of Fenton
Oct 11, 1864     Charles, son of Elizabeth ADCOCK (Spinster) of Laughterton
Oct 16, 1864     William, son of Reuben (Labourer) and Rebecca HACKNEY of Hardwick
Oct 30, 1864     John William, son of George (Labourer) and Ann ANDREWS of Fenton
Oct 30, 1864     George, son of Joseph (Labourer) and Mary NEWBERT of Fenton
Nov 27, 1864    Mary, daughter of John (Farmer) and Jane GLOVER of Kettlethorpe
Dec 04, 1864     Charles, son of William (Labourer) and Mary WILSON of Laughterton
Dec 25, 1864     Sally Elizabeth, daughter of Charles (Labourer) and Ann BELLAMY of Laughterton
Dec 25, 1864     Arthur, son of Charles (Labourer) and Ann BELLAMY of Laughterton
Jan 19, 1865      Mary Edith, daughter of Richard (Farmer) and Eliza WADDINGTON of Kettlethorpe
Feb 15, 1865     Edward, son of George (Carpenter) and Ann HILL of Fenton
Mar 05, 1865    Arthur, son of John (Groom) and Elizabeth LACY of Fenton
Mar 19, 1865    Ada Mary, daughter of Thomas (Labourer) and Elizabeth BELLAMY of Laughterton
Apr 02, 1865    Emily Rebecca, daughter of John (Groom) and Sarah HANCOCK of Laughterton
Apr 16, 1865    William, son of Crowther (Farmer) and Betsy ADAMS of Stow Park
May 14, 1865   Ann, daughter of John (Butcher) and Mary GAUNT of Fenton
Jun 11, 1865     Sarah Ann, daughter of George (Labourer) and Harriet JACKSON of Fenton
Jul 02, 1865      Priscilla Howlett, daughter of William (Labourer) and Charlotte TAYLOR of Fenton
Jul 21, 1865      John William, son of Maria JACKSON (Spinster) of Laughterton
Jul 23, 1865      Frederick William, son of William (Shoemaker) and Elizabeth LEACH of Fenton
Aug 06, 1865    Ann Elizabeth (born Jul 20, 1865), daughter of George (Labourer) and Mary Ann COCKING of Laughterton
Aug 20, 1865    Ann, daughter of Edward (Farmer) and Ann HOWARD of Fenton
Sep 10, 1865    William Henry, son of Ann COCKING (Spinster) of Laughterton
Oct 08, 1865    Walter Edwin, son of James (Carpenter) and Letitia MITCHELL of Laughterton
Oct 20, 1865    George Towler, son of Ellen COX (Spinster) of Fenton
Oct 29, 1865    Mary, daughter of Charles (Ground Keeper) and Mary WASS of Fenton
Jan 24, 1866    Frederic, son of Jonathan (Farmer) and Louisa THOMPSON of Fenton
Jan 27, 1866    John Henri, son of John (Farmer) and Ann Maria THOMPSON of Fenton
Mar 19, 1866   Sarah, daughter of John (Farmer) and Jane GLOVER of Kettlethorpe
Mar 19, 1866   Jospeh Henry (born Feb 21, 1866), son of John (Farmer) and Mary GOURLEY of Fenton
Mar 19, 1866   Clara, daughter of Mary COCKING (Spinster) of Laughterton
Mar 25, 1866   Mary, daughter of Reuben (Labourer) and Rebecca HACKNEY of Hardwick
Apr 01, 1866   Emma, daughter of Herbert (Publican) and Ann BROOKES of Laughterton
Apr 15, 1866   John William. son of William (Labourer) and Mary TAYLOR of Fenton
May 20, 1866  Rose, daughter of Charles (Pig Jobber) and Ann BELLAMY of Laughterton
May 20, 1866  Timothy, son of William (Woodman) and Elizabeth GEORGE of Laughterton
Jun 13, 1866    George Hessledine, son of Richard (Farmer) and Eliza WADDINGTON of Kettlethorpe
Jul 29, 1866     Edna, daughter of George (Labourer) and Clara LANES of Manchester
no date             John, son of George (Labourer) and Ann DARCY of Hardwick
Aug 19, 1866   Mary Elizabeth, daughter of William (Labourer) and Mary WILSON of Laughterton
Sep 02, 1866   Susan, daughter of Edward (Bricklayer) and Hannah GIBSON of Laughterton
Sep 16, 1866   Sarah Jane (born Aug 18, 1866), daughter of Joseph (Labourer) and Mary NEWBERT of Fenton
Sep 23, 1866   Alice Ann, daughter of Thomas (Shepherd) and Alice STRETTON of Kettlethorpe
Oct 07, 1866   Maria, daughter of George (Labourer) and Harriett JACKSON of Fenton
Oct 29, 1866   Charlotte, daughter of William (Labourer) and Ann SCATLIFFE of Kettlethorpe
Nov 25, 1866  Ella (born Oct 26, 1866), daughter of Robert (Labourer) and Betsy DRAPER of Laughterton
Dec 25, 1866   Jane, daughter of Joseph (Labourer) and Ann HARDY of Fenton
Jan 14, 1867    Christopher, son of Sarah TAYLOR (Spinster) of Fenton
Feb 13, 1867   Herbert, son of John (Groom) and Sarah HANCOCK of Laughterton
Feb 13, 1867   Sarah Jane, daughter of William (Labourer) and Charlotte TAYLOR of Fenton
Feb 17, 1867   Arthur Edward, son of William (Shoemaker) and Hannah MITCHELL of Laughterton
Apr 11, 1867   Mary, daughter of George (Labourer) and Ann ANDREWS of Fenton
Jun 09, 1867    Henrietta, daughter of Henry (Shopkeeper) and Mary Ann STORR of Fenton
Jun 23, 1867    Martha, daughter of Thomas (Labourer) and Elizabeth BELLAMY of Laughterton
Jul 21, 1867     Ann, daughter of Reuben (Labourer) and Rebecca HACKNEY of Hardwick
Aug 04, 1867   John William, son of John (Groom) and Elizabeth LACY of Laughterton
Aug 10, 1867   Mary, daughter of William (Labourer) and Ellen GOOD of Fenton
Sep 22, 1867   Eliza Gabbetus, daughter of Hannah Gabbetus REED (Singel Woman) of Fenton
Sep 29, 1867   Harriet, daughter of George (Labourer) and Mary Ann COCKING of Laughterton
Sep 29, 1867   Charles, son of Henry (Labourer) and Ann SEWELL of Fenton
Oct 27, 1867   Ann, daughter of John (Farmer) and Jane GLOVER of Kettlethorpe
Oct 27, 1867   Thomas, son of John (Labourer) and Martha HUNT of Hardwick
Dec 01, 1867   Rebecca (born Nov 03, 1867), daughter of John (Butcher) and Mary GAUNT of Fenton
Dec 08, 1867   John Samuel, son of John (Boatwright) and Eliza CALLIS of Fenton.
Dec 08, 1867   George Henry, son of John (Boatwright) and Eliza CALLIS of Fenton.
Dec 08, 1867   Albert Wilfred, son of John (Boatwright) and Eliza CALLIS of Fenton.
Dec 08, 1867   Horace Edwin, son of John (Boatwright) and Eliza CALLIS of Fenton.
Dec 08, 1867   Sidney Charles, son of John (Boatwright) and Eliza CALLIS of Fenton.
Dec 08, 1867   Ann Elizabeth, daughter of George (Boatwright) and Ann DRIFFIELD of Fenton
Feb 23, 1868   Clara, daughter of Edward (Bricklayer) and Hannah GIBSON of Laughterton
Mar 07, 1868   William (born 24 Feb 1868), son of William (Labourer) and Elizabeth BROWN of Laughterton
Apr 06, 1868   William Henry, son of Thomas (Labourer) and Mary Ann WILSON of Fenton
Apr 19, 1868   Ernest Woolhouse, son of James (Farmer) and Letitia MITCHELL of Laughterton
May 17, 1868   Matthew, son of Joseph (Labourer) and Ann HARDY of Fenton
May 31, 1868   George William, son of George (Policeman) and Ann STENNETT of Fenton
May 31, 1868   Arthur (born 11 Mar 1868), son of Herbert (Publican) and Ann BROOKS of Laughterton 
Jun 21, 1868   George Henry (born 20 May 1868), son of George (Labourer) and Elizabeth GABBETAS of Fenton
Aug 30, 1868   Susannah, daughter of George (Labourer) and Mary ASKEW of Kettlethorpe
Aug 30, 1868   Frederick (born 23 Jul 1868), son of Joseph (Labourer) and Mary NEWBERT of Fenton 
Aug 30, 1868   John Jabez, son of Charles (Labourer) and Ann BELLAMY of Fenton
Nov 08, 1868   Thomas (born 14 Oct 1868), son of John (Farmer) and Mary GOURLEY of Fenton
Nov 22, 1868   William, son of David (Labourer) and Ann HUNT of Hardwick
Nov 29, 1868   Ada Minnie, daughter of John (Boatwright) and Eliza CALLIS of Fenton
Dec 06, 1868   Joseph Henry, son of Henry (Shopkeeper) and Mary Ann STORR of Fenton
Dec 20, 1868   Ann (born 14 Oct 1868), daughter of William (Shoemaker) and Elizabeth LEACH of Fenton
Jan 24, 1869   Charles, son of William (Labourer) and Charlotte TAYLOR of Fenton
Jan 31, 1869   Charles Edward (born 20 Dec 1868), son of John (Groom) and Sarah HANCOCK of Laughterton
Feb 14, 1869   Herbert (born 09 Jan 1869), son of John (Labourer) and Alice BELLAMY of Laughterton
Mar 14, 189   John (born 04 Feb 1869), son of Edward (Farmer) and Ann HOWARD of Fenton
Mar 28, 1869   Ann (born 11 Feb 1869), daughter of William (Labourer) and Mary WILSON of Laughterton
Apr 04, 1869   Eliza, daughter of George (Labourer) and Harriet JACKSON of Fenton
Apr 25, 1869   William, son of John (Farmer) and Jane GLOVER of Kettlethorpe
Apr 25, 1869   Henry (born 03 Apr 1869), son of George (labourer) and Emma COLEBECK of Laughterton
May 10, 1869   Charlotte Ellen, daughter of George (Tinker) and Alice BAINES of Fenton
May 15, 1869   Sarah, daughter of Thomas (Labourer) and Mary PASS of Fenton
May 15, 1869  Thomas, son of Thomas (Labourer) and Mary PASS of Fenton
May 19, 1869   Lydia, daughter of John (Game Keeper) and Eliza LIDYARD of Syston
Sep 26, 1869   Thomas, son of Geoffrey (Labourer) and Mary TROOP of Hardwick
Oct 03, 1869   Frank (born 05 Sep 1869), son of William (Shoemaker) and Hannah MITCHELL of Laughterton
Oct 10, 1869   Ann, daughter of George (Labourer) and Ann ANDREWS of Fenton
Oct 10, 1869   Harriett Elizabeth (born 05 Sep 1869), daughter of Robert (Labourer) ad Elizabeth DRAPER of Laughterton
Oct 10, 1869   Betsy (born 04 Sep 1869), daughter of William (Labourer) and Ann SCATLIFF of Kettlethorpe
Oct 10, 1869   Amelia (born 03 Sep 1869), daughter of Joseph (Shepherd) and Rebecca SMITH of Kettlethorpe
Nov 07, 1869   Rebecca (born 09 Aug 1869), daughter of Herbert (Publican) and Ann BROOKS of Lauhterton
Dec 05, 1869   Horace Marshall, son of James (Farmer) and Letitia MITCHELL of Laughterton
Dec 26, 1869   Frank (born 06 Sep 1869), son of William (Carpenter) and Maria JONES of Kettlethorpe
Jan 30, 1870   George Harry, son of George (Labourer) and Sarah LANE of Fenton
Feb 13, 1870   Lewis George, son of John (Shopkeeper) and Augusta HASLAM of Fenton
Feb 22, 1870  John, son of William (Labourer) and Harriet HAZARD of Laughterton
Feb 22, 1870   Elizabeth, daughter of William (Labourer) and Harriet HAZARD of Laughterton
Feb 27, 1870   John Henry, son of Joseph (Farmer) and Hannah SMITH of Laughterton
Mar 13, 1870   Martha, daughter of Thomas (Labourer) and Harriet WILLIAMS of Hardwick
Mar 13, 1870   George Edward, son of John (Groom) and Elizabeth LACY of Laughterton
Mar 13, 1870   Beatrice Annie, daughter of William (Labourer) and Mary Ann TAYLOR of Laughterton
Apr 10,1870   Charlotte, daughter of Edward (Bricklayer) and Hannah GIBSON of Laughterton
May 15, 1870   Lucy, daughter of Henry (Labourer) and Ann SEARLE of Fenton
Jun 05, 1870   Henry Frederick, son of George (Policemen) and Ann STENNETT of Fenton
Jun 05, 1870   Alice, daughter of William (Labourer) and Fanny ROBINSON of Hardwick
Sep 04,1870   Alice Heppenstall, daughter of Sarah Ann BELLAMY (Spinster)
Sep 11,1870   David (born 08 Aug 1870), son of John (Labourer) and Alice BELLAMY
Sep 25, 1870   Henry, son of John (Farmer) and Jane GLOVER of Kettlethorpe
Sep 25, 1870   Charles Henry (born 11 Aug 1870), son of William (Shoemaker) and Elizabeth LEACH of Fenton
Oct 16, 1870   Richard, son of Joseph (Labourer) and Ann HARDY of Fenton
Nov 20, 1870   Eliza (born 19 Oct 1870), daughter of William (Labourer) and Ellen GOOD of Fenton
Dec 18, 1870   William (born 18 Nov 1870), son of John (Farmer) and Mary GOURLEY of Fenton
Dec 18, 1870   Betsy, daughter of Thomas (Labourer) and Mary PASS of Fenton
Dec 25, 1870   Richard William (born 30 Oct 1870), son of William (Carpenter) and Sarah HOLBROOK of Fenton
Jan 01, 1871   Fanny (born 25 Nov 1870), daughter of John (Groom) and Sarah HANCOCK of Laughterton
Jan 15, 1871   Christian Frederic, son of John (Boat Builder) and Eliza CALLIS of Torksey Lock
Jan 22, 1871   Sarah (born 22 Dec 1870), daughter of Thomas (Labourer) and Elizabeth BELLAMY of Laughterton
Jan 29, 1871   Catherine, daughter of Edward (Farmer) and Ann HOWARD of Fenton
Feb 12, 1871   Harriett, daughter of Samuel (Labourer) and Ann BARKER of Fenton
Feb 12, 1871   Mary Ann (born 21 Jan 1871), daughter of John (Labourer) and Eliza JACKSON of Kettlethorpe
Feb 26, 1871   Howard (Born 29 Jan 1871), son of John (Butcher) and Mary GAUNT of Fenton
Apr 09, 1871   Reuben, son of Reuben (Labourer) and Rebecca HACKNEY of Hardwick
Apr 09, 1871   Leonora, daughter of Charles (Labourer) and Ann BELLAMY of Fenton
May 07, 1871  Albert Edward, son of Edward (Mason) and Hannah GIBSON of Laughterton
Jun 04, 1871   William Henry, son of Richard (Policeman) and Susannah PANTON of Fenton
Jun 04, 1871   Walter, son of Richard (Policeman) and Susannah PANTON of Fenton
Jul 16, 1871   Gervase (born 15 Jun 1871), son of William (Shoemaker) and Hannah MITCHELL of Laughterton
Jul 30, 1871   Alfred (born 04 Jul 1871), son of Herbert (Publican) and Ann BROOKS of Laughterton
Aug 06, 1871 b  Mary Liley, daughter of Jeremiah (Labourer) and Mary JE******* of HARDWICK
Aug 13, 1871   John William (born 09 Jul 1871), son of George (Labourer) and Emma COULBECK of Laughterton
Oct 22, 1871   Ruth, daughter of William (Mason) and Eveline Diana MILLNS of Peterborough
Oct 22, 1871, George Henry, son of George (Carrier) and Mary Ann COCKING of Laughterton
Oct 22, 1871   Emma. daughter of George (Labourer) and Harriott JACKSON of Fenton
Oct 29, 1871   Elizabeth (born 29 Sep 1871), daughter of George (Labourer) and Ann ANDREWS of Fenton
Nov 05, 1871   Amy (born 29 Sep 1871), daughter of John (Shopkeeper) and Augusta HASLAM of Kettlethorpe
Nov 19, 187   Ann, daughter of David (Labourer) and Ann HUNT of Hardwick
Dec 25, 1871   Anna Maria, daughter of William (Carpenter) and Maria JONES of Kettlethorpe
Jan 07, 1872   George Henry, son of George (Labourer) and Sarah Jane BARKER of Fenton
Feb 25, 1872   Dora, daughter of Robert (Labourer) and Betsy DRAPER of Laughterton
Feb 25, 1872   Mary Elizabeth, daughter of Joseph (Farmer) and Hannah SMITH of Laughterton
Apr 28, 1872   Minnie Louisa (born 01 Apr 1872), daughter of James (Farmer) and Letitia MITCHELL of Laughterton
May 19, 1872  Julia, daughter of John (Groom) and Elizabeth LACY of Laughterton
May 19, 1872  Emily, daughter of Joseph (Labourer) and Ann HARDY of Fenton
Jun 02, 1872   Thacker (born 07 May 1872, son of William (Labourer) and Ann SCATLIFFE of Kettlethorpe
Jun 30, 1872   Sarah Jane (born 02 Jun 1872), daughter of Robert (Labourer) and Mary HUTCHINSON of Kettlethorpe
Jul 07, 1872    Emmeline, daughter of Henry (Labourer) and Ann SEWELL of Fenton
Jul 07, 1872   Charles, son of Thomas (Labourer) and Lucy WILLIAMS of Hardwick
Jul 28, 1872   Beatrice (born 27 Jun 1872), daughter of John (Labourer) and Alice BELLAMY of Laughterton
Oct 06, 1872  Sarah, daughter of John (Labourer) and Sarah HOLMES of Highwood
Oct 20, 1872  Ann Elizabeth (born 07 Sep 1872), daughter of George (Labourer) and Elizabeth GABBETAS of Fenton
Nov 03, 1872 Alice, daughter of Edward (Bricklayer) and Hannah GIBSON of Laughterton
Nov 03, 1872  Joe, son of William (Carpenter) and Sarah HOLBROOK of Fenton
Dec 01, 1872  Emma, daughter of Richard (Policeman) and Susannah PANTON of Fenton
Jan 26, 1873  Sarah, daughter of Joseph (Labourer) and Ann HARDY of Fenton
Feb 09, 1873  Elizabeth (born 27 Dec 1872), daughter of John (Labourer) and Sarah HANCOCK of Laughterton
Mar 23, 1873  Mary, daughter of David (Labourer) and Ann HUNT of Hardwick
May 04, 1873  Adeliza, daughter of John (Labourer) and Eliza COLLIS of Fenton
May 12, 1873  Henry Edward (born 16 Apr 1873), son of Henry (Joiner) and Betsy SIMPSON of Laughterton
Jun 01, 1873   William, son of Thomas (Labourer) and Mary PASS of Fenton
Jun 08, 1873   Albert, son of William (Joiner) and Maria JONES of Fenton
Aug 03, 1873   Hannah (born 09 Jul 1873), daughter of Thomas (Labourer) and Elizabeth BELLAMY of Laughterton
Sep 04, 1873   John, son of John (Groom) and Elizabeth LACEY of Laughterton
Sep 21, 1873   Ellen (born 26 Aug 1873), daughter of John (Farmer) and Mary GOURLEY of Fenton
Sep 21, 1873   Frank (born 22 Aug 1873), son of Herbert (Inn Keeper) and Ann BROOKES of Laughterton
Oct 05, 1873   Name unreadable but believed to be Anne (born 05 Sep 1873), of Charles (Labourer) and Mary Ann SENSICAL of Fenton
Oct 12, 1873   John Thomas, son of Thomas (Labourer) and Lucy WILLIAMS of Kettlethorpe
Dec 25, 1873   Emily Lizzie (born 26 Sep 1873), daughter of William (Carrier) and Elizabeth LEACH of Fenton
Jan 11, 1874   Lucy Ann, daughter of John (Farmer) and Sarah EDWARDS of Fenton
Feb 15 1874,  Rebecca, daughter of Joseph (Farmer) and Hannah SMITH of Laughterton
Mar 19, 1874   Eveline Kate (born 31 Jan 1874), daughter of James (Farmer) and Letitia MITCHELL of Laughterton
Apr 05, 1874   Kate, daughter of Edward (Bricklayer) and Hannah GIBSON of Laughterton
Apr 05, 1874   Jane, daughter of Reuben (Labourer) and Mary Ann CLARK of Fenton
May 03, 1874  Herbert (born 31 Mar 1874), son of Robert (Labourer) and Mary HUTCHINSON of Kettlethorpe
May 23, 1874   Mary Susan, daughter of Richard (Wheelwright) and Mary BROWN of Fenton
Jun 07, 1874   George, son of John William (Groom) and Sarah Ann BENSON of Kettlethorpe
Jun 07, 1874   Joseph (born 21 Apr 1874), son of Joseph (Labourer) and Mary NEWBERT of Fenton
Jun 07, 1874   Lily (born 26 Apr 1874), daughter of George (Labourer) and Ann ANDREWS of Fenton
Jul 05, 1874    Joe, son of George (Labourer) and Elizabeth FIELDS of Fenton
Jul 05, 1874   Walter Priestly, son of Edward (Labourer) and Jane HOWDEN of Kettlethorpe
Jul 05, 1874   Alice (born 27 May 1874), daughter of William (Labourer) and Ann SCATLIFFE of Kettlethorpe
Jul 05, 1874   Kate, daughter of John (Farmer) and Jane GLOVER of Kettlethorpe
Sep 13, 1874  Angelina (born 11 Aug 1874), daughter of John (Labourer) and Elizabeth MIDDLETON of Fenton
Nov 01, 1874  Thomas, son of Thomas (Labourer) and Mary PASS of Fenton
Dec 06, 1874  Emma, daughter of Thomas (Labourer) and Ruth BELLAMY of Laughterton
Dec 27, 1874  Gertrude Ellen (born 15 Nov 1874), daughter of William Rawson (Carrier) and Elizabeth LEACH of Fenton
Jan 31, 1875   John, son of John (Labourer) and Mary Ann ROBINSON of Frodingham
Apr 04, 1875   William Ernest (born 05 Feb 1875), son of Robert (Labourer) and Betsy DRAPER of Laughterton
Apr 04, 1875   Thomas Walter (born 21 Jul 1874), son of Harriet LEACH (Housekeeper) of Fenton
May 02, 1875   Albert Edgar (born 29 Jan 1875), son of Henry (Joiner) and Betsy SIMPSON of Laughterton
May 02, 1875   Alexander, son of Edward Robinson (Labourer) and Ann Elizabeth BLADES of Fenton
May 02, 1875   Sarah Ann, daughter of Edward Robinson (Labourer) and Ann Elizabeth BLADES of Fenton
May 19, 1875   Dora Gordon (born 21 May 1875..as recorded), daughter of Herbert (Publican) and Ann BROOKS of Laughterton
Jun 06, 1875   Fanny, daughter of Thomas (Labourer) and Lucy WILLIAMS of Hardwick
Jun 28, 1875   Charles Francis Cracroft (born 03 May 1875), son of Francis Amcotts (Clerk in Holy Orders) and Caroline Octavia Mary Vin JARVIS of Kettlethorpe
Aug 01, 1875   Fanny (born 08 Jul 1875), daughter of George (Farmer) and Sarah GLOVER of Kettlethorpe
Aug 01, 1875   Geoffrey Thomas (born 23 Sep 1873), son of Geoffrey (Labourer) and Hannah TROOP of Fenton
Aug 01, 1875   Joseph Edward (born 12 Oct 1874), son of Geoffrey (Labourer) and Hannah TROOP of Fenton
Sep 05, 1875    Elizabeth, daughter of George (Groom) and Catharine EYRE of Kettlethorpe
Sep 05, 1875    Eliza Anne (born Jul 22, 1875), daughter of George (Labourer) and Elizabeth GABBITAS of Fenton
Oct 03, 1875      Mary Eleanor, daughter of Thomas (Labourer) and Mary JACKSON of Fenton
Oct 03, 1875      David, son of Robert (Foreman) and Mary GRAY of Fenton
Oct 03, 1875      George, son of Robert (Foreman) and Mary GRAY of Fenton 
Oct 03, 1875      Mary Alice, daughter of Robert (Foreman) and Mary GRAY of Fenton 
Oct 03, 1875      Robert, son of Robert (Foreman) and Mary GRAY of Fenton 
Nov 07, 1875     Frank, son of John (Butcher) and Mary GAUNT of Fenton.   n.b. Frank died in 1876
Nov 07, 1875     John William, son of Thomas (Groom) and Emily SLINGSBY of Fenton
Nov 07, 1875     Edith, daughter of William (Shepherd) and Edith CLARKE of Fenton
Dec 05, 1875      George (born Sep 14, 1875), son of John (Labourer) and Sarah HANCOCK
Dec 05, 1875      Harold Victor, (born Sep 27, 1875), son of John (Labourer) and Alice BELLAMY of Laughterton
Dec 19, 1875      Charles Frederick, son of Joseph (Policeman) and Emma DENNIS of Fenton
Feb 06, 1876      William (born Dec 10, 1875), son of Robert (Labourer) and Mary HUTCHINSON of Kettlethorpe
Mar 20, 1876      Bertram (born Feb 17, 1876), son of William (Labourer) and Alice BROWN of Fenton
Apr 30, 1876      Emma (born Feb 17, 1876), daughter of John (Malster) and Anne WARRENER of Fenton
Apr 30, 1876      Joseph Rylatt, son of Mary Jane NORTH (Single woman) of Kettlethorpe. (Joseph died on May 05, 1876)
May 07, 1876     Bertha Ethel (born Mar 15, 1876), daughter of James (Farmer) and Letitia MITCHELL of Laughterton
May 07, 1876     Fanny, daughter of Thomas (Labourer) and Mary PASS of Fenton
May 07, 1876     Alice, daughter of Thomas (Groom) and Emily SLINGSBY of Fenton
May 21, 1876     Emma (born Sep 22, 1875), daughter of Thomas (Labourer) and Elizabeth BELLAMY of Laughterton
Jun 04, 1876       Sophia (born Apr 16, 1876), daughter of John (Labourer) and Elizabeth MIDDLETON of Fenton
Jun 04, 1876       Emma, daughter of Geoffrey (Labourer) and Hannah TROOP of Fenton
Jun 04, 1876       Rose (born Apr 28, 1876), daughter of George (Labourer) and Ann ANDREWS of Fenton
Jun 11, 1876       Edward Thomas, son of Edward Thomas (Pattern Maker)  and Betsy Maria APPLETON of Manchester
Jul 29, 1876        George, son of Richard (Wheelwright) and Mary BROWN of Fenton
Oct 20, 1876      Francis William, son of George (Labourer) and Sarah Ann DUNSTAN of Fenton
Nov 26, 1876     Mary Frances (born Nov 04, 1876), daughter of Thomas (Blacksmith) and Philadelphia CORNER of Fenton
Dec 24, 1876      Lionel Frank, son of John (Shopkeeper) and Augusta HASLAM of Fenton
Mar 04, 1877      Elizabeth Alice, daughter of George (Groom) and Catharine EYRE of Kettlethorpe
Mar 11, 1877      Frances Eveline (born Jun 22, 1876), daughter of Henry (Joiner) and Betsy SIMPSON of Laughterton
Apr 15, 1877      Arthur, son of George (Gamekeeper) and Sarah Ann GREENSMITH of Laughterton
May 20, 1877     Kate, daughter of Herbert (Publican) and Ann BROOKS of Laughterton
May 20, 1877     James, son of Joseph (Labourer) and Mary NEWBERT of Fenton
Sep 02, 1877      Kate Anson, daughter of William Rawson (Carrier) and Elizabeth LEACH of Fenton
Oct 07, 1877      Mary Ann, daughter of Geoffrey (Labourer) and Hannah TROOP of Fenton
Oct 28, 1877      John Henry, son of John (Foreman Labourer) and Elizabeth MIDDLETON of Fenton
Nov 04, 1877     Joseph Hudson (born Oct 19, 1877), son of Jonathan (Labourer) and Jane MILLNS of Fenton
Nov 18, 1877     George, son of George (Labourer) and Mary HUNT of Fenton
Dec 02, 1877      Mabel Lily, daughter of John William (Publican) and Sarah Ann BENSON of Fenton
Dec 02, 1877      Ellen, daughter of John (Labourer) and Sarah HANCOCK of Laughterton
Dec 20, 1877      John, son of John (Labourer) and Eliza JACKSON of Laughterton
Dec 20, 1877      Thomas, son of John (Labourer) and Eliza JACKSON of Laughterton
Apr 07, 1878      David, son of Edward (Labourer) and Jane HOWDEN of Fenton
Apr 07, 1878      Walter, son of George (Groom) and Catharine EYRE of Kettlethorpe
Apr 21, 1878      Edith, daughter of Joseph (Police Constable) and Emma DENNIS of Fenton
May 12, 1878     George, son of Robert (Labourer) and Mary HUTCHINSON of Kettlethorpe
May 23, 1878     Florence Mary, daughter of James (Groom) and Eliza ESPIN of Laughterton
May 26, 1878     Alice Eliza, daughter of William (Engine Driver) and Alice WALLIS of Retford
Jun 02, 1878       Harry (born Nov --, 1870), son of Betsy NEALL (Single woman) of Kettlethorpe
Jul 14, 1878        Richard, son of Richard (Wheelwright) and Mary BROWN of Fenton
Jul 14, 1878        Harry, son of Albert Jackson (Groom) and Caroline STOPPER of Fenton
Aug 11, 1878      Joe, son of Richard (Labourer) and Anne MITCHELL of Kettlethorpe
Aug 11, 1878      George Miller, son of Elizabeth Anne REID (Single woman) of Fenton
Aug 18, 1878      Mary, daughter of Thomas (Labourer) and Elizabeth BELLAMY of Laughterton
Dec 22, 1878      Minnie, daughter of John (Foreman Labourer) and Elizabeth MIDDLETON of Fenton
Jan 05, 1879       Stanley Augustus, son of George (Labourer) and Sarah Ann DUNSTAN of Fenton
Feb 09, 1879      George, son of John (Labourer) and Eliza JACKSON of Laughterton
Feb 09, 1879      Annie, daughter of Joseph (Labourer) and Hannah JACKSON of Laughterton
Feb 09, 1879      Sarah Eleanor, daughter of Joseph (Labourer) and Hannah JACKSON of Laughterton
Apr 06, 1879      Willie, son of Charles (Labourer) and Elizabeth PALMER of Fenton
Apr 06, 1879      Sarah Rebecca, daughter of George (Labourer) and Ann ANDREWS of Fenton
Apr 13, 1879      Annie Louisa, daughter of George (Under Gamekeeper) and Sarah Ann GREENSMITH of Laughterton
May 04, 1879     John (born Jan 27, 1878), son of William (Labourer) and Charlotte BELL of Kettlethorpe
May 04, 1879     Henry (born Nov 23, 1875), son of William (Labourer) and Charlotte BELL of Kettlethorpe
May 24, 1879     William Sedgwick (born Apr 07, 1879), son of William (Farmer) and Ethel STAFFORD of Kettlethorpe Hall
Jun 01, 1879       Kate Rosamund, daughter of John (Gamekeeper) and Eliza LIDDIARD of Syston Park
Jun 01, 1879       George William, son of Herbert (Publican) and Ann BROOKS of Laughterton
Jun 01, 1879       Elizabeth Woodhall, daughter of William Pearson (Labourer) and Elizabeth BENNETT of Fenton
Jun 01, 1879       Laura Anna Maria, daughter of Henry (Joiner) and Betsy SIMPSON of Laughterton
Jul 13, 1879        Edwin Osgodby, son of John (Shopkeeper) and Augusta HASLAM of Fenton
Jul 13, 1879        Percy Cyril, son of James (Farmer) and Letitia MITCHELL of Laughterton
Jul 27, 1879        Job William (born Mar 18, 1878), son of Richard (Labourer) and Sarah Ann COUPLAND of Kettlethorpe
Nov 02, 1879     Annie Mary, daughter of William (Labourer) and Jane NEEDHAM of Marton
Nov 24, 1879     Joseph (born Nov 24, 1879), son of Joseph (Labourer) and Hannah JACKSON of Laughterton
Jan 02, 1880      Emily (born Jan 21, 1879), daughter of Geoffrey (Labourer) and Hannah TROOP of Fenton
Jan 26, 1880      Emily, daughter of Maria GABBITAS (Single woman) of Fenton
Jan 26, 1880      Gertrude Ellen, daughter of Henry (Joiner) and Betsy SIMPSON of Laughterton
Jan 26, 1880      John, son of Robert (Foreman) and Mary GRAY of Fenton
Jan 26, 1880      Clara, daughter of Robert (Foreman) and Mary GRAY of Fenton
Feb 01, 1880     Eva Betsy, daughter of Robert (Farmer) and Catharine TURGOOS of Fenton
May 16, 1880    Alfred, son of John (Foreman) and Elizabeth MIDDLETON of Fenton
May 23, 1880    George James, son of William (Engine Driver) and Alice WALLIS of Laughterton
May 29, 1880    Katharin Sarah Elizabeth, daughter of John (Farmer) and Catharine Elizabeth GAUNT of Fenton
Aug 01, 1880     Lucy, daughter of George (Labourer)  and Lucy LAUNDERS of Laughterton
Sep 02, 1880     Charles Henry (born Apr 02, 1880), son of Charles (Signalman, M, S & LR) and Sarah Rebecca LOMAS of Blackburn
Sep 19, 1880     Charles, son of George (Groom) and Mary Jane EDWARDS of Fenton
Oct 03, 1880     James Albert, son of Albert and Jane Ramshaw SKIPWORTH of Bradford, Yorkshire
Oct 03, 1880     Annie Elizabeth, daughter of Albert and Jane Ramshaw SKIPWORTH of Bradford, Yorkshire
Nov 21, 1880    Joseph, son of John (Labourer) and Eliza JACKSON of Laughterton
Dec 25, 1880    John William Pearson, son of William Pearson (Labourer) and Elizabeth BENNETT of Fenton
Jan 09, 1881     Thomas, son of John (Labourer) and Hannah WHITE of Fenton
Jan 16, 1881     Edith (born Jan 16, 1881), daughter of George (Labourer) and Elizabeth CODLING of Fenton
Jan 16, 1881     John Henry (born Jan 16, 1881), son of George (Labourer) and Elizabeth CODLING of Fenton (This child was registered under the name of "John                           Edward" and buried by me in 1881. F.A.Jarvis)
Feb 13, 1881    Minnie Wood, daughter of Betsy Fanny ANDREWS (Single woman) of Fenton
Feb 27, 1881    Frank, son of George (Labourer) and Sarah Ann DUNSTAN of Fenton
Apr 01, 1881    Annie Elizabeth, daughter of Richard Johnson (Blacksmith) and Martha MOORE of Fenton
Apr 29, 1881    Ruth, daughter of George (Labourer) and Ann ANDREWS of Fenton
May 15, 1881   Christopher William, son of Christopher William (Foreman) and Eliza BROWN of Kettlethorpe
Jun 05, 1881     Lily, daughter of William (Labourer) and Mary Jane PALMER of Fenton
Jun 05, 1881     Arthur, son of Geoffrey (Labourer) and Hannah TROOP of Fenton
Jul 03, 1881      Henry Amory, son of John Henry (Butcher) and Mary Ann COATES of Doncaster
Aug 07, 1881    John Henry, son of George (Game Keeper) and Sarah Ann GREENSMITH of Laughterton
Aug 07, 1881    Jonathan, son of Jonathan (Labourer) and Charlotte HUNT of Hardwick
Oct 05, 1881     Myra, daughter of Charles (Labourer) and Mary Ann SENESCHAL of Fenton
Oct 30, 1881     Agnes Annie, daughter of Thomas (Policeman) and Charlotte PEACOCK of Fenton
Nov 13, 1881    Edith Mary (born Aug 15, 1881), daughter of Robert (Foreman) and Mary HUTCHINSON of Kettlethorpe
Dec 04, 1881    George William (born Oct 25, 1881), son of John (Shopkeeper) and Mary TOMLINSON of Torksey Lock
Dec 04, 1881    George Edward (born Oct 03, 1881), son of George (Joiner) and Martha HOULT of Fenton
Feb 05, 1882     Ethel Mary, daughter of Robert (Farmer) and Catharine TURGOOS of Fenton
Feb 05, 1882     Fred, son of William (Labourer) and Emma GOODE of Fenton
Mar 26, 1882    John William, son of John William (Publican) and Sarah Ann BENSON of Fenton
Apr 05, 1882    Gertrude Mary, daughter of John (Farmer) and Augusta HASLAM of Carlton-on-Trent
Apr 21, 1882    Lily, daughter of Joseph (Labourer) and Annie WILSON of Fenton
May 21, 1882   George, son of Edward (Labourer) and Hannah ANDREWS of Fenton
May 21, 1882   Annie Elizabeth, daughter of Richard Johnson (Blacksmith) and Martha MOORE of Fenton
May 28, 1882   John, son of Herbert (Publican) and Ann BROOKS of Laughterton
May 28, 1882   Thomas Vincent Torry, son of Torry (Joiner) and Sarah BAXTER of Lincoln
Jun 04, 1882     Martha Ann, daughter of Henry (Joiner) and Betsy SIMPSON of Laughterton
Jul 30, 1882      Joseph Turgoose, son of Tom Harvey (Butcher) and Jane Rosamund ADDISON of Laughterton
Oct 15, 1882    John Henry, son of Joseph (Waterman) and Susan Jane STOREY of Torksey Lock
Nov 12, 1882   James, son of Jeffrey (Labourer) and Hannah TROOP of Fenton
Nov 12, 1882   Ellen, daughter of Richard (Labourer) and Jane SCOTT of Kettlethorpe
Dec 10, 1882    Minnie, daughter of John (Boatman) and Betsey WILLIAMSON of Kettlethorpe
Jan 14, 1883     Stella, daughter of William (Farmer) and Emily Louisa TOMLINSON of Fenton
May 13, 1883   Ruth, daughter of Betsy Fanny ANDREWS (Single woman) of Fenton
May 13, 1883   Albert Ernest, son of George (Labourer) and Sarah Ann DUNSTAN of Fenton
Jul 08, 1883      Catherine Elizabeth Sarah Matthews (born Jun 16, 1883), daughter of John (Butcher) and Catherine GAUNT of Fenton
Jul 08, 1883      Edward, son of John (Foreman) and Elizabeth MIDDLETON of Fenton
Sep 29, 1883    George William, son of Matthew (Ferryman) and Sarah Ann THOMPSON of Fenton
Nov 11, 1883   Kate, daughter of Anne BELLAMY (Servant) of Fenton
Jun 01, 1884     Perseverance, child of George (Woodman) and Sarah Ann GREENSMITH of Laughterton
Jun 01, 1884     Tom Gordon (born Mar 03, 1884), son of Herbert (Publican) and Ann BROOKS of Laughterton
Jun 01, 1884     Frank (born Feb 14, 1884), son of Robert (Foreman) and Mary HUTCHINSON of Fenton
Jul 13, 1884      Timothy, son of John (Coal Merchant and General Dealer) and Mary TOMLINSON of Torksey Lock
Sep 04, 1884    George William, son of William (Labourer) and Sarah COX of Fenton
Feb 08, 1885    Ada Hannah, daughter of Richard Johnson (Blacksmith) and Martha MOORE of Fenton
Feb 08, 1885    Minnie, daughter of George (Labourer) and Ann ANDREWS of Fenton
Feb 08, 1885    Emma, daughter of Joseph (Malster) and Mary DEWICK of Fenton
Feb 08, 1885    Ann Bell, daughter of Joseph (Malster) and Mary DEWICK of Fenton

[Source citation: Linconshire County Council Archives, Kettlethorpe Baptisms, Micro-fiche 02-16-005-02A]
Feb 08, 1885      Frank, son of George (Labourer) and Emma CLIFTON of Fenton
Mar 04, 1885     Stephen, son of Charles (Labourer) and Elizabeth PALMER of Fenton
Jun 14, 1885       Lionel Alec, son of William (Farmer) and Emily TOMLINSON of Fenton
Jun 14, 1885       Mary Ann, daughter of William Albert (Maltster) and Hannah TOWNSEND of Fenton
Jul 12, 1885        Daisey Alberta Hopkinson, daughter of John (Butcher) and Catherine GAUNT of Fenton
Sep 13, 1885      John Edward, son of Edward (Policeman) Harriet BIGLAND of  Heaton Chapel
Jan 01, 1886       William Harvey, son of Tom Harvey (Butcher) and Jane Rosamund ADDISON of Laughterton
Jan 25, 1886       Thomas, son of Martha BELLAMY (Servant) of Laughterton
Feb 21, 1886      Kate, daughter of John (Coal Merchant) and Mary TOMLINSON of Torksey Lock
May 16, 1886     William, son of George (Labourer) and Sarah Jane ALLEN of Fenton
May 16, 1886      Lilian, daughter of Betsey Fanny ANDREWS (Single Woman) of Fenton
Jun 13, 1886        Walter, son of Joseph (Maltster) and Mary DEWICK of Fenton
Jun 13, 1886        Frederick Denman, son of Joseph Denman (Foreman) and Betsey PEDGE of Kettlethorpe
Jun 13, 1886       James Edward, son of Edward (Labourer) and Annie BELLAMY of Laughterton
Jun 13, 1886       Frank, son of Edward (Labourer) and Annie BELLAMY of Laughterton
Sep 12, 1886      Rose Eleanor, daughter of Robert (Foreman) and Mary GRAY of Fenton
Sep 12, 1886      Henry, son of John (Labourer) and Amy COOPER of Kettlethorpe
Dec 12, 1886      Edith Patience, daughter of George (Woodsman) and Sarah Ann GREENSMITH of Laughterton
Dec 12, 1886      Mary Lizzie, daughter of Rossington (Labourer) and Annie Elizabeth WILSON of Laughterton
Jul 24, 1887        William, son of  John (Coal Merchant) and Mary TOMLINSON of Torksey Lock
Jul 24, 1887        Hannah Ethel, daughter of William (Blacksmith) and Sarah DICKS of Torksey Lock
Jul 24, 1887        Harry Enoch, son of William (Blacksmith) and Sarah DICKS of Torksey Lock
Dec 11, 1887      Joseph Levi, son of Charles (Labourer) and Elizabeth PALMER of Fenton
Dec 25, 1887      Walter Ernest, son of Edward (Labourer) and Annie BELLAMY of Laughterton
Dec 25, 1887      Harriet, daughter of William Albert (Maltster) and Hannah TOWNSEND of Fenton
Jan 21, 1888       Janie, daughter of John (Boatman) and Betsey WILLIAMSON of Laneham
May 13, 1888     James Skerry, son of Edward (Labourer) and Mary MERRIWEATHER of Kettlethorpe
May 20, 1888     Charles Albert, son of Richard Johnson (Blacksmith) and Martha MOORE of Fenton
May 20, 1888     David Stanley, son of Richard Johnson (Blacksmith) and Martha MOORE of Fenton
May 20, 1888      Mabel Travis, daughter of Jane HARDY (Single woman) of Fenton
May 20, 1888      Sarah, daughter of Joseph (Maltster) and Mary DEWICK of Fenton
May 20, 1888      Elizabeth Newbert, daughter of George (Labourer) and Sarah Jane ATKIN of Kettlethorpe
Jul 04, 1888        Robert George, son of Tom Harvey (Butcher) and Jane Rosamund ADDISON of Laughterton
Sep 16, 1888      Sarah, daughter of John (Coal Merchant) and Mary TOMLINSON of Torksey Lock
Jul 14, 1889        Mary Jane, daughter of George (Labourer) and Sarah Jane ALLEN of Laughterton
Jul 14, 1889        Fred, son of George (Groom) and Lizzie FARRINGTON of Kettlethorpe
Aug 11, 1889      Ernest Edward, son of Ely (Boatman) and Elizabeth THOMPSON of Fenton
Aug 11, 1889      William Francis, son of William (Farmer) and Emily Louisa TOMLINSON of Fenton
Oct 13, 1889      Ada, daughter of William Albert (Maltster) and Hannah TOWNSEND of Fenton
Oct 13, 1889      Kate, daughter of George (Foreman) and Catherine BRADSHAW of Kettlethorpe
Jan 12, 1890       George, son of George (Woodsman) and Sarah Ann GREENSMITH of Laughterton
May 11, 1890     Bertie, son of Henry (Labourer) and Ann SMALL of Fenton
May 15, 1890     Lydia Sarah, daughter of Tom Harvey (Butcher) and Jane Rosamund ADDISON of Laughterton
Nov 09, 1890     Joseph Newbert, son of George (Labourer) and Sarah Jane ALLEN of Laughterton
Nov 09, 1890     Martha, daughter of Edward (Labourer) and Mary MERRIWEATHER of Kettlethorpe
Mar 27, 1891     Harriet, daughter of Joseph (Maltster) and Mary DEWICK of Fenton
Mar 27, 1891     Amy Ethel, daughter of Henry (Carpenter) and Betsey SIMPSON of Laughterton
Jun 14, 1891      Lydia Annie, daughter of William (Foreman) and Ellen HOLLAND of Laughterton
May 08, 1892    Harriet Anne, daughter of George (Labourer) and Sarah Jane ALLEN of Fenton
Jun 05, 1892      Arthur Proctor, son of Fanny Elizabeth GABBITAS (Single woman) of Fenton
Jun 06, 1892      Amy, daughter of George Henry (Labourer) and Alice Emma GABBITAS of Fenton
Jul 31, 1892       Sarah Eva, daughter of Edward (Labourer) and Mary MERRYWEATHER of Kettlethorpe
Sep 06, 1892     Maria, daughter of William (Labourer) and Sarah COX of Fenton
Nov 13, 1892     Arthur, son of Henry (Labourer) and Annie SEWELL of Fenton
Jan 18, 1893      Herbert Watson, son of Jefforah (Labourer) and Anna TROOP of Fenton
Jan 18, 1893      Ellen, daughter of William (labourer) and Eliza LITTLEOVER of Fenton
Jan 18, 1893      Kate, daughter of William (labourer) and Eliza LITTLEOVER of Fenton
Apr 01, 1893     Mary Ellen, daughter of Joseph (Policeman) and Elizabeth ALEXANDER of Fenton
Sep 03, 1893     Harry, son of John William (Tailor) and Elizabeth JONES of Fenton
Sep 10, 1893     Frederick, son of George (Labourer) and Sarah Jane ALLEN of Fenton
Sep 17, 1893    John, son of Charles William (Butcher) and Betsy HIND of Manchester
Oct 01,1893     Thomas, son of Charles (Labourer) and Mary CROFT of Laughterton
Oct 01, 1893    David, son of John (Labourer) and Annie Elizabeth PROCTOR of Fenton
Oct 01, 1893    Ernest, son of Alfred (Labourer) and Eliza Ann BUTLER of Fenton
Oct 01, 1893    Ellen, daughter of Robert (Joiner & Cabinet Maker) and Fanny ATKINSON of Gainsborough
Oct 01, 1893    Frank, son of Geoffrey (Labourer) and Annie TROOP of Fenton
Oct 15, 1893    Walter, son of William (Labourer) and Maria GABBITAS of Fenton
Oct 15, 1893    Kate, daughter of William (Labourer) and Maria GABBITAS of Fenton
Oct 22, 1893    Alexander James, son of James Samuel (Railway Clerk) and Rebecca MANSELL of Lincoln
Jan 14, 1894    Samuel, son of Joseph (Labourer) and Mary DEWICK of Fenton
Feb 11, 1894   Frances Eleanor, daughter of John (Farmer) and Sarah Rebecca BATES of Fenton
Feb 18, 1894   Albert Arthur, son of Edward (Labourer) and Mary MERRYWEATHER of Kettlethorpe
Feb 18, 1894   Holmes Ernest, son of George (Labourer) and Ada SAVILLE of Kettlethorpe
Mar 04, 1894   Willie, son of Edward (Shepherd) and Emma BAKER of Kettlethorpe
Apr 01, 1894    John Willie, son of Ely (Labourer) and Elizabeth THOMPSON of Torksey Lock
Apr 08, 1894    Florry, daughter of George Henry (Labourer) and Alice Emma GABBITAS of Fenton
Apr 15, 1894    Frank, son of George (Woodsman) and Sarah GREENSMITH of Laughterton
May 27, 1894   Pearl Agnes, daughter of Richard (Labourer) and Elizabeth SNELL of Kettlethorpe
Jun 17, 1894     May, daughter of Thomas (Groom) and Elizabeth DRURY of Torksey
Jun 17, 1894     Elizabeth, daughter of Thomas (Groom) and Elizabeth DRURY of Torksey
Aug 19, 1894    Emily, daughter of William (Labourer) and Eliza LITTLEOVER of Fenton
Nov 02, 1894    James William, son of Horace (Farmer) and Emma MITCHELL of Laughterton
Nov 25, 1894    Katie, daughter of Charles Henry (Gardener) and Harriet LEACH of Kettlethorpe
Jan 05, 1895      James, son of Joseph (labourer) and Mary DEWICK of Fenton
Mar 04, 1895    Annie, daughter of John William (Tailor) and Elizabeth JONES of Fenton
Apr 18, 1895     Gladys, daughter of John George (Boot Maker) and Ada Mary DRAPER of Lincoln
May 05, 1895    George Newbert, son of George (Labourer) and Sarah Jane ALLEN of Fenton
Jun 30, 1895      Florence Kate, daughter of David (Gardener) and Rose BELLAMY of Laughterton
Jul 07, 1895       Frank, son of Alfred (Labourer) and Eliza Ann BUTLER of Fenton
Sep 15, 1895     George, son of Robert (Joiner & Cabinet Maker) and Fanny ATKINSON of Gainsborough
Dec 01, 1895    Eva Madge, daughter of Georgina ROE (Single Woman) of Fenton
Dec 01, 1895     Elsie Vina, daughter of Horace (Farmer) and Annie MITCHELL of Laughterton
Jan 05, 1896     Charles Edward, son of George Henry (Labourer) and Alice Emma GABBITAS of Fenton
Feb 23, 1896    George William, son of William Henry (Labourer) and Alice RUSHBY of Fenton
Apr 05, 1896    Alice Mary Millicent, daughter of John (Farmer) and Sarah Rebecca BATES of Fenton
Apr 26, 1896    Harold Frederick, son of Richard (Labourer) and Elizabeth SNELL of Kettlethorpe
May 24, 1896   Lily, daughter of Edward (Shepherd) and Emma BAKER of Kettlethorpe
May 24, 1896   Ida Ellen, daughter of George (Labourer) and Sarah Jane ALLEN of Fenton
Jun 29, 1896     Nellie Goodrick, daughter of Mary Elizabeth MERRYWEATHER (Single Woman) of Kettlethorpe
Sep 07, 1896    Herbert, son of John Henry (Labourer) and Mary Jane BAKER of Fenton
Sep 20, 1896    John Willie, son of David (Gardener) and Rose BELLAMY of Laughterton
Sep 27, 1896    Frank, son of William (Labourer) and Maria GABBITAS of Torksey
Oct 11, 1896    Charles Smith, son of Frederick (Labourer) and Edith Annie WALLHEAD of Kettlethorpe
Oct 23, 1896    Martha, daughter of Thomas B (Bricklayer) and Ruth COOPER of Fenton
Oct 25, 1896    Lucy, daughter of William (Labourer) and Eliza LITTLEOVER of Fenton
Nov 22, 1896   Elsie Maria, daughter of John (Labourer) and Fanny Elizabeth PROCTOR of Laughterton
Nov 29, 1896   Ruby Myra, daughter of Thomas (Farmer) and Emily CROFT of Laneham
Dec 06, 1896    Edith Mary, daughter of John William (Tailor) and Elizabeth JONES of Fenton
Jan 31, 1897     Ellen, daughter of Mary BELLAMY (Single Woman) of Kettlethorpe
Feb 21, 1897    Florence Mary, daughter of Joseph (Labourer) and Emma Maria PEDGE of Fenton
Apr 04, 1897    Tom Laming, son of John George (Boot Maker) and Ada Mary DRAPER of Lincoln
Apr 21, 1897    Thomas, son of Thomas (Farmer) and Amy Frances GOURLEY of Kettlethorpe
Jul 11, 1897       Herbert, son of William (Maltster) and Sarah PIDD of Fenton
Aug 15, 1897     Arthur Leonard, son of Richard (Labourer) and Elizabeth SNELL of Kettlethorpe
Sep 12, 1897     Harry Tinkler, son of William (Police Constable) and Daisey Ellen SUMMERFIELD of Laughterton
Sep 26, 1897     Horace, son of Horace (Farmer) and Emma MITCHELL of Laughterton
Nov 28, 1897    George Henry, son of Thomas (Labourer) and Mary Ann JACKSON of Laughterton
Dec 06, 1897    Lily, daughter of George (Labourer) and Sarah Jane ALLEN of Fenton
Jan 30, 1898     Sylvia Annie, daughter of David (Gardener) and Rose BELLAMY of Laughterton
Feb 06, 1898    Hilda, daughter of Alfred (Labourer) and Eliza Ann BUTLER of Fenton
Feb 13, 1898     John, son of Edward (Shepherd) and Emma BAKER of Fenton
May 22, 1898    Florence, daughter of Thomas (Bricklayer) and Ruth COOPER of Fenton
Oct 02, 1898     Agnes Mary, daughter of Frederick (Labourer) and Edith Annie WALLHEAD of Kettlethorpe
Dec 04, 1898     John William Good, son of  William (Labourer) and Eliza LITTLEOVER of Fenton
Jan 22, 1899      Amy, daughter of George (Labourer) and Sarah Jane ALLEN of Fenton
Jan 22, 1899      Frances, daughter of William (Maltster) and Sarah PIDD of Fenton
Mar 05, 1899     Clement Walter, son of Richard (Labourer) and Elizabeth SNELL of Kettlethorpe
Apr 16, 1899     Alec James, son of Lewis Henry (Schoolmaster) and Maximella Ann HALSE of Laughterton
May 07, 1899    John Robert Sidney, son of John (Farmer) and Sarah Rebecca BATES of Fenton
Jul 02, 1899       Ethel Gertrude, daughter of George (Labourer) and Susannah KEELEY of Gainsborough
Sep 24, 1899     Gladys, daughter of John William (Tailor) and Elizabeth JONES of Fenton
Oct 22, 1899     Alice May, daughter of George Henry (Labourer) and Alice Emma GABBITAS of Fenton
Oct 29, 1899     Lewis William, son of William (Police Constable) and Daisey Ellen SUMMERFIELD of Laughterton
Nov 05, 1899    John, son of Frank (Labourer) and Annie Elizabeth SCHOFIELD of Fenton
Nov 12, 1899    John, son of Thomas (Farmer) and Amy Frances GOURLEY of Kettlethorpe
Dec 03, 1899     Elizabeth, daughter of Joseph (Groom) and Emma Fanny BOYFIELD of Kettlethorpe
Dec 24, 1899    Frank Henry, son of Frank (Forgeman) and Mary Ann WEBSTER of Sandhills, Yorkshire
Dec 26, 1899     Dorothy Muriel, daughter of John Hodson (Farmer) and Florence Mary AUCKLAND of Fenton 
Jan 28, 1900      Harold Edward, son of David (Gardener) and Rose BELLAMY of Laughterton
Mar 04, 1900    John, son of George (Labourer) and Sarah Jane ALLEN of Fenton
Mar 18, 1900    Alice Mary, daughter of William Henry (Labourer) and Alice RUSHBY of Fenton
May 13, 1900    George Edward, son of Rebecca ANDREWS (Single woman) of Fenton
Jun 03, 1900      Arthur, son of Herbert (Plate-layer) and Emily BAKER of Fenton
 Jul 29, 1900      Evelyn Annie, daughter of Richard (Labourer) and Elizabeth SNELL of Kettlethorpe
Aug 26, 1900     Gladys Martin, daughter of Ada MEAR (Single woman) of Fenton
Sep 16, 1900     Dorothy Helen, daughter of Arthur Edward (Butcher) and Hellen BROWN of Nottingham
Sep 16, 1900     Louisa, daughter of Ely (Labourer) and Laura THOMPSON of Torksey Lock
Sep 16, 1900     Albert, son of Ely (Labourer) and Laura THOMPSON of Torksey Lock
Sep 16, 1900     Benjamin Bailey, son of Ely (Labourer) and Laura THOMPSON of Torksey Lock
Oct 21, 1900     Thomas, son of Thomas Robert (Farmer) and Florence Emily LAMMING of Hardwick
Nov 12, 1900     Kate, daughter of Thomas B (Bricklayer) and Ruth COOPER of Fenton
Dec 23, 1900      Arthur John, son of Horace (Farmer) and Emma MITCHELL of Laughterton
Feb 24, 1901     Joy Victorian, daughter of William (Labourer) and Eliza LITTLEOVER of Fenton
Mar 17, 1901     Miriam, daughter of Alfred (Labourer) and Eliza Ann BUTLER of Fenton
Apr 07, 1901     Joseph, son of Thomas B (Bricklayer) and Ruth COOPER of Fenton
Apr 07, 1901     Norah Kathleen, daughter of George (Labourer) and Susannah KEELEY of Gainsborough
May 26, 1901    Nellie, daughter of Frank (Miner) and Mary Ann WEBSTER 
Aug 04, 1901    Henry, son of Edward (Labourer) and Emma BAKER of Fenton
Sep 08, 1901    Doris Kate, daughter of John William (Tailor) and Elizabeth JONES of Fenton
Sep 08, 1901    Francis Oscar, son of George (Steel melter) and Mary TARRON of Fenton
Sep 08, 1901    Dorothy, daughter of Herbert (Plate layer) and Emily BAKER of Fenton
Sep 22, 1901    Frank Ian, son of Thomas (Farmer) and Amy Frances GOURLEY of Kettlethorpe
Oct 20, 1901    Doris Isabel, daughter of George (Gardener) and Florence GREAVES of St. Neots
Feb 23, 1902    Annie Maria, daughter of George Henry (Labourer) and Alice Emma GABBITAS of Fenton
Apr 27, 1902    Arthur Leslie, son of George (Labourer) and Sarah Jane ALLEN of Kettlethorpe
Jul 13, 1902      John Henry, son of John (Labourer) and Fanny Elizabeth PROCTOR of Laughterton
Oct 19, 1902    Joseph Everett Morrison, son of Richard (Labourer) and Elizabeth SNELL of Kettlethorpe
Oct 26, 1902    Florence Sibyl, daughter of John Hudson (Farmer) and Florence Mary AUCKLAND of Fenton
Dec 14, 1902    Guy Edward, son of Horace (Farmer) and Emma MITCHELL of Laughterton  
Feb 08, 1903     Kathleen, daughter of John William (Tailor) and Elizabeth JONES of Fenton
Apr 12, 1903     Wilfred Thomas, son of Thomas (Blacksmith) and Alice COOPER of Gainsborough
May 17, 1903    Catherine Robina, daughter of Alfred (Labourer) and Mary Ann JOHNSON of Fenton
May 31, 1903    Henry, son of Herbert (Plate Layer) and Emily BAKER of Retford
Aug 23, 1903     Lilian May, daughter of John Thomas (Collier) and Mary Hannah JACKSON of Mansfield
Sep 06, 1903     Mabel Ellen, daughter of William (Police Constable) and Daisey Ellen SUMMERFIELD of Laughterton
Apr 04, 1904     Eva, daughter of Thomas (Farmer) and Frances GOURLEY of Kettlethorpe
May 02, 1904    Lewis Edward, son of William (Miller) and Emily COOPER of Laughterton
Jun 08, 1904      Edna Emiline, daughter of Richard (Labourer) and Elizabeth SNELL of Kettlethorpe
Jun 22, 1904      Frederick, son of Walter George (Licensed Victualler) and Annie CAISTOR of Park Drain, Misson, Nottinghamshire
Jun 26, 1904      Amy, daughter of Alan (School Master) and Annie DEAKIN of Laughterton
Jul 24, 1904       Florence May, daughter of James (Labourer) and Alice NEWBERT of Gainsborough
Oct 09, 1904     Mary Ellen, daughter of George Henry (Labourer) and Alice Emma GABBITAS of Fenton
Jan 08, 1905      Mary, daughter of Edward (Labourer) and Emma BAKER of Fenton
Feb 19, 1905     Ethel May JOHNSON (aged 15 years), daughter of Richard JOHNSON (Blacksmith) and Martha MOORE of Fenton
Feb 26, 1905     George Arthur, son of Arthur STEPHENSON (Stoker) and Florence Annie BAKER of Torksey Lock
Mar 12, 1905    Nellie, daughter of Samuel (Game Keeper) and Alice MORLEY of Kettlethorpe
Mar 19, 1905    Harold, son of Alfred (Labourer) and Eliza Ann BUTLER of Fenton
Apr 09, 1905     Edna Frances, daughter of John William (Tailor) and Elizabeth JONES of Fenton
Jul 09, 1905      Ethel Mary, daughter of William Samuel (Maltster) and Sarah Ann BURTON of Fenton
Aug 13, 1905    Marion, daughter of Thomas Walter (Farmer) and Anna Harriet LEACH of Fenton
Oct 01, 1905     Margaret Frances, daughter of Richard (Labourer) and Elizabeth SNELL of Kettlethorpe
Dec 24, 1905    George Leslie, son of John William (Labourer) and Ellen WALLHEAD of Kettlethorpe
Dec 31, 1905    Ann Elizabeth RUSHBY, daughter of Mary Jane USHER (Single Woman) of Fenton
Feb 12, 1906    Dorothy (Aged 17 years), daughter of William (Draper) and Dorothy HOLMES of Doncaster
Mar 11, 1906    Henry Edmund, son of William (Labourer) and Eliza LITTLEOVER of Fenton
Jun 03, 1906     John William, son of Albert Edgar (Carpenter) and Harriet Annie SIMPSON of Dunkirk, Nottingham.
Jun 10, 1906     Fred, son of Thomas (Labourer) and Ellen TOULSON of Hardwick
Jun 24, 1906     Arthur Leslie, son of James (Labourer) and Alice NEWBERT of Gainsborough
Jun 27, 1906     Jessie, daughter of Thomas (Bricklayer) and Ruth COOPER of Fenton
Aug 05, 1906    George William, son of Tom (Labourer) and Alice Maud WILSON of Birkenhead
Aug 19, 1906    George Henry, son of George Henry (Labourer) and Alice Emma GABBITAS of Fenton
Aug 19, 1906    Joseph William, son of Thomas (Labourer) and Sarah LAWSON of Fenton
Aug 26, 1906    Lily, daughter of George Henry (Boiler Maker) and Ada FRYER of Gainsborough
Sep 23, 1906    James STEVENSON, son of Arthur STEVENSON (Labourer) and Florence Annie BARKER of Fenton
Sep 30, 1906    Thomas Noel, son of William (Miller) and Emily COOPER of Laughterton
Nov 15, 1906    Robert Ernest, son of Alfred (Labourer) and Mary Ann JOHNSON of Fenton
Feb 10, 1907    Evelyn, daughter of Thomas Walter (Farmer) and Anna Harriet LEACH of Fenton
Mar 31, 1907    Robert Arthur, son of Thomas (Police Constable) and Florence Mary GILBERT of Laughterton
Mar 31, 1907    Ethelina, daughter of Richard (Boatman) and Mary Harriet MUSGRAVE of Torksey Lock
May 12, 1907   Laura Ivy, daughter of Eli (Labourer) and Laura THOMPSON of Torksey Lock
May 12, 1907   Maud Olive, daughter of Eli (Labourer) and Laura THOMPSON of Torksey Lock
May 12, 1907   Evelyn May, daughter of Eli (Labourer) and Laura THOMPSON of Torksey Lock
May 12, 1907   John William, son of George William (Boatman)  and May Elizabeth TOMLINSON of Torksey Lock
May 19, 1907   Leslie William, son of Percival Thomas (Iron Driller) and Fanny FAIRNIE of Oldham
May 19, 1907   Edna May, daughter of William (Labourer) and Edna EXTON of Grantham
Jun 09, 1907     Gladys May, daughter of George Henry (Labourer) and Mary Elizabeth BARTON of Laughterton
Aug 18, 1907   Evelyn, daughter of Alfred (Labourer) and Eliza Ann BUTLER of Fenton
Sep 08, 1907    John, son of Henry (Labourer) and Sarah Ann GOOD of Kettlethorpe
Oct 07, 1907    John Henry, son of John (Farmer) and Frances Eleanor GOURLEY of Fenton
Oct 16, 1907    Frances Mary, daughter of Thomas (Farmer) and Amy Florence GOURLEY of Kettlethorpe
Oct 27, 1907    Mary, daughter of Richard (Labourer) and Annie Elizabeth BROWN of Kettlethorpe
Dec 19, 1907   Olga Mary, daughter of Shepard (Butcher) and Annie Eliza ADDISON of Fenton
Feb 16, 1908    Hilda, daughter of Herbert (Labourer) and Rose Amelia BARLOW of Laughterton
Jun 14, 1908    Mabel Annie, daughter of Thomas Percy JOHNSON (Blacksmith) and Rose MOORE of Grantham
Jul 26, 1908     Herman, son of Thomas (Blacksmith) and Alice COOPER , address not stated
Aug 23, 1908   Edward, son of Mathew Edward (Policeman) and Clara Garland SEWELL of Swadlincote, Burton-on-Trent
Sep 13, 1908   Hilda Nancy, daughter of Albert (Farmer) and Alice Mary JONES of Fenton
Dec 06, 1908   Elsie, daughter of Thomas Walter (Farmer) and Annie Harriet LEACH of Fenton
Feb 28, 1909   Florence Mabel, daughter of Joshua (Police Constable) and Rose Rebecca SAUNBY of Fenton
Apr 25, 1909   Isabel, daughter of Shepard (Butcher) and Annie Eliza ADDISON of Fenton
Apr 25, 1909   Rosamund, daughter of Shepard (Butcher) and Annie Eliza ADDISON of Fenton
May 30, 1909  Herbert, son of Edward (Labourer) and Emma BAKER of Fenton
May 30, 1909  Arthur Cyril, son of William (Labourer) and Edna EXTON of Grantham
Jun 05, 1909    Lilian Sewell, daughter of Percival Thomas (Iron Driller) and Fanny FAIRNIE of Oldham
Jun 27, 1909    Horace, son of Alfred (Labourer) and Eliza Ann BUTLER of Fenton
Jul 04, 1909     Alice, daughter of John William (Tailor) and Elizabeth JONES of Fenton
Aug 01, 1909   Ellen Winifred, daughter of John (Coal Miner) and Florence BARLOW of Woodhouse
Aug 01, 1909   Kate, daughter of Thomas (Labourer) and Sarah LAWSON of Fenton
Sep 19, 1909   Doris Annie, daughter of Eli (Labourer) and Laura THOMPSON of Fenton
Oct 10, 1909   Frank, son of Harry (Platelayer) and Florence WARD of Fenton
Oct 24, 1909   Jack Freer, son of John (Steam ? Worker) and Elizabeth Emma ROBINSON of Sheffield
Nov 11, 1909  Percy, son of John (Farmer) and Frances Eleanor GOURLEY of Fenton
Dec 12, 1909   Amy, daughter of Anne FOX (Single woman) of Fenton
Jan 09, 1910    Percy Stanley, son of Thomas Percy Johnson (Blacksmith) and Rose MOORE of Kettlethorpe
Jan 09, 1910    Violet Evelyn, daughter of Alfred (Labourer) and Mary Ann JOHNSON of Fenton
Jan 16, 1910    William, son of Henry (Labourer) and Sarah Ann GOOD of Kettlethorpe
Feb 06, 1910   Frank Herbert, son of William (Labourer) and Eliza LITTLEOVER of Fenton
Feb 27, 1910   Reginald Frank, son of Albert (Farmer) and Alice Mary JONES of Fenton
Apr 24, 1910   George, son of Thomas (Labourer) and Ellen TOULSON of Hardwick
Jul 04, 1910     Florence, daughter of Edward (Labourer) and Emma BAKER of Fenton
Aug 14, 1910   George, son of Richard (Labourer) and Hannah Elizabeth BROWN of Fenton
Sep 04, 1910   Phyllis (born Jun 30, 1910, daughter of John William (Labourer) and Ellen WALLHEAD of Laughterton
Nov 13, 1910   Lavinia (born Oct 04, 1910), daughter of  Tom Bealby (Builder) and Ruth COOPER of Fenton
Jan 22, 1911     Marjorie (born Dec 10, 1910), daughter of Thomas Walter (Farmer) and Anna Harriet LEACH of Fenton
Apr 02, 1911    George William (born Jan 16, 1911), son of George William (Farm Labourer) and Ruth COX of South Leverton
May 18, 1911   May (born May 04, 1911), daughter of Emma BELLAMY (Single woman) of Laughterton
Sep 06, 1911   Tom (born Dec 22, 1902), son of Tom Bealby (Builder) and Ruth COOPER of Fenton
Sep 06, 1911   Grace (born Mar 1907), daughter of Tom Bealby (Builder) and Ruth COOPER of Fenton
Sep 06, 1911   Esther (born May 05, 1908), daughter of Tom Bealby (Builder) and Ruth COOPER of Fenton
Sep 24, 1911   Albert (born Aug 27, 1911), son of Alfred (Labourer) and Eliza Ann BUTLER of Fenton
Oct 01, 1911   Annie (born Aug 23, 1911), daughter of Henry (Labourer) and Sarah Ann GOOD of Kettlethorpe
Oct 08, 1911   Ellen Kitma? (born Apr 29, 1910), daughter of  George (Maltster) and Kitma? LEACH of Fenton
Oct 08, 1911   Beatrice Phyllis (born Jul 26, 1911, daughter of  George (Maltster) and Kitma? LEACH of Fenton
Jan 27, 1912    Charles William Millns, son of Charles Henry (Labourer) and Lily Jane AUTER? of Torksey Lock
Mar 13, 1912   Henry, son of Thomas (Farmer) and Amy Frances GOURLEY of Kettlethorpe
Mar 17, 1912   Cyril (born Jan 20, 1929), son of Annie JONES (Single Woman) of Fenton
Apr 21, 1912    Roy Thacker (born Mar 14, 1912), son of Herbert (Workman) and Rose Amelia BARLOW of Laughterton
Jul 21, 1912     Ivy May (born May 25, 1912), daughter of Thomas (Labourer) and Ellen TOULSON of Saxilby
Jul 28, 1912    Hettie, daughter of Joseph (Veterinary Surgeon) and Margaret Anna HIND of Fenton
Jul 28, 1912    Emily, daughter of Joseph (Veterinary Surgeon) and Margaret Anna HIND of Fenton
Jul 28, 1912    Mabel Sylvia (born Jun 15, 1912), daughter of Thomas (Farmer) and Margaret Anna BEE of Fenton
Sep 01, 1912  Annie Catherine (born Jul 12, 1912), daughter of John William (Merchant's Clerk) and Maud Mary FROW of Little London, Fenton
Oct 06, 1912   Lawrence Wright (born Jul 25, 1912), son of Leonard Richard (Botanical Gardener) and Sarah Ann BROWN of Peterborough
Nov 07, 1912  Doris, daughter of John (Boatman) and Lily THORNFIELD of Torksey Lock
Feb 16, 1913   Georgina (born Jan 18, 1913), daughter of Horace (Railway Porter) and Florence LANE of Fenton
Nov 30, 1913  Stella (born Nov 10, 1913), daughter of Eli (Labourer) and Laura THOMPSON of Torksey Lock
Dec 15, 1913   Nora Elizabeth (born Dec 23, 1913), daughter of Joseph (Labourer) and Fanny WELLS of Fenton
Dec 28, 1913   Henry (born Nov 18, 1913), son of Henry (Labourer) and Sarah Anne GOOD of Kettlethorpe
Jan 25, 1914    Gertrude Ellen (born Oct 28, 1913), daughter of William (Labourer) and Gertrude ROBINSON of Laughterton
May 10, 1914   Ellen (born Apr 14, 1914), daughter of Herbert (Maltster) and Emily BAKER of Fenton
Jun 02, 1914    Tom (born Feb 04, 1914), son of John (Farmer) and Frances Helena GOURLEY of Fenton
Aug 16, 1914   Annie (born Apr 11, 1913, daughter of Edward (Labourer) and Emma BAKER of Fenton
Oct 17, 1914   Norman Travis (born Oct 04, 1914), son of Albert (Joiner) and Alice Mary JONES of Kettlethorpe
Mar 28, 1915   Edith Lilian (born Feb 15, 1915), daughter of William (Farmer) and Amy KITCHEN of Fenton
Apr 11, 1915   Alice May (born Mar 16, 1915), daughter of Thomas (Gamekeeper) and Bertha Ellen SWIFT of Kettlethorpe
May 02, 1915   Kathleen Ellen (born Mar 30, 1915), daughter of George William (Labourer) and Ruth COX of Fenton
May 09, 1915   Charles Leslie (born Apr 04, 1915), son of Thomas William (Labourer) and Harriet Ann TOULSON of Fenton
May 09, 1915    Frank Arthur (born Apr 21, 1915), son of James Ernest (Farmer) and Annie ARDEN of Fenton
May 30, 1915   Phyllis May (born May 02, 1915), daughter of John William (Labourer) and Fanny JOHNSON of Kettlethorpe
Jun 20, 1915     Laurence French (born Jun 01, 1915), son of Charles (Soldier) and Eliza CREASEY of Fenton
Jul 25, 1915      Richard (born Nov 07, 1913), son of Richard (Bricklayer's Labourer) and Hannah Elizabeth BROWN of Fenton
Jul 25, 1915      Marjorie Helen (born Jun 12, 1915), daughter of George William (Farmer) and Annie NEEDHAM of Fenton
Oct 17, 1915    John William (born Sep 08, 1915), son of John William (Labourer) and Elizabeth JONES of Fenton
Jan 15, 1916     Edward, son of Charles Newton (Miller) and Florence Ruth COBB of Laughterton
Apr 02, 1916    Leonard, son of Alfred (Labourer) and Eliza Ann BUTLER of Fenton
Apr 30, 1916    Clarence Stanley (born Aug 29, 1915), son of David Stanley (Cycle Agent) and Annie MOORE of Fenton
May 21, 1916   Phyllis Mary (born Apr 18, 1916), daughter of Sydney Robert (Soldier) and Mary Ann SNELL of Laughterton
May 28, 1916   Mary Helen (born Apr 29, 1916), daughter of George William (Labourer) and Ruth COX of Fenton
Sep 10, 1916    Gordon (born Aug 20, 1916), son of John (Farmer) and Frances Eleanor GOURLEY of Fenton 
Oct 08, 1916    John Herbert (born Aug 21, 1916), son of Joseph (Railway Porter) and Elizabeth TOULSON of Laughterton
Oct 28, 1916    Mary Pendlebury (born Jun 18, 1859), daughter of Richard (Solicitor) and Mary Pendlebury Houghton ENFIELD of Bramcote, Nottinghamshire
Nov 05, 1916   Reginald (born Oct 06, 1916), son of Richard (Bricklayer) and Hannah Elizabeth BROWN of Fenton
Nov 05, 1916   Violet Minnie (born Sep 23, 1916), daughter of John Robert (Policeman) and Henrietta MAXEY of Fenton
Apr 08, 1917    Lawrence Edward (born Feb 03, 1917), son of Edward (Lock Keeper) and Carrie Eliza FOX of Fenton
Apr 08, 1917    Mary (born Mar 08, 1917), daughter of Thomas Geoffrey (Labourer) and Ada TROOP of Fenton
Apr 29, 1917    Elsie May (born Mar 26, 1917), daughter of Albert (Joiner) and Alice Mary JONES of Kettlethorpe
Jun 24, 1917     Phyllis Annie (born Apr 23, 1917), daughter of David Stanley (Cycle Agent) and Annie MOORE of Fenton 
Jul 08, 1917      James Angus (born May 19, 1917), son of James Ernest (Farmer) and Annie ARDEN of Fenton
Sep 16, 1917    Herbert Robin (born Jul 06, 1917), son of Arthur (Police Constable) and Elsie HIRD of Chilwell, Nottinghamshire
Jan 13, 1918     George Henry (born Dec 03, 1917), son of Benjamin (Labourer) and Florence Elizabeth SHARP of Kettlethorpe
Apr 28, 1918    Irene Annie (born Apr 07, 1918), daughter of William Alfred (Soldier) and Edith Mary ADAMS of Fenton
May 19, 1918   Leslie Alfred (born Apr 05, 1918), son of Frank (Munition Worker) and Fanny BUTLER of Lincoln
May 26, 1918   Arthur George (born Apr 30, 1918, son of Charles Alfred (Grocer) and Elsie Beatrice MOORE of Fenton
May 26, 1918   James (born Apr 29, 1918), son of Albert (Soldier) and Florrie GREEN of South Kelsey
Jun 02, 1918     Herbert Jeffrey (born May 09, 1918), son of Herbert (Blacksmith) and Emily BAKER of Fenton
Jul 28, 1918      Lucy Irene (born Jun 16, 1918), daughter of George Marriott (Soldier) and Florence GREEN of Ragnall
Sep 01, 1918    John Robert (born Aug 04, 1918), son of George William (Soldier) and Ruth COX of Fenton
Mar 05, 1919    Eileen Mary (born Feb 16, 1919), daughter of Sidney Herbert  (Wagoner) and Mary Elizabeth PATCHETT of Kettlethorpe
Oct 05, 1919     Grace (born Sep 15, 1919), daughter of Richard (Bricklayer) and Hannah Elizabeth BROWN of Fenton
Jan 11, 1920     Sylvia Mary (born Oct 31, 1919), daughter of James Ernest (Farmer) and Annie ARDEN of Fenton
Feb 22, 1920    Arthur Baker (born Jan 09, 1920), son of Annie GABBITAS (Single woman) of Fenton
May 02, 1920   Douglas (born Mar 27, 1920), son of William (Engineers Turner) and Edith Mary ADAMS of Fenton
Nov 07, 1920   Samuel Percy (born Oct 11, 1920), son of George William (Farmer) and Ruth COX of Fenton
Mar 07, 1921   Margret Hope (born Feb 15, 1921), daughter of Charles Ayrton Burgoyne (Clerk in Holy Orders) and Margery PARIS of Kettlethorpe.
Jun 19, 1921     Frank Alfred (born May 31, 1921), son of Charles Alfred (Grocer) and Elsie Beatrice MOORE of fenton
Sep 18, 1921    Kathleen (born Aug 21, 1921), daughter of Richard (Bricklayer) and Hannah Elizabeth BROWN of Fenton
Oct 23, 1921    William Henry (born Sep 24, 1921), son of  Harry (Farm Labourer) and Elizabeth Ellen JONES of Fenton
Apr 16, 1922    Anthony Arthur (born Feb 11, 1922), son of John Reginald (Clerk) and Ethel Mary LITTLE of Fenton
Jun 09, 1922     Eva Maisie (born May 29, 1922), daughter of William Edward (Labourer) and Hilda Mary JOHNSON of Hardwick
Aug 13, 1922    George (born Jul 21, 1922), son of Joseph (Waggoner) and Ida ANDERSON of Fenton
Dec 31, 1922    Ivy Lilian (born Nov 15, 1922), daughter of John Thomas (Police Constable) and Ethel JINKS of Fenton
Apr 01, 1923    Leonard (born Feb 22, 1923), son of Richard (Bricklayer) and Hannah Elizabeth BROWN of Fenton
Jun 24, 1923     Robert Owen (born Apr 07, 1923), son of Percy Field (Farmer) and Queenie BRADBURY of Kettlethorpe
Sep 02, 1923    Leonard (born Aug 08, 1923), son of Arthur (Labourer) and Annie Maria BAKER of Fenton
Oct 14, 1923    Arthur (born Aug 30, 1923), son of Samuel (Horseman) and Ida ANDERSON of Fenton
Oct 28, 1923    Thomas Henry (born Sep 30, 1923), son of George William (Labourer) and Ruth COX of Fenton
Oct 28, 1923    James Ernest (born Jan 07, 1923), son of Olive BAINBORROW (Single woman) of Fenton
Dec 30, 1923    Audrey (born Oct 15, 1923), daughter of Robert (Labourer) and Muriel May HALLSWORTH of Fenton
Apr 29, 1924    Joseph William (born Mar 28, 1924), son of John William (Waggoner) and Sarah LITTLEOVER of Torksey
May 18, 1924   Elsie (born Apr 12, 1924), daughter of Horace (Farmer) and Harriet Louisa MITCHELL of Laughterton
May 25, 1924   Dorothy (born Apr 18, 1924), daughter of Thomas (Labourer) and Elizabeth LINGARD of LAughterton
Oct 26, 1924    Keith Allan Leonard (born May 22, 1924), son of Leonard Richard Brown (Mineral Water Manufacturer) and Sarah Ann ADCOCK of Peterborough
Jan 18, 1925     Stanley (born Dec 19, 1924), son of George William (Horseman) and Ruth COX of Fenton
Mar 08, 1925   Stanley (born Feb 06, 1925), son of Joshua (Labourer) and Gertrude MARSHALL of Kettlethorpe.
Jun 21, 1925     Ernest Edwin (born Sep 14, 1924), son of George (Stableman) and Florence GREEN of Ragnall
Nov 29, 1925   Neville (born Oct 30, 1925), son of Arthur (Farm Labourer) and Annie BAKER of Fenton
May 30, 1926   Audrey Ellen ( born Apr 06, 1926), daughter of John William (Farm Labourer) and Sarah LITTLEOVER of Torksey
Jun 13, 1926     Arthur James (born May 03, 1926), son of William Sidney Ernest (Labourer) and Jenie Louisa ROUSE of Kettlethorpe
Sep 05, 1926    George Henry (born May 24, 1925), son of Mary Elizabeth BAINBORROW (Single woman) of Fenton
Oct 24, 1926    Mary (born Aug 14, 1926), daughter of Joshua (Farm Labourer) and Gertrude MARSHALL of Kettlethorpe
Oct 28, 1926    John Edward Howard (born Sep 24, 1926), son of John William (Farmer) and Constance Ethel METHERINGHAM of Laughterton
Dec 12, 1926    Christine Louisa (born Oct 21, 1926), daughter of Arthur Leonard (Labourer) and Gladys SNELL of Fenton
Feb 20, 1927    Margaret Elizabeth (born Oct 21, 1926), daughter of Percy Field (Farmer) and Frances Susannah BRADBURY of Kettlethorpe
May 29, 1927   Eric (born May 03, 1927), son of William Sidney Ernest (Labourer) and Jene Louise ROUSE of Kettlethorpe
Jun 05, 1927     Jeffrey (born Apr 17, 1927), son of Guy Edward (Farmer) and Edna Emmeline MITCHELL of Laughterton
Dec 04, 1927    Joan (born Nov 03, 1927), daughter of Arthur (Labourer) and Annie BAKER of Fenton
Feb 05, 1928    William (born Dec 04, 1927), son of Joshua (Labourer) and Gertrude MARSHALL of Kettlethorpe
Jul 22, 1928      Pauline Agnes (born Jun 20, 1928), daughter of John (Labourer) and Beatrice BAKER of Fenton
Sep 16, 1928    Sylvia (born Aug 18, 1928), daughter of George (Labourer) and Maud GABBITAS of Fenton
May 26, 1929   Ernest Frederick (born Apr 23, 1929), son of Ernest Robert (Labourer) and Alice Mary WILKINSON of Laughterton
Oct 16, 1929    Frank Henry (born Sep 22, 1929), son of Joseph (Labourer) and Ivy Victoria EAST of Broxholme
Feb 10, 1930    Herbert (born Jan 04, 1930), son of (believed to be) Albert FISHER and Mary BROWN (Single woman) of Fenton
Apr 13, 1930    Frank (born Mar 01, 1930), son of George William (Labourer) and Ruth COX of Fenton
May 11, 1930   Dorothy Eleanor (born Apr 17, 1930), daughter of Joseph Henry (Merchant) and Gladys WILKINSON of Fenton
Jul 06, 1930      Lorna (born Jun 12, 1930). daughter of George Henry (Labourer) and Maud Olive GABBITAS of Fenton
Aug 10, 1930    Betty (born Jul 16, 1930), daughter of Samuel (Labourer) and Ida ANDERSON of Fenton
Aug 16, 1931    Evelyn (born Jul 24, 1931), daughter of Joe Ferguson (Labourer) and Elsie May COOPER of Tibthorpe, near Driffield
Oct 18, 1931    Margaret Mary (born Sep 23, 1931), daughter of  Joseph Henry (Merchant) and Gladys WILKINSON of Fenton
Jan 03, 1932     Heather Ruth (born Jan 04, 1931), daughter of Ellis (Farmer) and Daisy LIDGETT of Fenton
Jan 03, 1932     Richard Antony (born Nov 11, 1931), son of Arthur Leonard (Poultry Farmer) and Gladys SNELL of The Post Office, Torksey
Jan 31, 1932     Jean (born Nov 27, 1931), daughter of Horace Marshall (Farmer) and Evelyn Annie MITCHELL of Laughterton
Feb 21, 1932    Nora (born Jan 19, 1932), daughter of John Sentance (Waggoner) and Edith Millicent LANE of Spalford, near Newark
May 08, 1932   Kenneth (born Mar 23, 1932), son of Henry Edmund (Labourer) and Edna LITTLEOVER of Fenton
Jul 24, 1932      Ronald Henry Lee (born Jun 26, 1932), son of John Henry (Driller) and Margaret Annie Elizabeth PEARS of Little London, Fenton
Aug 21, 1932    Margaret (born Jul 13, 1932), daughter of Leonard (Foreman) and Louisa MORLEY of Laughterton
Apr 11, 1933    Donald (born Apr 03, 1933), son of James Gibson (Farm Labourer) and Annie ARDEN of Fenton. (Donald died on Apr 15th 1933)
Apr 16, 1933    Georgina (born Mar 16, 1933), daughter of George (Boatman) and Sarah Ann SHIELDS of Torksey Lock
May 21, 1933   Barbara Ellen (born Apr 12, 1933), daughter of Charles Frederick (Farm Labourer) and Ellen WELLS of Drinsey Nook
May 28, 1933   Brenda (born Apr 11, 1933), daughter of George Henry (Farm Labourer) and Maud Olive GABBITAS of Fenton
Aug 18, 1933    George (born Jul 11, 1893), son of Robert Mawson (Shop Manager) and Elizabeth HILL of 24 Sedgley Road, Bournemouth
Dec 10, 1933    Basil Wilton (born Apr 28, 1933), son of William Wallis (Lock Keeper) and Edith Evelyn SYKES of Torksey Lock
Dec 24, 1933    Cyril (born Nov 18, 1933), son of Ernest (Labourer) and Marjorie Helen PACEY of Laughterton
Feb 11, 1934    Winifred (born Nov 29, 1933), daughter of Frederick James (Farm Labourer) and Phyllis PAYNE of Laughterton
Apr 01, 1934    Frank (born Feb 19, 1934), son of Samuel (Farm Labourer) and Ivy ANDERSON of Fenton
Jul 08, 1934      Frank (born May 09, 1934), son of Joseph Henry (Merchant) and Gladys WILKINSON of Fenton
Oct 01, 1934    Thomas Ian (born Aug 13, 1934), son of Frank Ian (Farmer) and Kate GOURLEY of Kettlethorpe
Nov 21, 1934   Cyril (born Nov 20, 1934), son of Herbert (Labourer) and Gladys May WHISKER of Fenton
Jan 06, 1935     Alan George (born Dec 06, 1934), son of George (Bricklayer) and Norah BROWN of Fenton
Apr 28, 1935    David Aubrey (born Mar 16, 1935), son of Hugh Aubrey (Farmer) and Marion CLEMENTS of Eagle
Aug 11, 1935   Marjorie (born May 26, 1935), son of Frederick James (Farm Labourer) and Phyllis PAYNE of Laughterton
Aug 18, 1935   Nancy May (born Jul 13, 1935), daughter of Cecil Bottamley (Farmer) and May METHERINGHAM of Laughterton
Sep 22, 1935   Kathleen Mary (born Aug 23, 1935), daughter of Walter Robert (Carpenter) and Beatrice Fanny WEAVER of Laughterton
Oct 20, 1935   John (born Aug 16, 1935), son of Samuel (Engineer) and Alice SALT of Furneaux-Pelham
Mar 19, 1936   Brian Boyd (born Feb 21, 1936), son of John Harold  (Engineer) and Edna Mary WHITWORTH of Drinsey Nook
Apr 05, 1936    Gillian Brenda (born Feb 26, 1936), daughter of Frank (Wagoner) and Alice JACKSON of Drinsey Nook
May 31, 1936   Geoffrey Frank (born Apr 08, 1936), son of Frank Herbert (Farm Labourer) and Gladys Eileen LITTLEOVER of Chapel Yard, Torksey
Jun 21, 1936     Peter Alwyn (born May 13, 1936), son of Robert Henry (Farm Foreman) and Carrie LYON of Park Farm, Kettlethorpe
Jul 26, 1936      Eileen (born Jul 03, 1936), daughter of Norman Travis (Farm Labourer) and Isabel JONES of Fenton
Aug 30, 1936    Betty (born Apr 22, 1936), daughter of Richard Francis (Engineer) and Ethel O'BRIEN of 12 Western Avenue, Saxilby
Dec 20, 1936    Brenda (born Oct 27, 1936), daughter of Charles Reginald (Stockman) and Jessie Audrey WELLS of Brampton
May 02, 1937   Bernard (born Nov 27, 1936), son of Frederick James (Farmer) and Phyllis PAYNE of Laughterton
Aug 08, 1937    Dennis (born Jun 09, 1937), son of Frank Herbert (Farm Labourer) and Gladys Eileen LITTLEOVER of Fenton
Sep 14, 1937    Star (born Mar 31, 1937), child of Star PRICE (Haulier) of Kings Arms, Frating.
Nov 21, 1937   Brenda Olive (born Jul 30, 1937), daughter of Larratt (Bricklayer's Labourer) and Lucy Dorothy MOXON of Drinsey Nook
Nov 21, 1937   Ivan Derek (born Oct 06, 1937), son of Edric (Garthman) and Mary Ann LANE of Laughterton
Feb 06, 1938    David John (born Jan 13, 1938), son of John William (Farm Labourer) and Ellen Victoria GOOD of The Avenue, Kettlethorpe
May 08, 1938   Rosemary Ann (born Mar 26, 1938), daughter of Charles William (Farmer) and Mary WATSON of Mount Pleasant Farm, Kirton Lindsey
Apr 23, 1939    George Edward (born Jan 01, 1939), son of Cecil Bottomley (Farmer) and May METHERINGHAM of Laughterton
Jun 11, 1939     Malcolm Travis (born May 24, 1939),  son of  Norman Travis (Joiner) and Isabel Gladys JONES of Saxilby
Aug 27, 1939    Graham (born Jul 21, 1939), son of Frank (Cowman and Milkman) and Edith GRANTHAM of Laughterton
Sep 24, 1939    Keith (born Aug 13, 1939), son of George (Bricklayer's Labourer) and Norah BROWN of Fenton
Jun 16, 1940     William Herbert (born Apr 27, 1940), son of Stanley Overton (Farmer) and Gertrude HOOTON of Park Farm, Kettlethorpe
Jun 23, 1940     Pamela Amy (born Mar 18, 1940), daughter of Cecil Bottamley (Farmer) and May METHERINGHAM of Laughterton
Sep 01, 1940    Harold Franklin (born Aug 04, 1940), son of Frank Ernest (Soldier) and Emily WILLEY of Fenton
ct 06, 1940    Brian (born Jun 28, 1940), son of John William (Agricultural Labourer) and Winifred JONES of Kettlethorpe
Mar 30, 1941   Gordon (born Jul 19, 1940), son of Frederick James (Smallholder) and Phyllis PAYNE of Laughterton
Jun 15, 1941    Michael John (born Feb 04, 1940), son of William Victor (Warehouse Foreman) and Margaret Ellen FOLLINFANT of 92 Grenard Road, Peckham,                            London
Aug 17, 1941   Maureen Phyllis (born Jul 29, 1941), daughter of John William (Farm Labourer) and Helen Victoria GOOD of Kettlethorpe
Oct 19, 1941    Thelma (born Jul 25, 1941), daughter of John William (Agricultural Labourer) and Winifred JONES of Fenton
Nov 30, 1941   Valerie (born  Jun 18, 1941), daughter of Thomas Benjamin (Painter and Decorator) and Gladys ANDREW of Fenton
Apr 26, 1942    Barbara Joan (born Nov 22, 1941), daughter of Arthur Edwin (Agricultural Labourer) and Norah May MORLEY of Kettlethorpe Ferry
Apr 11, 1943    Christina Mary (born Mar 19, 1943), daughter of John William (Farm Labourer) and Helen Victoria GOOD of Fenton
May 19, 1943   Frank (born Feb 27, 1943), son of Stanley (Farmer) and Gertrude HOOTON of Park Farm Lodge, Kettlethorpe
May 30, 1943   Terence Ernest (born Feb 07, 1943), son of John William (Agricultural Labourer) and Winifred JONES of Fenton
Jul 18, 1943      Beryl Kathleen (born Jun 21, 1943), daughter of Charles Elijah (Painter and Decorator) and Annie Kate SHELTON of Laughterton
Sep 05, 1943    Wendy Alice (born Jun 09, 1943), daughter of Thomas Henry (Agricultural Labourer) and Sylvia Christian BAINBORROW of Fenton
Sep 20, 1943    Catherine (born Sep 07, 1943), daughter of Frank (Carpenter) and Catherine BECK of White Swan, Fenton
May 27, 1944   Jennifer (born Mar 24, 1944), daughter of Lawrence (Engineer) and Marjorie REDFERN of Woodland View, Morton, Gainsborough
Jun 18, 1944     John Edwin (born Jan 01, 1944), son of Arthur Edwin (Agricultural Labourer) and Norah May MORLEY of Laughterton
Jul 23, 1944      Jane Ann (born Apr 26, 1944), daughter of Lionel George Richard (Gamekeeper) and Mary Jane KING of Kettlethorpe
Sep 23, 1944    Bernard (born Jul 23, 1944), son of Frank Herbert (Stockman) and Gladys Eileen LITTLEOVER of Fenton
Feb 25, 1945    Barbara Ann (born - Nov, 1944), daughter of George (Farm Worker) and Phyllis Mary ROBINSON of Kettlethorpe
May 13, 1945   Gillian (born Dec 11, 1944), daughter of Hugh (Farmer) and Marion CLEMENTS of Eagle Hall, Eagle 
Jul 15, 1945        Lawrence (born 17 Dec, 1944), son of Frederick James (Smallholder) and Phyllis PAYNE of Laughterton
Aug 12, 1945     Sarah Catherine (born 05 Jul, 1945), daughter of Charles (Smallholder) and Henrietta Ruby PAYNE of Laughterton
Aug 26, 1945     Gillian Anne (born 04 Aug, 1945), daughter of Leonard (Tractor Driver) and Edith Annie BAKER of Fenton
Dec 09, 1945     Rita (born 26 Sep, 1945), daughter of John William (Agricultural Labourer) and Winifred JONES of Fenton
Feb 17, 1946     Anthony Edmund (born 14 Dec, 1945), son of Henry Edmund (Agricultural Labourer) and Edna May LITTLEOVER of Fenton
May 05, 1946     Rodney (born 17 Mar, 1946), son of Thomas Benjamin (Painter and Decorator) and Gladys ANDREW of Fenton
May 26, 1946     Sandra Jean (born Apr 22, 1946), daughter of Frank Ernest (Agricultural Labourer) and Jean GOOD of Kettlethorpe
Nov 24, 1946      Peter Malcolm (born Apr 04, 1946), son of Herbert Jeffrey (Farm Labourer) and Agnes Jessie BALSER of Fenton.
Sep 28, 1947      Mary Elizabeth (born Apr 16, 1946), daughter of Lionel George Richard (Game Keeper) and Mary June KING of Kettlethorpe.
Mar 28, 1948      Andrew Charles (born 20 Feb, 1948), son of Norah STONE of Hardwick Ferry
Aug 01, 1948      Patricia (born Apr 06, 1948), daughter of George Henry (Farmer) and Eleanor Louise WATSON of Sandfield, Laughterton.
Sep 26, 1948      Sandra Jean (born Jun 11, 1948), daughter of John Edward (Milkman & Gathman) and Kathleen Frances EATON of Fenton.
Oct 31, 1948      Raymond (born Sep 04, 1948), son of Hans (Cook) and Joan SCHIPKE of Fenton.
Apr 03, 1949      Michael Bruce (born Feb 12, 1949), son of Reginald (Bricklayer) and Joyce WEAVER of Laughterton.
Apr 17, 1949      Audrey Carole (born Oct 06, 1948), daughter of Frederick James (Smallholder) and Phyllis PAYNE of Laughterton.
May 15, 1949      Leni (born Apr 04, 1949), daughter of Hope (Gypsy) and Elizabeth PRICE, gypsy travellers.
Jul 24, 1949         Marian Ann (born May 21, 1949), daughter of  Nevil (Farm Worker) and Beatrice Marion BAKER of Laughterton.
Nov 05, 1949      Kenneth John (born Nov 04, 1949), son of Frederick George (Farm Worker) and Phyllis May DIXON of Laughterton.
Jan 01, 1950       Terence Sidney (born Nov 29, 1949), son of John Sidney (Bricklayer) and Kathleen Elizabeth WHITLAM of Kettlethorpe.
Apr 09, 1950      Delia Jane (born Oct 23, 1949), daughter of Thomas William (Joiner) and Mary PICKERING of Fenton.
Jul 02, 1950        Linda Jane (born May 22, 1950), daughter of Charles Ernest (Fitter) and Betty ROWE of Fenton.
Oct 15, 1950      Neville Robert (born Aug 20, 1950), son of Neville (Farm Worker) and Beatrice Marion BAKER of Laughterton.
Nov 05, 1950      Margaret Anne (born May 12, 1950), daughter of Peter Hunt (RAF Fl. Lt) and Sheila CLEAVER of Kettlethorpe.
Nov 05, 1950      Janice Rose (born Sep 24, 1950), daughter of  Alfred Edward (Electrician) and Rose Eileen MITCHELL of Tattershall Thorpe.
Feb 04, 1951      Rosemary Elizabeth (born Dec 31, 1950), daughter of John Sidney (Bricklayer) and Kathleen Elizabeth WHITLAM of Kettlethorpe.
Mar 25, 1951      Christine Anne (born Dec 06, 1950), daughter of John William (Farm Labourer) and Florence Teresa SPENDLOW of Laughterton.
May 20, 1951      Frank Morris (born Apr 24, 1951), son of Nicholas (Farm Labourer) and Dorothy DUBNYSCHYJ of Malt Kiln Cottages, Fenton.
Jul 22, 1951         Diane Susan (born Jun 04, 1951), daughter of Charles Ernest (Fitter) and Betty ROWE of Fenton.
Apr 13, 1952       Valerie Susan (born Feb 14, 1952, daughter of Walter (Tractor Driver) and June Kathleen STRAW of Fenton.
Jun 01, 1952        Keith Robert (born Mar 30, 1952), son of John William (Gardener) and Florence Theresa SPENDLOW of Kettlethorpe.
Jun 15, 1952        Anne (born Mar 12, 1952), daughter of Gilbert (Smallholder) and Barbara Mary MITCHELL of Fenton.
Jun 22, 1952        Graham Roy (born Apr 15, 1952) son of Nicholas (Farm Labourer) and Dorothy DUBNYSCHYJ of Fenton.
Aug 03, 1952       Hilary May (born Jun 20, 1952), daughter of Kenneth (Painter) and Joyce Enid LITTLEOVER of Fenton.
Aug 10, 1952       Rita (born Jun 16, 1952), daughter of Hans (Farm Labourer) and Joan SCHIPKE of Fenton.
Aug 31, 1952       Susan Jacqueline (born Jul 12, 1952), daughter of John Sidney (Bricklayer) and Kathleen Elizabeth WHITLAM of Kettlethorpe.
Aug 31, 1952       Sarah Lily (born Jul 06, 1952), daughter of Frank Ernest (Farm Labourer) and Jean GOOD of Branston.
Mar 22, 1953       Philip Anthony (born Jan 31, 1953), son of Levi (Farm Labourer) and Rose Mary MASON of Laughterton.
May 24, 1953      Janet May (born Mar 31, 1953), daughter of Charles Ernest (Fitter) and Betty ROWE-ANDERSON of Laughterton.
Jun 07, 1953        Angela (born Apr 06, 1953), daughter of Mykoli (Farm Labourer) and Dorothy DUBNYSCHYJ of Fenton.
May 02, 1954      Suzanne (born Mar 19, 1954), daughter of Neville (Brick Layer) and Beatrice Marian BAKER of Laughterton.
May 09, 1954      Lynne Hazel (born Dec 03, 1953), daughter of John Sidney (Brick Layer) and Kathleen Elizabeth WHITLAM of Fenton.
Jul 18, 1954         Jane Lynne (born May 07, 1954), daughter of Norman Travis (Joiner) and Doris May JONES of Fenton.
Dec 12, 1954       Angela (born Oct 14, 1954), daughter of George (Land Drainage Worker) and Beryl Myvin CLIFTON of White Swan Farm, Torksey.
Apr 10, 1955       Robert William (born Feb 23, 1955), son of Reginald (Builder) and Joyce WEAVER of Laughterton.
Apr 24, 1955       John William (born Dec 17, 1954), son of George William (Lorry Driver) and Barbara KAPPEN of Fenton.
May 29, 1955      Jacqueline (born Jan 01, 1955), daughter of Erwin (Farm Labourer) and Jean BERNHARDT of Laughterton.
May 29, 1955      Philip John (born Apr 12, 1955), son of Arthur (Farm Labourer) and Eileen GABBITAS of Laughterton.
Jul 31, 1955         Shirley Anne (born Jun 01, 1955), daughter of Kenneth (Painter) and Joyce Enid LITTLEOVER of 2 Harrow Street, Grantham.
Oct 09, 1955       Lois Elaine (born Jul 29, 1955), daughter of John Sydney (Brick Layer) and Kathleen Elizabeth WHITLAM of Fenton.
Oct 23, 1955       Steven George (born Aug 31, 1955), son of George (Lorry Driver) and Joan Mary ANDERSON of Laughterton.
Nov 13, 1955      Paul Christopher (born Sep 29, 1955), son of Cecil Frederick (Clerk) and Nancy TAYLOR of 107 Ropery Road, Gainsborough.
Nov 28, 1955      Janet Ann (born Oct 13, 1955), daughter of Joseph (Garage Manager) and Mary Elizabeth RICHARDSON of Drinsey Nook.
Dec 18, 1955      Rosemary (born Oct 22, 1955), daughter of John Edward Howard (Farmer) and Mary METHERINGHAM of Laneham.   
Apr 01,1956       Alan Walter (born Nov 30, 1955), son of Walter (Tractor Driver) and June Kathleen STRAW of Laughterton.
May 06, 1956     Stephen James (born Nov 28, 1954), son of Leonard (Bricklayer) and Vivienne Kay BROWN of Fenton.
May 20, 1956     Angus (born Mar 12, 1956), son of Angus Hay (Radial Driller) and Annie GORDON of 3 Tower Road, Rugby.
Aug 26, 1956      Roger (born Feb 08, 1956), son of Georg Philipp (Farm Worker) and Brenda DREIKLUFT of 20 Stow Park Road, Marton.
Oct 21, 1956      Jill (born Aug 22, 1956), daughter of Erwin (Farm Labourer) and Jean BERNHARDT of Laughterton.
Oct 21, 1956      Linda Jane (born Aug 15, 1956), daughter of Frank Sidney (Bricklayer) and Margaret COX of Fenton
Dec 16, 1956      Carol Mary (born Oct 25, 1956), daughter of Maurice (Lorry Driver) and Mary WARD of Torksey.
Sep 29, 1957      Trevor Charles (born Jul 31, 1957), son of Charles Thomas (Machinist) and Eileen SHELTON of Drinsey Nook.
Oct 27, 1957      Roy (born Sep 12, 1957), son of Reginald (Smallholder) and Elsie LOBLEY of Laughterton.
Dec 08, 1957      Susan (born Aug 18, 1957), daughter of John Edward Howard (Farmer) and Mary METHERINGHAM of Ivyholme, Laneham, Nottinghamshire.
Feb 02, 1958      Shirley (born Nov 22, 1957), daughter of Frank (Electrician) and Irene Jane COX of Fenton.
Mar 16, 1958      Janice (born Dec 03, 1957), daughter of Hans (Farm Worker) and Joan SCHIPKE of Fenton.
May 01, 1958      Barbara Jean (born May 16, 1944), daughter of Levi (Farm Worker) and Rose May MASON of Laughterton.
May 01, 1958      Eileen Joyce (born Jun 15, 1945), daughter of Levi (Farm Worker) and Rose May MASON of Laughterton.
Jul 27, 1958         Linda Eileen (born Jun 15, 1958), daughter of Charles Thomas (Machinist) and Eileen SHELTON of Kettlethorpe.
Aug 10, 1958       Nigel John (born May 19, 1958), son of Cecil Frederick Clerk) and Nancy TAYLOR of Gainsborough.
Sep 07,1958        Andrea Jayne (born Jul 17, 1958), daughter of William Henry (Dragline Operator) and Kathleen May ATKINSON of Fenton.
Apr 19, 1959       Jane (born Jan 04, 1959), daughter of Frank (Electrician) and Irene Jane COX of Kettlethorpe.    
Nov 29, 1959      Helen (born Aug 31, 1959), daughter of Charles Edward (Lorry Driver) and Rosamund ATKIN of Fenton
Mar 13, 1960      Geoffrey Ronald (born Jan 15, 1960), son of George Ronald (Farm Worker) and Rose Mary RICHARDSON of Fenton
ay 12, 1960     Christine Ann (born Jul 08, 1946), daughter of Arthur Edwin (Gardener)  and Norah Mary MORLEY of Kettlethorpe
ay 22, 1960     Christine Anne (born Feb 10, 1960), daughter of  Frank Sidney  (Bricklayer) and Margaret COX of Laughterton
May 22, 1960     Andrew Alexander (born Mar 08, 1960), son of Edgar Alexander (Sales Manager) and Jennifer Iris ALDRIDGE of Kettlethorpe
Jun 12, 1960       Anthony Ian (born May 05, 1960), son of Ian Joseph (Farmer) and Diana Frances STEEL of Kettlethorpe
Jun 26, 1960       Richard (born Oct 24, 1957), son of Leonard (Labourer) and Vivienne Kay BROWN of Fenton
Sep 04, 1960      Phillipa Ann (born Jul 27, 1960), daughter of Charles Thomas (Engineer) and Eileen SHELTON of Saxilby
Sep 25, 1960      Desmond (born Jun 20, 1960), son of  Hryhoriy (Welder) and Audrey Ellen KLISZCZ of Lincoln
Nov 20, 1960      Beverley Ann (born Oct 15, 1960), daughter of William Henry (Driver) and Kathleen May ATKINSON of Fenton
Jan 15, 1961       Nicola (born Jul 09, 1960), daughter of Kenneth (Master Builder) and Sylvia JOHNSON of Laughterton
Apr 02, 1961      Kay (born Jan 06, 1961), daughter of Walter (Lorry Driver) and Marian Joyce STIMPSON of Lincoln
May 21, 1961     Paula Helen (born Jan 04, 1961), daughter of Wilfred (Poultry Farmer) and Phylis Doreen PIGOTT of Laughterton 
Jun 26, 1961       Caroline May (born Apr 21, 1961), daughter of Alan Leslie (Transport Driver) and Lita MORETON of Gainsborough
Oct 08, 1961      Neil Adrian (born Jun 29, 1961), son of Cecil Frederick (Clerk) and Nancy TAYLOR of Gainsborough
Dec 03, 1961      Moyra (born Aug 03, 1961), daughter of Hryhoriy (Welder) and Audrey Ellen KLISZCZ of Lincoln
Feb 18, 1962      Sharon (born Dec 02, 1961), daughter of Alan George (Joiner) and Marjorie BROWN of Laughterton
Feb 18, 1962      Linda Jayne (born Jul 01, 1961), daughter of Georg Philipp Reinhold (Machinist) and Brenda DREIKLUFT of Fenton
Mar 04, 1962      Mark David (born May 30, 1961), son of Leonard (Chemical Worker) and Vivienne Kay BROWN of Fenton
May 13, 1962     Jane (born Feb 13, 1962), daughter of John Edward Howard (Farmer) and Mary METHERINGHAM of Laneham
May 27, 1962     Mark Jonathan (born Dec 13, 1961), son of Malcolm Ian (RAF Instructor) and Thelma GISSING of Wootton Bassett
Aug 05, 1962      Alison Elizabeth (born May 23, 1962), daughter of Alan Leslie (Farm Worker) and Lita MORETON of Laughterton
Sep 30, 1962      Tina (birth date not stated), daughter of Kenneth (Farmer) and Sylvia JOHNSON of Laughterton
Nov 25, 1962      Paul Martin (born Aug 29, 1962), son of Kenneth William (Carpenter) and Barbara Joan WOODS of Lincoln
Apr 14, 1963       Nigel Paul (born ? Sep, 1963), son of Paul Erwin (Farm Worker) and Jean BERNHARDT of Laughterton
Apr 21, 1963       Kevin (born Aug 28, 1062), son of Frank Alan (Plumber) and Shirley JONES of Fenton
Apr 21, 1963       Sally Michelle (born Oct 19, 1962), daughter of Edward (Potato Buyer) and Nora EVANS of Fenton
May 19, 1963      Susan (born Jan 19, 1963), daughter of Charles Edward (Transport Driver) and Rosamund ATKIN of Fenton
Oct 20, 1963       Karen Mary (birth date not stated), daughter of Brian (Labourer) and Hazel ROBINSON of Kettlethorpe
Nov 03, 1963      Lucinda Grace (born May 25, 1963, daughter of Alan Leslie (Farm Labourer) and Lita MORETON of Laughterton
Feb 09, 1964      Tracy Ann (born Jan 12, 1964), daughter of Frederick Anthony (Lorry Driver) and Pauline DENNETT of Torksey Lock
May 23, 1964     Claire Elizabeth (born Feb 18, 1964), daughter of Colin Wilmot (Farmer) and Elizabeth Gertrude WATSON of Torksey Lock
Jun 21, 1964       Georgina (born Dec 30, 1963), daughter of Georg Philipp Reinhold (Maltster) and Brenda DREIKLUFT of Fenton
Jul 05, 1964        Alan John (born Dec 26, 1963), son of Frank (Electrician) and Irene Jane COX of Fenton
Sep 06, 1964      Terence John (born Jul 19, 1964), son of Thomas James (Fitter) and Gloria Janet Hazel SNELL of Fenton
Sep 26, 1964      Jonathan Charles (born Apr 28, 1964), son of Timothy John (Farmer) and Pamela Amy DENBY of Knaith Park
Feb 14, 1965      Paul Robert (born Dec 13, 1964), son of Edwin (Farmer) and Audrey PAYNE of Fenton
Apr 18, 1965      Christine Anne (born Dec 20, 1964), daughter of Hubert (Farm Worker) and Margaret Elizabeth BROWN of Fenton
Apr 18, 1965      Timothy John (born Nov 10, 1964), son of Peter (Supervisor) and Eugenie Mae LOMAS of Laughterton 
Aug 07, 1965      Anthony Michael (born Apr 28, 1965), son of  Frederick Anthony (Lorry Driver) and Pauline DENNETT of Torksey Lock
Dec 12, 1965      Colette (born Nov 19, 1962), daughter of Douglas Michael (Engineer) and Janice MOTTS of Kettlethorpe
Dec 18, 1965      Diane Gail (born Aug 18, 1965), daughter of  Colin Wilmot (Farmer) and Elizabeth Gertrude WATSON of Torksey Lock
Mar 27, 1966      Helen Louise (born Nov 27, 1965), daughter of Geoffrey Allan (Land Drainage Contractor) and Janet GRICE of Fenton
Jul 03, 1966        Elizabeth Jane (born Apr 17, 1966), daughter of Frederick Anthony (Lorry Driver) and Pauline DENNETT of Fenton
Aug 14, 1966      Melvyn (born May 09, 1966), son of Alan George (Joiner) and Marjorie BROWN of Laughterton
Sep 25, 1966      John Kenneth William (born Nov 09, 1965), son of Leonard William (Lecturer) and Eunice Hilda WOODFORD of Kettlethorpe
Oct 30, 1966      Elizabeth Caroline (born Nov 13, 1962), daughter of John Trevor (Poultry Farmer) and Barbara TAYLOR of Kettlethorpe
Oct 30, 1966      Barbara Mary (born May 14, 1965), daughter of John Trevor (Poultry Farmer) and Barbara TAYLOR of Kettlethorpe
Dec 11, 1966      Zena (born Aug 08, 1966), daughter of Hryhoriy (Farm Worker) and Audrey Ellen KLISZCZ of Laughterton
Apr 02, 1967      Suzanne Fiona (born Jan 27, 1967), daughter of Bryan (Poultry Farmer) and Theresa Mary MABON of Rampton, Nottinghamshire
May 14, 1967     Samantha Jane (born Feb 11, 1967), daughter of Michael Joseph (Bricklayer) and Christina Mary EAST of Fenton
Jul 02, 1967        Mandy Lesley (born Feb 04, 1967), daughter of Alan Leslie (Transport Driver) and Lita MORETON of Gainsborough
Aug 20, 1967      Stephen Richard (born May 20, 1967), son of Edwin (Farmer) and Audrey PAYNE of Fenton
Oct 15, 1967      Jane Thurza (born Nov 26, 1966), daughter of Leonard William (Lecturer) and Eunice Hilda WOODFORD of Kettlethorpe
Nov 05, 1967     Judith Elaine (born Sep 10, 1967), daughter of Charles Thomas (Machinist) and Eileen SHELTON of Drinsey Nook, Lincolnshire.
May 18, 1969     James Malcolm (born Apr 09, 1968), son of Alan Blair (Commercial Assistant) and Jacqueline STEWART of Welwyn
Mar 23, 1969      Timothy Elmhirst (born Dec 26, 1968), son of Edward Elmhirst (Farmer) and June Rosemary DUCKERING of Laughterton
Mar 30, 1969      Joanne Rachel (born Oct 06, 1968), daughter of Edward (Potato Merchant) and Nora EVANS of Fenton
May 25, 1969     Shaun Patrick (born Feb 11, 1969), son of Brian Arthur (Builders Labourer) and Irene Hazel ROBINSON of Kettlethorpe
Jun 08, 1969       Karen Anne (born Feb 24, 1969), daughter of Geoffrey Allan (Land Drainage Contractor) Janet GRICE of Fenton
Jul 13, 1969        Deborah Marie (born Mar 28, 1969), daughter of Michael Joseph (Builder) and Christina Mary EAST of Fenton
Aug 10, 1969      Sarah Jane (born May 03, 1969), daughter of Peter (Chicken Supervisor) and Eugene Mae LOMAS of Laughterton
Oct 19, 1969      Julian Andrew (born Feb 19, 1969), son of Erwin (Farm Worker) and Jean BERNHARDT of Laughterton
Oct 19, 1969      Joanne Kate (born Jul 09, 1969), daughter of Thomas Ian (Farmer) and Margaret Jeffrey Fyffe GOURLEY of Kettlethorpe
Oct 19, 1969      Helen Margaret (born Jul 09, 1969), daughter of Thomas Ian (Farmer) and Margaret Jeffrey Fyffe GOURLEY of Kettlethorpe
Nov 02, 1969     Vivienne Kay (born Oct 19, 1932), daughter of James and Edith DAVEY of Fenton
Nov 02, 1969     Nicholas Paul (born Aug 12, 1969), son of Leonard (Bricklayer) and Vivienne Kay BROWN of Fenton
Feb 01, 1970      Amanda Jane (born Jun 24, 1969), daughter of Anthony Francis (Joiner) and Pamela Rose CLAYTON of Laughterton
Feb 08, 1970      Jane Marie (born Sep 29, 1969), daughter of John Arthur (Plater) and Audrey Carole BOYER of Saxilby
Apr 05, 1970      Zane (born Jun 04, 1969), son of Kenneth (Builder and Farmer) and Sylvia JOHNSON of Laughterton
Jun 28, 1970       Lady Emma Jane (born Jun 18, 1969), daughter of Colin Wilmott (Farmer) and Elizabeth Gertrude WATSON of Torksey
Sep 5, 1970        Daniel Robert (born May 28, 1970), son of Michael John (Engineer) and Agnes Birgitta PILLING of Laughterton 
Feb 07, 1971      Marcus Ronald (born Aug 07, 1970), son of Robert Ronald (Internal Architect) and Loraine Patricia RONTREE of Lincoln
Jul 04, 1971        Janet Kathryn (born Aug 17, 1969), daughter of  John Trevor (Poultry Farmer) and Barbara TAYLOR of Kettlethorpe
Jul 25, 1971        Tracey Ann (born Mar 09, 1971, daughter of John Arthur (Plater) and Audrey Carol BOYER of Saxilby
Aug 08, 1971      Richard Charles Elmhirst (born Jan 07, 1971), son of Edward Elmhirst (Farmer) and June Rosemary DUCKERING of Laughterton
Oct 10, 1971      Samantha (born Jun 27, 1971), daughter of William (Hatchery Foreman) and Susan Carol BECKETT of Laughterton
Nov 14, 1971     Adrian Keith (born Sep 13, 1971), son of Michael Joseph (Builder) and Christine Mary EAST of Fenton
Dec 05, 1971      Shaun Anthony (born Jun 09, 1971), son of Alan George (Joiner) and Marjorie BROWN of Laughterton
Feb 20, 1972      Andrew (born Jun 26, 1971), son of Leonard William (Car Salesman) and Angela BRADLEY of Fenton
Aug 27, 1972      Alison Grace (born May 24, 1972), daughter of Thomas Ian (Farmer) and Margaret Jeffrey Fyffe GOURLEY of Kettlethorpe
Sep 03, 1972      Caroline Elise (born Apr 27, 1972), daughter of Michael (Plant Attendant) and Marilyn HOMDEN of Gainsborough
Nov 05, 1972     Michael Karl (born Nov 20, 1971), son of Erwin Paul (Farm Worker) and Jean BERNHARDT of Laughterton
Nov 12, 1972     Stephen John (born Jul 23, 1972), son of John  Henry (Architectural Technician) and Kathryn CANNER of Newark, Nottinghamshire.
May 08, 1973     Winnifred Ruby (born Oct 02, 1926) MARTIN of Newton-on-Trent.
Jun 17, 1973       Peter Charles (born Aug 30, 1970), son of Peter Geoffrey (Nurseryman) and Gloria Patricia ASPLEN of Heckington, Lincolnshire
Jun 17, 1973       Paul Adrian (born Jan 29, 1971), son of Derrick Arthur (Farm Worker) and Dorothy Jean SMITH of Heckington, Lincolnshire
Jun 17, 1973       Martyn Hanley (born Mar 29, 1973), son of Brian Arthur (Maltster) and Irene Hazel ROBINSON of  Kettlethorpe
Jul 08, 1973        Daniel Robert (born Jan 14, 1973), son of Robert Ronald (Architectural Assistant) and Loraine Patricia RONTREE of Lincoln
Sep 09, 1973      Louise Amanda (born Mar 22, 1973), daughter of Frank (Lorry Driver) and Christine BUTTERS of Fenton
Sep 16, 1973      Martin Stuart (born Jun 30, 1973, son of Edwin (Farmer) and Audrey PAYNE of Fenton
Oct 07, 1973      Lynne Katherine (born Nov 05, 1972), daughter of  Edward Elmhirst (Farmer) and June Rosemary DUCKERING of Laughterton
Nov 04, 1973     Gillian Lisa (born May 24, 1973), daughter of Michael (Plant Attendant) and Marylyn HOMDEN of Kettlethorpe
Mar 10, 1974     Michael Stewart (born Jul 14, 1973), son of Anthony (Joiner) and Pamela CLAYTON of Laughterton
Oct 27, 1974      Samuel David (born Jul 12, 1974), son of David (Pipe Fitter/Welder) and Barbara BUTLER of Saxilby
May 04, 1975     Wayne Frederick (born Nov 28, 1974), son of Frederick (Lorry Driver) and Pauline DENNETT of Fenton
Nov 30, 1975      Jeremy David Rex (born Aug 30, 1975), son of David John Douglas (Publicity Manager) and Jill Mary WESTGARTH of Laughterton
Mar 14, 1976      John Thomas (born Feb 05, 1975), son of Clive Thomas (Farmer) and Patricia REETHAM of Great Carlton, Louth, Lincolnshire
Apr 11, 1976      Paula Charmaine (born Sep 28, 1975), daughter of Michael (Pig Farmer) and Charmaine Ann BAXTER of Kettlethorpe.
Jun 20, 1976       Alvis Alan (born Dec 31, 1975), son of Alvis Richard (Tractor Driver) and Rosemary AFFORD of Laughterton
Sep 26, 1976      Bronwen Mary (born Aug 14, 1976), daughter of Jan Peter (Physicist) and Christine Mary NEWMAN of Laughterton
Feb 27, 1977      Sadie Louise (born Sep 18, 1976), daughter of Paul William (Welder) and Lesley Patricia ASHTON of Saxilby
Mar 20, 1977     Victoria Jane (born Nov 06, 1976), daughter of Stephen (Scientific Civil Servant) and Rita SEWELL of BFPO40, Germany
Jun 10, 1977       Bryony Alyce Gidley (born Sep 08, 1976), daughter of Jonathan Leslie (University Lecturer) and Pamela Jane KING of Kettlethorpe
Aug 28, 1977      Jonathan Richard (born Sep 20, 1976), son of David Robert (Heating Engineer) and Barbara Louise BUTLER of Saxilby
Aug 28, 1977      Robert Michael (born Dec 02, 1976), son of Roger (Mechanical Engineer) and Carol Heather WILKINSON of Laughterton
Sep 11, 1977      Alexandra Jane (born Jun 08, 1977), daughter of Richard Anthony (Civil Engineer) and Monica Mary FARLEY of Fenton
Sep 25, 1977      Helen Marie (born May 29, 1977), daughter of Michael Stewart (Welder) and Yvonne SMALLEY of Torksey
Oct 09, 1977      Gary (born Jan 24, 1977), son of Raymond Ernest (Caravan Fitter) and Christine PEARSON of Torksey Lock
Oct 30, 1977      Frazer Peter Anthony (born Jun 12, 1977), son of Anthony James (Motor Mechanic) and Wendy Emmeline May LONGMATE of Torksey Lock
Apr 09, 1978      Edward Ralph (born Oct 07, 1977), son of Ralph (Chartered Accountant) and Linda GODLEY of Laughterton
Apr 09, 1978      Joanne Christine (born Mar 19, 1977), daughter of Frank Joseph Harold (Lorry Driver) and Christine Margaret TOYNE of Kettlethorpe
Apr 09, 1978      Lisa (born Aug 07, 1974), daughter of Michael Frederick (Land Drainage Contractor) and  Patricia Mary CLAXTON of Laughterton
Apr 09, 1978      Sophie (born Nov 15, 1977), daughter of Michael Frederick (Land Drainage Contractor) and  Patricia Mary CLAXTON of Laughterton
Sep 03, 1978      Lucy Mary (born May 30, 1978), daughter of Stuart Timothy (Electrician) and Susan Mary KENT of Laughterton
Dec 24, 1978      Olivia Lilian (born Jul 29, 1978), daughter of Karl (Mechanical Engineer) and Diana Ruth MERZ-LEWIS of Menziken, Switzerland
Dec 24, 1978      Elizabeth Ann (born May 27, 1978), daughter of Michael (Unit Operator) and Marilyn HOMDEN of North Leverton
Apr 01, 1979      Jana Louise Rosa (born Oct 05, 1978), daughter of Jan Peter (Physicist) and Christine Mary NEWMAN of Laughterton
Apr 01, 1979      Lauren (born Oct 27, 1978), daughter of William Bentley Chedzoy (NHS Administrator) and Pamela Linda THOMAS of Laughterton
May 06, 1979     Thomas Michael (born Apr 05, 1979), son of Ross William (Ophthalmic Optician) and Elizabeth Ann MASKELL of Heald Green
Aug 18, 1979      Theresa Molly Essington (born Aug 14, 1979), daughter of Jonathan Leslie (University Lecturer & Author) and Pamela Jane KING of Kettlethorpe
Sep 30, 1979      Peter John (born Dec 11, 1978), son of Philip John (Welder) and Wendy Margaret MOORE of Kettlethorpe
Nov 25, 1979     Andrea Margaret (born Jul 09, 1979), daughter of Michael Stewart (Welder) and Yvonne SMALLEY of Torksey
Jun 08, 1980       Andrew James (born Aug 26, 1979), son of Michael John (Farmer) and Lynn Diane HOOK of Laughterton
Jul 27, 1980        Laura Anne (born Feb 16, 1980), daughter of Frank Joseph (Driver/Fitter) and Christine Margaret TOYNE of Kettlethorpe
Jan 18, 1981       Andrew James (born Oct 07, 1980), son of Geoffrey Alan (Land Drainage Contractor) and Frances Ellen GRICE of Fenton
Apr 26, 1981      Duncan Alexander (born Oct 10, 1980), son of Mark Charles Alexander (Divisional Accountant) and Lynn PETERS of Laughterton
Apr 26, 1981      Anna Sophia (born Aug 13, 1980), daughter of Ralph (Chartered Accountant) and Linda GODLEY of Laughterton
Oct 25, 1981      Victoria Mary (born Aug 18, 1980), daughter of Richard Anthony (Chartered Civil Engineer) and Monica Mary FARLEY of Fenton
Oct 25, 1981      Lois (born Jul 13, 1981), daughter of Michael Frederick (Land Drainage Contractor) and Patricia Mary CLAXTON of Laughterton
Jan 24, 1982       Jeanette (born Sep 23, 1971), daughter of Raymond Thomas (Farm Manager) and Berentje MASSAM of Kettlethorpe
Jan 24, 1982       Susan Elizabeth (born Aug 02, 1981), daughter of Raymond Thomas (Farm Manager) and Berentje MASSAM of Kettlethorpe
May 23, 1982     Nicholas Clarke (born Jan 29, 1981), son of Guy Clarke (Aircraft Technician) and Elizabeth Ann LISTER of Laughterton
Jul 18, 1982        Renate Alexandra (born Apr 14, 1982), daughter of Mark Charles Alexander (Management Accountant) and Lynn PETERS of Laughterton
Sep 26, 1982      John Richard (born Aug 02, 1982), son of Michael John William (Mechanical Engineer) and Hilary Margaret MILES of Laughterton
Oct 24, 1982      William Martin (born May 18, 1982), son of Ralph (Chartered Accountant) and Linda GODLEY of Laughterton
May 01, 1983     Oliver Jan Petr (born Feb 21, 1983), son of Jan Petr (Physicist) and Christine Mary NEWMAN of Laughterton
Jul 24, 1983        Lisa Joanne (born Sep 18, 1981), daughter of Philip Charles (Quarry Operative) and Gillian COLTON of Drinsey Nook
Nov 27, 1983     Dale Graham (born Sep 12, 1983), son of Graham Patrick (Land Drainage Contractor) and Elizabeth Caroline FORD of Laughterton
Apr 29, 1984      Jemma Louise (born Nov 16, 1983), daughter of Robert John (Farm Manager) and Rachel Kathryn WARDILL of Kettlethorpe
Jun 10, 1984       Carly Diane (born Mar 04, 1984), daughter of Keith Trevor (Plant Operator) and Diane Susan FORD of Marton
Jun 24, 1984       Sarah Jayne (born Mar 29, 1984), daughter of Michael John William (Mechanical Engineer) and Hilary Margaret MILES of Laughterton
Jul 08, 1984        Nicola Gemma (born Apr 14, 1984), daughter of Paul Gregory (Bank Clerk) and Linda Carole GLOSSOP of Fenton
Sep 09, 1984      Abigail Clare (born Jun 18, 1984), daughter of Anthony Patrick (Foreman Motor Mechanic) and Shirley Ann SPENCE of Torksey Lock
Feb 24, 1985      Gavin (born Dec 01, 1984), son of Barbara TAYLOR of Laughterton
Sep 01, 1985      Nicola Marie (born Apr 20, 1985), daughter of Michael Robert (Quantity Surveyor) and Barbara JACKSON of Lincoln
Sep 22, 1985      Nathan Frank (born Aug 02, 1985), son of Frank Joseph Harold and Christine Margaret TOYNE of Kettlethorpe
Feb 22, 1987      Luke Peter Anthony (born Sep 07, 1986), son of Ernest Peter (Club Manager) and Sharon Leslie SHERIFF of Beckingham
Feb 22, 1987      Megan Kate (born Oct 21, 1986), daughter of Stuart Charles (Transport Manager) and Tracey Ann BROXHOLME of Saxilby
Mar 08, 1987     Gary Patrick (born Dec 18, 1986), son of Anthony Patrick (Motor Engineer) and Shirley Ann SPENCE of Torksey Lock
Apr 19, 1987     Philip Richard (born Oct 21, 1986), son of Michael Robert (Quantity Surveyor) and Barbara JACKSON of Lincoln
Apr 26, 1987     Sarah (born Jan 18, 1987), daughter of Ian (Rope and Engine Fitter) and Denise BROCKLEHURST of Laughterton
Jun 14, 1987      Paul Simon (born Feb 21, 1987), son of Simon Bryan (Self-employed Electrical Engineer) and Elizabeth Mills STUBBINS of Gainsborough
Dec 26, 1987     Helen Claire (born Sep 10, 1987), daughter of Neil (Technician Engineer) and Julia Elizabeth SEWELL of Saxilby
Apr 10, 1988      Shane Eric (born Dec 03, 1987), son of Frank Joseph Harold (Lorry Driver) and Christine Margaret TOYNE of Kettlethorpe
Oct 02, 1988      Katherine Leanne (born Apr 26, 1988), daughter of Alan Walter (Electrical Fitter) and Gillian STRAW of Drinsey Nook
Mar 26, 1989     Samantha Ann (born Aug 08, 1988), daughter of Michael (Farm Manager) and Alison Mary SIMPSON of  Laughterton
May 07, 1989     Stephanie Lucy (born Dec 27, 1988), daughter of Neil Adrian (Building Contractor) and Mandy Barbara BURNETT of Laughterton
Sep 24, 1989      Georgia Antonia Eileen (born Sep 27, 1988), daughter of Anthony Edward (Civil Servant) and Susan Eileen JENKINS of Gwernymynyod, Clwyd
Oct 08, 1989      Carla Marie (born Jul 14, 1989), daughter of Anthony Patrick (Motor Mechanic) and Shirley Ann SPENCE of  Torksey Lock
Jun 24, 1990      Leigh (born Feb 10, 1990), son of Ian (Heavy Goods Vehicle Driver) and Denise BROCKLEHURST of Laughterton
Sep 23, 1990     Rebecca Louise (born Feb 26, 1990), daughter of Roy (Civil Engineering Technician) and Helen Louise LOBLEY of Lincoln
Dec 09, 1990     Shawn Barry (born Nov 23, 1981), son of Stephen Brent (Farm Manager) and Yvonne Linda COLMAN of Drinsey Nook
Dec 09, 1990     Leanne Elizabeth (born Dec 09, 1989), daughter of Stephen Brent (Farm Manager) and Yvonne Linda COLMAN of Drinsey Nook
Jan 27, 1991      Harriet Laura (born Jan 31, 1990), daughter of Nigel Conrad (Product Inspector) and Carla Elaine MADAN of Laughterton
Apr 07, 1991     Kimberley Anne (born Apr 07, 1990), daughter of Mark Darrell (Pig Farm Manager) and Elaine Marie CARNELL of Laughterton
Jun 23, 1991      Rebecca Catherine (born Jan 19, 1991), daughter of Steven John (Pig Stockman) and Mary Janet ROBERTS of Fenton
Sep 22, 1991     Emma Louise (born Jan 04, 1991), daughter of Michael Walter (Miller) and Gillian Margaret WRATH of Torksey Lock
Oct 27, 1991     Benjamin Stuart (born May 15, 1991), son of Richard Gibson (Farm Worker) and Linda Jayne BALAAM of Eagle Moor
Oct 27, 1991     Rebecca  Jayne (born May 15, 1991), daughter of Richard Gibson (Farm Worker) and Linda Jayne BALAAM of Eagle Moor 
Oct 27, 1991     Natalie Victoria (born Jul 26, 1991), daughter of Michael Howard (Festoon Chargehand) and Julie THROSELL of Laughterton
Jul 05, 1992       Bethany Ann (born Mar 19, 1992), daughter of Stuart Charles (Transport Manager) and Tracey Ann BROXHOLME of Saxilby
Oct 07, 1992     Matthew Walter (born Apr 21, 1992), son of Shane Warren (Telecommunications Operator RAF) and Katrina Angela DAVIS of Tattershall,                                         Lincolnshire
Jul 17, 1994       Luke Andrew (born Jan 04, 1994), son of Andrew (Farm Manager) and June HILTON of Fenton
Oct 02, 1994     Jake Anthony William (born Aug 04, 1984), son of Gary Anthony (Garden Maintenance Specialist) and Jane Elizabeth BENSON of Laughterton
Mar 26, 1995    Adam James (born Feb 02, 1990), son of Gary Spencer (Joiner) and Louise Helen WOOLEY of Torksey
Mar 26, 1995    Abigail Louise (born Aug 05, 1991), daughter of Gary Spencer (Joiner) and Louise Helen WOOLEY of Torksey
Mar 26, 1995    Christopher Alex (born Nov 15, 1994), son of Gary Spencer (Joiner) and Louise Helen WOOLEY of Torksey
Mar 26, 1995    Bethanie Marie (born Jul 29, 1992), daughter of Trevor (Lorry Driver) and Anneliese WOOLEY of Lincoln
Mar 26, 1995    Sophie Michelle (born Oct 27, 1994), daughter of Barry Guy (Welder/Sprayer) and Julie Denise WOOLEY of Fenton
Apr 30, 1995     Alexander Michael (born Sep 27, 1994), son of Michael Walter (Flour Miller) and Gillian Margaret WRATH of Torksey
Sep 10, 1995     Stephanie Ailsa (born Jul 10, 1988), daughter of Christopher Lawrence Albert (Project Manager) and Shenagh Margaret CRAFT of Torksey Lock
Feb 25, 1996     Bethany Nicole (born Aug 20, 1995), daughter of Andrew Howard (HM Forces) and Deborah Jane HUBY of Salisbury, Wiltshire
Jul 28, 1996       Joanna Rose (born Jan 27, 1995), daughter of David (Woodwork Machinist) and Janine Dorothy MARSHALL of Fenton
Sep 22, 1996     Harvey James (born Jan 17, 1996), son of Gary Anthony (Landscape Construction) and Elizabeth Jane BENSON of Laughterton
Feb 23, 1997     Joe Stephen (born Oct 15, 1996), son of Stephen (HGV Driver) and Helen GREEVES of Fenton
Apr 13, 1997     Tessa Elizabeth (born Jul 21, 1996), daughter of Andrew (Farm Manager) and June HILTON of Fenton
Jul 27, 1997       Jack Michael Philip (born Jan 23, 1997), son of Jonathan (Forestry Contractor) and Caroline COLLEY of Laughterton
May 03, 1998    Laura Megan (born Jan 18, 1998), daughter of Neil Richard (Retired) and Beverley BARRATT of Torksey
Jun 21, 1998      Megan Jodene (born Nov 04, 1997), daughter of Andrew Howard (HM Forces) and Deborah Jane HUBY of BFPO806
Jun 06, 1999      Victoria May (born Mar 31, 1999), daughter of  Stephen (HGV Driver) and Helen GREEVES of Fenton
Jun 13, 1999      Rebecca (born Aug 08, 1998), daughter of Craig (Insurance Clerk) and Donnah THOMPSON of Fenton
Jun 13, 1999      Thomas George Burgin-Birch (born Jun 19, 1998), son of Ian Richard BIRCH (College Lecturer) and Sally Joanne BURGIN-BIRCH of Fenton
Oct 31, 1999     Olivia Jane (born May 23, 1999), daughter of Neil Richard (Retired) and Beverley BARRATT of Torksey Lock
Sep 24, 2000     Anna Louise (born Feb 24, 1997), daughter of Nigel Andrew (Managing Surveyor) and Rachel Jane PARRISH of Laughterton
May 27, 2001    Alice Olivia (born Jan 08, 2001), daughter of Stephen (HGV Driver) and Helen GREEVES of Fenton
May 27, 2001    George Thomas Howard (born Aug 23, 2000), son of Andrew Howard (Sergeant, British Army) and Deborah Jane HUBY of Catterick Garrison
Jul 22, 2001       Dylan Robert (born Apr 06, 2001), son of Richard Munro (Support Worker) and Anna Fleur BRAME of Fenton
Mar 03, 2002     Katie Amelia (born Mar 12, 2001), daughter of Ian Richard (Lecturer) and Sally Joanne BURGIN-BIRCH of Fenton
Jun 02, 2002      Grace Louise (born Dec 01, 2001), daughter of Andrew Howard (HM Forces) and Deborah Jane HUBY of Catterick Garrison
Jun 09, 2002      Max Adam (born Jun 11, 2001), son of Nigel Andrew (Director) and Jane PARRISH of Laughterton
Sep 01, 2002     Samuel James (born Apr 23, 2002), son of Simon Richard MASON and Amy Louise GILBERT of Laughterton
Dec 22, 2002     Imogen Faith (born May 28, 2002), daughter of Richard Munro (Support Worker) and Anna Fleur BRAME of Fenton
Aug 17, 2003     Annabel Louise (born Jun 21, 2003), daughter of Stephen Allen (Managing Director) and Sharon Louise Doreen WATKIN of Abbeymead,                                          Gloucester   
Oct 19, 2003     Mia Louise (born Oct 14, 2002), daughter of Jason Alan (Engineer Machinist) and Victoria Louse JEAL of Lincoln
Oct 19, 2003     Armani (born May 03, 2003), son of Mario CATAFFO (Restaurateur) and Tina JOHNSON of Laughterton
Jan 11, 2004      Ffion Paige (born Jul 04, 2003, daughter of Steven Craig (Clinical Support Worker) and Sadie Louise ASHTON-LEE of Sturton-by-Stow
May 02, 2004    Joseph William (born Nov 13, 2003), son of James St.John (Highways Technician)  and Emma-Jayne MERRY of Saxilby
Jul 11, 2004       Ethan Thomas (born Feb 04, 2004), son of Darren James (Cabinet Maker) and Samantha Louise MAULL of Laughterton
Jul 17, 2005       Millie Connie (born Nov 22, 2004), daughter of Stephen (HGV Driver) and Helen GREEVES of Fenton
Jul 17, 2005       Benjamin Jeremy (born Jun 18, 2004), son of Jeremy Charles (Sales Manager) and Jayne Belinda JOWETT of Saxilby
Sep 18, 2005     Finlay Richard (born May 06, 2005), son of Jonathan Richard (Heating Engineer) and Chanda Devi BUTLER of Saxilby
Sep 18, 2005     Elizabeth Louise (born Apr 14, 2005), daughter of Jason Alan (Engineering Machinist) and Victoria Louise JEAL of Lincoln
Oct 16, 2005     Harvey Oliver James (born Oct 14, 2004), son of Edward Alan James (Shed Manufacturer) and Simone Elizabeth MORRISON of Laughterton
Oct 16, 2005     Jamie (born Oct 14, 2005), son of Adrian Paul ROBERTS (Window Fitter) and Megan Kate BROXHOLME of Saxilby
Jan 15, 2006      Brooke Paula (born Aug 22, 2005), daughter of Jason (Manager, Total Fitness) and Prillade ROONEY of Stockton-on-Tees
Mar 05, 2006     Lia (born May 22, 2003), daughter of  Iain (Event Organiser) and Teresa HAMILTON of Fenton
Sep 23, 2006     Lucinda Eve (born Nov 29, 2005), daughter of Stephen Allen (Managing Director) and Sharon Louise WATKIN of Hucclecote
Nov 04, 2006     Mia Coral (born Mar 02, 2006), daughter of Robert (IT Analyst) and Tracey Jane ALLEN of Laughterton
Nov 26, 2006     Evan William (born Sep 05, 2005), son of Steven Craig (Gardener) and Sadie Louise ASHTON-LEE of Sturton-by-Stow
Sep 09, 2007     Thomas James (born Jul 18, 2006), son of James St. John (Traffic Management Supervisor) and Emma Jayne MERRY of Saxilby
Dec 09, 2007     Summer Lily (born Jul 18, 2007), daughter of Stephen (HGV Driver) and Helen GREEVES of Fenton
Feb 10, 2008     Charles Edward Oscar (born Feb 07, 2006), son of Edward (Timber Cutter) and Simone MORRISON of Laughterton
Feb 10, 2008     Finlay Antonio Rupert (born Sep 11, 2007), son of Edward (Timber Cutter) and Simone MORRISON of Laughterton
Nov 09, 2008     Adam Harold (born May 05, 2008), son of Martin (Electrician) and Tracy Jayne FLINDERS of Fenton
Dec 14, 2008     Lewis James (born May 01, 2008), son of Jamie (Electrician) and Luci Helen KYME of Laughterton
Apr 12, 2009     Harvey Oscar (born Jun 30, 2008), son of Jonathan Richard (Heating Engineer) and Chanda Devi BUTLER of Saxilby
Jan 17, 2010      Keira Jade (born Aug 04, 2009), daughter of Craig Gary  (HGV Driver) and Cara Sabina LEWIS of Lincoln
Aug 29, 2010     Ruby Louise Mae (born Feb 11, 2009), daughter of Wayne PARISH (Engineer) and Kimberley LOVELL of Kettlethorpe
Sep 05, 2010     Max Charles Alexander (born Feb 12, 2010), son of Graham Robert (Leading Aircraftman, RAF) and Renata Alexandra DEXTER of Sturton-by-                              Stow
Mar 03, 2011     Evie Mai (born May 25, 2010), daughter of Adam John (Managing Director) and Danielle Donna HAWLEY of Fenton
May 28, 2011    George Stewart (born May 09, 2005), son of James Stewart COLHOUN (Bricklayer) and Tanya Marie ARMITAGE of Kettlethorpe
Oct 09, 2011     Ellie May (born Jun 19, 2011), daughter of Craig Gary (Military Police Guard Service) and Cara Sabina LEWIS of Lincoln
Oct 09, 2011     Evie May (born Oct 24, 2010), daughter of James St.John (Operations Manager) and Emma Jayne MERRY of Saxilby
Oct 30, 2011     Arthur Owen (born Jul 22, 1011), son of Katrina WILKINSON (Dental Nurse, RAF) of Newton-on-Trent
Jan 01, 2012      Alfie James (born Dec 19, 2010), son of Scott (Travel Manager) and Amanda Jane BAKER of Kettlethorpe
Jan 01, 2012      Joshua Samir (born Jun 24, 2009), son of Sean Alexander (Builder) and Samia Alicia Bishay MANNION of Riseholme, Lincoln
Jan 08, 2012      Olivia Charlotte (born Aug 10, 2011), daughter of Jamie (Electrician) and Luci Helen KYME of Laughterton
Mar 25, 2012     Elisobel Daisy (born Sep 13, 2010), daughter of Matthew John (RAF Regiment) and Julia SPENCER of Fenton
Mar 25, 2012     William Hugh (born Nov 14, 2011), son of Amy Louise (Assistant Director) and Laura Jane (Key Stage Coordinator) GILBERT-BELLAMY of                                      Newton-on-Trent
May 27, 2012     Emily May (born Jul 25, 2011), daughter of Neil Richard (Consultant) and Anna Victoria INGAMELLS of Fenton
May 27, 2012     Charlie Rupert George (born Oct 10, 2011), son of Alan James (Joiner) and Ruby Myfanwy ADDS of Saxilby
Jul 15, 2012       Jacob Martin (born Dec 27, 2009), son of Marc Anthony (Electrician) and Lauren Ruth FLINDERS of Fenton
Jul 15, 2012       Harry Graham (born Aug 13, 2011), son of Marc Anthony (Electrician) and Lauren Ruth FLINDERS of Fenton
Jul 29, 2012       Amelia Marie Alexandra (born May 20, 2012), daughter of Graham Robert (Senior Aircraftman, RAF) and Renata Alexandra DEXTER of Sturton-                            by-Stow
Sep 02, 2012     Alexander Harry Patrick (born Jun 24, 2011), son of Andrew Harry (Flooring Salesman) and Abigail Clare ELLIOTT of Lincoln
Oct 28, 2012     Ena-Jayne (born Jul 05, 2012), daughter of Joseph Aaron (Chicken Farmer) and Candy Jayne Baker HUNTER of Kettlethorpe
Feb 05, 2013     Lily Rose (born Jul 06, 2012), daughter of Amy Louise (Director) and Laura Jane (Teacher) GILBERT-BELLAMY of Newton-on-Trent
Oct 13, 2013     Noah James Nelson (born Jun 13, 2013), son of Matthew James BENNETT (Armourer, RAF) and Katrina Lianne WILKINSON of Newton-on-Trent
Apr 06, 2014     Rocco Setherniah (born Dec 01, 2013), son of Scott (Builder) and Gemma May PEARSON of  Lincoln.
May 04, 2014    Jonty Arthur (born Oct 02, 2008), son of Jeremy Arthur (Operations Manager) and Amy Elizabeth WILLIS of Laughterton
May 04, 2014    Phoebe Willow (born Apr 18, 2012), daughter of Jeremy Arthur (Operations Manager) and Amy Elizabeth WILLIS of Laughterton
Jun 01, 2014      Scarlett Grace (born Jul 07, 2013), daughter of David Martin ROBSON-ROSE (Property Developer) and Lynette Eloise GILBERT of High                                          Wycombe
Jun 01, 2014      Layla Kate (born Dec 24, 2013), daughter of Christopher James COOKE (Cook) and Megan Kate BROXHOLME of Lincoln
Oct 05, 2014     Bradley Simon George (born Jan 16, 2014), son of Shane Eric TOYNE (Farm Worker) and Amy Louise WARD of Brough
Jun 14, 2015      Elsie-Jade (born Feb 12, 2015), daughter of Joseph Arron HUNTER (Chicken Farmer) and Candy Jayne BAKER of Kettlethorpe
Jun 21, 2015      Oscar Benjamin (born Jan 21, 2015), son of Alan James (Joiner) and Ruby Myfanwy ADDS of Lincoln
Jun 21, 2015      Cameron Michael Jeff (born Jul 01, 2014), son of Andrew James (Forklift Truck Driver) and Anna Michelle GRICE of Lincoln
Aug 23, 2015     Reid Samuel (born Oct 29, 2014), son of Andrew (Salesman) and Abigail ELLIOTT of Sudbrooke, Lincoln


MARRIAGES (1981-date)

Aug 22, 1981     Peter James BENSON to Joanna Bridget WHITEHOUSE
Sep 18, 1982     Andrew Michael HUGHES to  Sharon BROWN
Jun 11, 1983      Stuart Charles BROXHOLME to Tracey Ann DENNETT 
Sep 03, 1983     Michael Robert JACKSON to Barbara TISSINGTON
Sep 03, 1983     Joseph John WOOTTON to Gillian Margaret PESTELL
Jul 28, 1984       Nigel CHEW to Teresa MINDHAM
Oct 27, 1984     Mark Laurance JUPP to Ruth Lilian SALT
Mar 16, 1985    Simon Bryan STUBBINS to Elizabeth Mills BURGIN
May 04, 1985    Neville MOORE to Catherine Elizabeth BURROWS
May 18, 1985    Paul Andrew HOPE to Moyra KLISZCZ
Jul 20, 1985       Nigel Lee GLEADLE to Joanna Elizabeth BOSWORTH
Oct 04, 1986     Harry John Dorian KITCHINSON to Jennifer BERNHARDT
Oct 11, 1986     Roy LOBLEY to Helen Louise CLARKE
Feb 28, 1987     Morgan Geoffrey WILLIAMS to Caroline Vivien KEMP
Jun 06, 1987      Keith Alan Leonard ADCOCK to Margaret Mary WILKINSON
Jul 04, 1987       Richard Gibson BALAAM to Linda Jayne DREIKLUFT
Aug 01, 1987     Anthony James KLISZCZ (name changed by deed poll) to Lena KLISZCZ
May 21, 1988    Stephen Charles NORMAN to Christine Anne BROWN
Jun 02, 1989      Mark NEWTON to Samantha Jane EAST
Aug 19, 1989     Shaun Kevin SKIPPER  to Sharon Ann PRIOR.
Jul 07, 1990       John Anthony ESPLEY to Sharon Louise Doreen WRIGHT.
May 18, 1991    Ian John PENFORD to Sarah Elizabeth FLATTERS.
Jul 06, 1991       Graham John DOLLING to Julie Dawn BEARD.
Nov 02, 1991    Shane Warren DAVIS to Katrina Angela ROSE.
Jul 18, 1992       Trevor John BARRETT to Jo BUTLER.
Jul 25, 1992       Gary Anthony BENSON to Elizabeth Jane DENNETT.
Sep 05, 1992     Matthew Grant LAWLESS to Karen Anne GRICE.
Sep 19, 1992     Alun William COOPER to Jacalyn Alison PRIOR.
May 29, 1993    Paul Robert PAYNE to Shera Venessa LYLE.
Sep 11, 1993     Jan Martin OLANSSON to Barbara Stella WRATH.
Feb 26, 1994     Stephen Owen RICHARDSON to Sara Louise Melanie SHERWIN.
Apr 16, 1994     Andrew Howard HUBY to Deborah Jane HODGSON.
Sep 09, 1995     Neil Richard BARRETT to Beverley SMITH.
Mar 16, 1996    James Cristian MORLEY to Helen Elizabeth CLAY
Mar 23, 1996    Jason COLE to Andrea Louise BLACKBOURN
Jun 22, 1996      Nicholas Charles GOWING to Joanne Kate GOURLEY.
Sep 21, 1996     Mark John CHRISTOPHER to Kathryn Sarah PARKIN.
Feb 08, 1997     Andrew Charles ROE to Helen Margaret GOURLEY
Nov 22, 1997    Jeremy Joseph SHELDON to Alison Grace GOURLEY.
Sep 04, 1999     Stephen Kenneth SACKS to Charlotte Mary HOGG
Mar 04, 2000     Bruce Wayne McCARTHY to Karen Diane YEMM
May 19, 2000     Christopher John CARTER to Janet Patricia TOWNSEND
Apr 28, 2001      Stephen Allen WATKIN to Sharon Louise Doreen WRIGHT
Jun 16, 2001       Adrian Brian DIXON to Nadine PATTERSON
Jul 28, 2001        Stephen John WILLIAMS to Tracy SANSOM
Jul 29, 2001        Neil Keith MARTIN to Elizabeth Anne MOORE
Aug 25, 2001      Denis Vincent MULHOLLAND to Rachel Louise DISNEY
Sep 15, 2001      James Darryl HARRISON to Toni-Marie HOLMES
Dec 22, 2001      Richard Munroe BRAME to Ann Fleur DALLYWATERS
May 25, 2002     James St. John MERRY to Emma-Jayne PARKER
Aug 04, 2002      John Paul NOONE to Helen Marie SMALLEY
Aug 17, 2002      Steve William ASHTON to Helen Kay ASHTON
Oct 26, 2002       William James RATCLIFFE to Maria Dawn HEWSON
Aug 09, 2003      Jamie KYME to Luci Helen DALLYWATERS
Aug 09, 2003      John Paul Pennell MORRISON to Tracey Annette ROBERTS
Apr 24, 2004      Martin FLINDERS to Tracy Jayne McCALMONT
May 29, 2004     Edward Alan James MORRISON to Simone Elizabeth O'REILLY
Jul 16, 2004        Conrad Roy MOODY to Katie Elizabeth PARKER
Sep 04, 2004      Scott John BAKER to Amanda Jane MANNION
Oct 16, 2004      Christopher John FOWLER to Rosalie Mary DYMOKE
Jul 15, 2005        Rowan Philip LEVY to Katrina Marie COWEY
Jul 30, 2005        Keith Andrew HAY to Helen Louise LISTER
Sep 03, 2005      Leigh Graham EDLIN to Anna Sophie GODLEY
May 29, 2006     Trevor Ernest RICHMOND to Jean WHITEOAK
Jul 08, 2006        Timothy Paul WOJNA to Caroline Lucy PHILLIPS
Aug 19, 2006      Jack WATERS to Carol Ann SPARROW
Aug 27, 2006      Graham Robert DEXTER to Renata Alexandra PETERS
Nov 04, 2006      Robert ALLEN to Tracey Jane MITCHELL
Dec 02, 2006      Scott PEARSON to Gemma May RANDLES
May 05, 2007      Marc Anthony FLINDERS to Lauren Ruth BURGESS
Jul 21, 2007        James Robert PARKER to Jemma Elizabeth DURRANT
Jun 07, 2008       Craig Gary LEWIS to Cara Sabina WILKINSON
Aug 15, 2009      Neil Richard INGAMELLS to Anna Victoria SLACK
Aug 29, 2009      Andrew Harry ELLIOTT to Abigail Clare SPENCE
Apr 23, 2010      Hughie Justin Uriah BURTON to Stacy SQUIRES
May 08, 2010     Paul SURTEES to Hannah Louise GILBERT
May 28, 2011     Neil Alan ARMITAGE to Tanya Marie FALLOWS
Oct 15, 2011      Neil Anthony JUPP to Katrina Andrea CARPENTER
Sep 01, 2012      Sean Alexander MANNION to Samia Alicia BISHAY
Sep 06, 2012      Mark James APPLEWHITE to Gina Louise Irene LLOYD-EVANS
Feb 09, 2013      Simon Aubrey PRATLEY-FORSHAW to Nichola Ellen BUTLER
May 04, 2013     Stuart John WOODWARD to Hayley Louise PAGE
Sep 20, 2014      Sam ATKINSON to Laura Elizabeth BRITTEN
Aug 15, 2015      Reuben Albert ARDEN to Joanne Mary THOMPSON
Sep 18, 2015      Matthew Graham SEARSTON to Faith ESPIN
Oct 10, 2015      Paul Derek FREEMAN to Natalie Marie WILCOCKSON
Aug 04, 2016     Andrew David MOORE to Rebecca Catherine ROBERTS

BURIALS 1669-date

1-Dec-1669 Carolus Hall, Infant 
1671 Robert Wells-Cole 
3-Jan-1677 Elizabeth Hall 
1679 Elizabeth Wells-Cole 
1684 Will  Wells-Cole 
12-Nov-1698 Thomas Hall 
28-Apr-1701 Lenard Whiteley 67 
8-Dec-1707 Sarah Hall 29 
Oct-1718 James Green 52 
1720 Robert Wells-Cole 
1725 Sarah Wells-Cole 
05-Apr-1727 William Clark 
07-Apr-1727 William Anderton 
09-Jun-1727 Mary Rhoades 
05-Jul-1727 Elizabeth Rhoades 
02-Aug-1727 Ann Good 
03-Aug-1727 Richard Rhoades 
07-Sep-1727 Rebecca Bellamy 
07-Sep-1727 Elizabeth Whittington 
07-Sep-1727 Elizabeth Ellis 
12-Dec-1727 Ann Ellis 
30-Dec-1727 Judith Bellamy 
12-Mar-1728 Elizabeth Langwith 
14-Mar-1728 John Leicester 
20-Mar-1728 John Gedington 
07-Apr-1728 Thomas Hall 
2-May-1728 Elizabeth Robinson 
26-Jun-1728 Richard Johnson 
30-Jun-1728 Mary Hibling 
27-Jul-1728 Frances Green 53 
29-Jul-1728 Johnathan Mellish 
1-Aug-1728 Johnathan Mellish 
1-Aug-1728 Margaret Clayton 
7-Aug-1728 Charles Hall 
1-Sep-1728 Sarah Perkins 
7-Dec-1728 Mary Bellamy 
1729 John Wells-Cole 
1-Jan-1729 John Bellamy 
1-Jan-1729 Thomas Bellamy 
3-Jan-1729 Ann Bellamy 
5-Feb-1729 Mary Husk 
11-Feb-1729 Sarah Parr 
17-Apr-1729 Charles Langwith 
26-Apr-1729 John Whiteley 
3-May-1729 Samuel  Allen 
7-May-1729 Thomas Hooton 
16-May-1729 Edmund Footit 
21-May-1729 ? Ogh 
27-May-1729 John Brufham 
18-Oct-1729 ? Clark 
23-Oct-1729 Richard Harrop 
11-Jan-1730 John Rhoades 
14-Jan-1730 Jane Bellamy 
27-Jan-1730 John Whiteley 
27--Feb-1730 Ann Johnson 
10-Mar-1730 Joseph Perkins 
13-Mar-1730 ? Cole 
14-Mar-1730 William Woodsend 
4-Apr-1730 Ruth Dean 
24-May-1730 Jonathan Dean 
24-Jun-1730 ? Footit 
10-Jul-1730 Elizabeth Clayton 
9-Sep-1730 ? Richison 
27-Sep-1730 Elizabeth Rhoades 
10-Jan-1731 William Clayton 
13-Apr-1731 George Kemp 
15-Jun-1731 John Parr 
26-Jun-1731 Ann Goohl 
27-Jun-1731 Mary Bellamy 
9-Jul-1731 John Wyn 
3-Aug-1731 Matthew Chelans 
3-Sep-1731 Elizabeth Gill 
9-Nov-1731 Matthew Danzyl 
29-Nov-1731 Ann Shaw 
5-Dec-1731 Mary Mills 
19-Feb-1732 Richard Ellis 56 
21-Feb-1732 Mary Ellis 
27-Feb-1732 John Dotchin 
27-May-1732 Richard Gill 
5-Jul-1732 John Willit 
11-Jul-1732 Mary Rhoades 
15-Jul-1732 Ann Hooton 
Jul-1732 Elizabeth Rhoades 
8-Sep-1732 Lidia Ibling 
Sep-1732 Mary Bellamy 
21-Sep-1732 John Stow 
24-Nov-1732 Elizabeth Husk 
3-Feb-1733 Richard Perkins 
16-Mar-1733 Jane Hall 
7-May-1733 Ann Leak 
6-Apr-1734 Benjamin Taylor 
23-Apr-1734 Mary Woodsend 
22-Aug-1734 ? Dotchin 
1-Oct-1734 Dorothy Whiteley 
16-Nov-1734 Mary Shimel 
6-Apr-1735 Mary Hall 
11-Sep-1735 Jane Shaw 
5-Oct-1735 Sarah Newbolt 
2-Dec-1735 Robert Bailiff 
17-Dec-1735 Thomas Taylor 
10-Mar-1736 Richard Rye 
7-Apr-1736 Susanna Mills 
14-Jun-1736 Jane Shaw 
27-Jul-1736 John Shepherd 
9-Aug-1736 Darwin Stow 
19-Sep-1736 George Bellamy 
6-Oct-1736 Ellen Woodsend 
8-Nov-1736 Mary Green 
8-Nov-1736 Robert Ancliff 
20-Dec-1736 Gervas Rhoades 
5-Jan-1737 Elizabeth Pining 
15-Jan-1737 Jane Bellamy 
17-Jan-1737 John Bentley 23 
12-Mar-1737 Mary Storr 
13-Apr-1737 John Ellis 
25-Sep-1737 John Roberts 
8-Nov-1737 George Bellamy 
11-Nov-1737 Mary Bellamy 
13-Nov-1737 Mary Hollin 
14-Nov-1737 Ann Hollin 
9-Dec-1737 Mary Allen 
15-Feb-1738 William Shill 
21-Feb-1738 Rebecca Perkins 
23-Apr-1738 Ann Shaw 
24-Nov-1738 Thomas Ancliff 
18-Jan-1739 Darwin Stow 
9-Apr-1739 Benjamin Hustways 
14-Apr-1739 Mary Allcock 
2-May-1739 Mary Miller 
15-May-1739 Richard Shimells 
26-Jun-1739 George Twell 
20-Jan-1740 Mary Anderson 
10-Apr-1740 Ann Miller 
19-Apr-1740 Richard Woodthorpe 
26-Apr-1740 Mary Buck 
3-May-1740 Elizabeth Driver 
29-May-1740 Elizabeth Hiblird 
1-Jan-1741 Thomas Bays 
14-Jan-1741 John Rhoades 
17-Feb-1741 Elizabeth Shill 
24-Jul-1741 Mary Lyn 
17-Aug-1741 Elizabeth Mills 
9-Sep-1741 Mary Shaw 
1-Nov-1741 Richard Woodthorpe 
24-Nov-1741 Mary Wilkinson 
27-Dec-1741 Mary Hotching 
10-Jan-1742 Isaac Wyn 
24-Jan-1742 John Stow 
10-Mar-1742 Thomas Ancliff 
22-Mar-1742 ? Bedington 
26-Apr-1742 Thomas Buck 
9-May-1742 John Shepherd 
28-Jul-1742 George Pining 
13-Oct-1742 John Otter 
1-Nov-1742 Adam Otter 
10-Nov-1742 William Taylor 
10-Apr-1743 James Rhoades 
10-May-1743 William Wilkinson 
9-Jun-1743 Dorothy Roberts 
15-Jul-1743 William Hill 
29-Aug-1743 Charles Hall 53 
8-Oct-1743 Richard Stooks 
14-Nov-1743 Mary Craggs 
23-Dec-1743 Elizabeth Craggs 
4-Jan-1744 Margaret Turnell 
18-Mar-1744 George Walker 
13-May-1744 Elizabeth Bridges 
15-Aug-1744 Richard Shaw 
17-Aug-1744 William Hollys 
25-Mar-1745 ? Bellamy 
28-Jun-1745 ? Clayton 65 
7-Jul-1745 ? Bellamy 
24-Oct-1745 ? Wakefield 
28-Oct-1745 ? Woodsend 
Mar-1746 Esther Storr 
11-Mar-1746 Dorothy Willit 
? 1746 Thomas Robertson 
6-Nov-1746 Thomas Perkins 
3-Jun-1747 Martha Bellamy 16 
7-Jun-1747 Johnathan Bellamy 
7-Jun-1747 Abigail Bellamy 
12-Sep-1747 Gervas Cole 53 
30-Dec-1747 Thomas Wilkinson 
1748 George Walter Steward 40 
31-Jan-1748 Joshua Singleton 
17-Mar-1748 Jane Bacon 
28-Jun-1748 Thomas Bellamy 
12-Jan-1749 Sarah Arden 
7-Feb-1749 George Shaw 
21-Jun-1749 Mary Ibling 
15-Aug-1749 Francis  Kettelborough 
27-Oct-1749 Joseph Mimick 
28-Oct-1749 Ann Shaw 
7-Nov-1749 William Holland 
20-Dec-1749 George Craggs 
7-Feb-1750 John Rhoades 
16-Feb-1750 William Gustin 
7-Jul-1750 John Clarke 
30-Sep-1750 Esther Mastin 
19-Nov-1750 Mary Rhoades 
20-Nov-1750 Ann Mills 
23-Nov-1750 Mary Shaw 
13-Dec-1750 Mary Shepherd 
23-Dec-1750 Thomas Cullen 
11-Jan-1751 William Shepherd 
22-Apr-1751 William Cauthorne 
26-Apr-1751 Elizabeth Hall 
16-May-1751 Thomas Taylor 
7-Jun-1751 John Crookes 
19-Jun-1751 Elizabeth Roberts 
23-Jul-1751 Luke Turnell 
20-Sep-1751 Ann Taylor 
19-Nov-1751 Ann Turnell 
16-Jan-1752 Thomas Wilkinson 
19-Jan-1752 John Wyn 
28-Feb-1752 George Bellamy 
3-Apr-1752 Frances Roberts 
16-May-1752 Amy Hall 
5-Nov-1752 Mary Shepherd 
26-Nov-1752 Elizabeth Wyn 
8-Dec-1752 Ann Mimick 
13-Dec-1752 James Hitching 
6-Mar-1753 Elizabeth Mytchell 
14-Mar-1753 Elizabeth Fox 3 
28-Mar-1753 John Creasey 
16-Jun-1753 Mary Rhoades 
13-Oct-1753 Judith Anderson 
6-Jan-1754 Benjamin Brufham 
21-Feb-1754 Mary Gustin 
15-May-1754 Mary Bellamy 
27-May-1754 Ann Craggs 
11-Nov-1754 Thomas Anderson 
21-Dec-1754 John Hotching 
10-Feb-1755 Ann Singleton 
27-Mar-1755 Richard Rhoades 
28-Mar-1755 William Shepherd 
13-Apr-1755 Mary Darley 
12-Aug-1755 Thomas Goy 
17-Sep-1755 Nellie Revil 
18-Sep-1755 ? Anderson 
23-Nov-1755 ? Gurnhill 
1-Mar-1756 Elizabeth Mills 
4-Jun-1756 Jane Haizelwood 
16-Jul-1756 Richard Shaw 
27-Jun-1756 Richard Bellamy 
11-Sep-1756 James Goy 
16-Sep-1756 Mary Shepherd 
16-Sep-1756 Richard Goy 
26-Sep-1756 Elizabeth Upsol 
17-Dec-1756 Elizabeth Lawson 
1757 Winifred Wells-Cole 
25-Mar-1757 Mary Bellamy 
8-Apr-1757 Dorothy Arden 
9-Apr-1757 Winifred Cole 
1-Nov-1757 Ann Troop 
20-Nov-1757 Ann Padlow 17 
3-Dec-1757 William Rhoades 
18-Sep-1758 John Upsol 
3-Oct-1758 Lucy Darley 
18-Oct-1758 Johnathan Bellamy 
1759 John Wells-Cole 
18-Feb-1759 Elizabeth Hibbird 
28-Mar-1759 John Cole 
6-Apr-1759 William Shepherd 
11-Apr-1759 William Upsol 
17-May-1759 Thomas Mills 
1760 Good 58 
3-Jan-1760 Elizabeth Mytchell 
12-Mar-1760 John Fox 
10-Aug-1760 Joseph Cox 
21-Aug-1760 Frances Taylor 
19-Oct-1760 William Ibling 
22-May-1761 Robert Coterel 
26-Jun-1761 William Hiscot 
3-Sep-1761 John Shaw 
1-Oct-1761 George Nailer 
4-Nov-1761 Ann Bridges 
27-Dec-1761 Sarah Hall 
22-Jan-1762 Elizabeth Rhoades 
25-Jan-1762 Elizabeth Hotching 
4-Mar-1762 John Booth 
11-May-1762 Elizabeth Upsol 
16-May-1762 Ann Bridges 
20-May-1762 Thomas Clayton ? 
17-Aug-1762 John Bellamy 
23-Aug-1762 Mary Bellamy 
7-Sep-1762 Elizabeth Gaunt 
4-Dec-1762 Avis Todd 
1763 Elizabeth  Wells-Cole 
27-Feb-1763 Ann Taylor 
18-Mar-1763 Bridget Rhoades 
21-Mar-1763 Elizabeth Cole 10 
22-May-1763 William Rhoades 
18-Sep-1763 William Darley 
28-Sep-1763 Ann Upsol 
3-Oct-1763 Ann Mytchell 
7-Oct-1763 John Robinson 
13-Oct-1763 William Creasey 
9-Dec-1763 Frances Mimick 
28-Aug-1764 James Hotching 
31-Dec-1764 John Colebeck 
8-Jan-1765 Mary Mytchell 
4-Mar-1765 Gilbert Brown 
13-Mar-1765 William Shepherd 
19-Mar-1765 Elizabeth Turner 
30-Mar-1765 Jane Tomlin 
27-May-1765 John Shepherd 
15-Jul-1765 Frances Rhoades 
18-Aug-1765 Mary Driver 
1-Sep-1765 John Darley 
17-Oct-1765 Ann Turner 
21-Oct-1765 Elizabeth Shepherd 
10-Nov-1765 William Waby 
21-Dec-1765 Mary Gow 
1-Jan-1766 Joseph Anderton 
5-Jan-1766 William Rhoades 
3-Feb-1766 Mary Hawkins 
3-Feb-1766 John Bellamy 
11-Feb-1766 Ann Bellamy 
17-Feb-1766 Mary Bray 
19-Feb-1766 John Johnson 
1-Mar-1766 Mary Shaw 
6-Apr-1766 Wellbrook Woolhouse 
23-May-1766 Mary Salmon 
13-Jul-1766 John Mimick 
1-Dec-1766 Hellen Mytchell 
7-Jun-1767 Martha Dobson 
12-Jul-1767 William Mytchell 
11-Sep-1767 Mathias Creasey 
4-Nov-1767 Joshua Singleton 
5-Dec-1767 Rosamund Green ? 
22-Feb-1768 Sarah Simson 
2-Jun-1768 Elizabeth Bellamy 
3-Jun-1768 Joan Mytchell 
9-Jun-1768 Howard Mytchell 
17-Aug-1768 Bridget Cotterel 
27-Aug-1768 Mary Cauthorn  
9-Nov-1768 Mary Arden 
13-Feb-1769 John Arden 
30-Apr-1769 William Tood  67 
23-May-1769 Mary Booth 
4-Jun-1769 John Singleton 
26-Jun-1769 William Shepherd 
30-Jul-1769 Thomas Bingham 
3-Aug-1769 Ann Battersby 36 
11-Dec-1769 Elizabeth Creasey 
11-Jan-1770 Jonathan Bellamy 
21-May-1770 Ann Bellamy 
9-Oct-1770 Francis  Padlow 15 
7-Dec-1770 Ann Cotterell 
23-Jan-1771 Jonathan Bellamy 
29-Jan-1771 William Green ? 
4-Mar-1771 John Mitchell 
5-Jun-1771 John Simmons 
4-Jul-1771 Francis Quincey 
20-Jul-1771 John Storr Infant 
10-Aug-1771 Rebecca Bellamy 
21-Sep-1771 Frances Jackson 
1-Dec-1771 Gervase Cole 41 
13-Feb-1772 John Rhoades 
2-Apr-1772 Richard Simmons 
1-Oct-1772 Joseph Mimmick 
12-Oct-1772 Thomas Minnitt ? 
14-Oct-1772 Thomas Mimmick 
14-Jan-1773 Joshua Singleton 
2-Feb-1773 Samuel  Bellamy 
21-Apr-1773 Thomas Simmons 
24-Apr-1773 Elizabeth Creasey 
4-Jul-1773 Deborah Bellamy 
8-Jul-1773 James Iblaim 
29-Sep-1773 Elizabeth Bellamy 
29-Jan-1774 Martha Simmons 
3-Mar-1774 Mary Colebeck 
14-Apr-1774 Robert Wakefield 
9-Oct-1774 Francis  Atkin 
15-Dec-1774 William Cottam 
18-Jan-1775 Robert Tomlin 
7-Feb-1775 Sarah Scott 
17-Mar-1775 Ann Bellamy 
3-Apr-1775 John Hawkshire 
7-May-1775 John Hescot 66 
28-Oct-1775 Jane Millns 
22-Jan-1776 George Curtis 
12-Aug-1776 Millicent Simmons 
Jun-1776 Charles Upson ? 
27-Jul-1776 Millicent Pygot 
3-Apr-1777 Anne Redfern 
29-Apr-1777 Elizabeth Shaw 
12-Sep-1777 Ann Cussons 
9-Dec-1777 Millicent Pygot 
10-Jan-1778 Elizabeth Cole 
16-Feb-1778 William Richardson 68 
2-Apr-1778 Joseph Tomlin 81 
23-Apr-1778 Mary Betts 
13-Jul-1778 William Clarke 
20-Jul-1778 William Pullin 
7-Sep-1778 Robert Bellamy 
14-Mar-1779 Gilbert Hall 87 
17-Mar-1779 Rebecca Tomlinson 
7-May-1779 William Hibard 
10-Jun-1779 Samuel  Bellamy Inf. 
14-Jun-1779 Edward Bellamy Inf. 
3-Jul-1779 William Bellamy Inf. 
10-Nov-1779 John Battersby 51 
13-Feb-1780 Sarah Turnell ? 
4-Mar-1780 Isack Creasey 
8-Mar-1780 Bridget Wakefield 
23-Jun-1780 Mary Rhoads 77 
1-Sep-1780 Mary Holland 
13-Sep-1780 Elizabeth Williamson ? 
8-Apr-1781 Elizabeth Taylor 
10-Apr-1781 Mary Harden 
25-Apr-1781 Martha Bellamy Inf. 
5-Jun-1781 Amos Taylor 
7-Aug-1781 Elizabeth Jackson 
9-Oct-1781 John Bridekirk 
14-Oct-1781 Milicent Scot  
17-Dec-1781 Elizabeth Dixon 
1782 Carolus Hall 82 
7-Mar-1782 William Bridekirk 
10-May-1782 John Harden 
12-May-1782 William Anderson 
29-Jun-1782 Margaret Slight 
7-Oct-1782 Thomas Smith 
10-Dec-1782 Charles Askew 
15-Jan-1783 Sarah Walker 
13-Jun-1783 Rebecca Rhoades 
25-Jun-1783 William Wolfit 
9-Oct-1783 Timothy Pymm 81 
31-Dec-1784 William Tomblin 
4-Feb-1785 Elizabeth Hurst 
4-Jul-1785 Thomas Briggs 
21-Jul-1785 Sarah Anderson 
26-Jul-1785 Elizabeth Turnell 
3-Aug-1785 John Rhoads 67 
7-Sep-1785 Mary Shepherd 69 
30-Sep-1785 Thomas Shepherd 64 
30-Sep-1785 Sarah Curtis 
12-Dec-1785 Mary Curtis ? 
25-Jan-1786 Thomas Huck 43 
15-Apr-1786 Mary Battersby 60 
7-Aug-1786 Mary Bridekirk 
12-Aug-1786 Elizabeth Curtis 
5-Jan-1787 William Rhoades 
25-Feb-1787 Elizabeth Anderson 
31-Jul-1787 Mary Scot 
26-Feb-1788 David Scott 
10-Mar-1788 Lydia Chreasey 
30-Mar-1789 Catharine Taylor 61 
13-Jun-1789 Richard Rhoades 
27-Sep-1789 John Brown ? 
19-Dec-1789 Thomas Dixon 
1-Jan-1790 William Newton Infant 
3-Jan-1790 Joseph Tomlin 73 
14-Jan-1790 Ann Briggs 
15-Apr-1790 Mary Upson 
27-Apr-1790 Rebecca Scot 
29-Apr-1790 John Creasey 
26-Nov-1790 Elizabeth Piggot 
27-Mar-1791 Susannah Creasey 
27-Apr-1791 William Wolfit 
1-May-1791 Jane Goy 
24-May-1791 John Masding 
14-Jul-1791 John Tinker 
15-Sep-1791 Mary Rhoades 
18-Oct-1791 Elizabeth Turner 
8-Dec-1791 William Sprigs 
28-Feb-1792 Frances Tomlin 47 
1-May-1792 Thomas Smith 
9-May-1792 Gervas Cole 29 
7-Aug-1792 James Alsop 
28-Aug-1792 Matthew Goy ? 
4-Jan-1793 Edward Barton 
31-Jan-1793 William Hurst 6 
10-Feb-1793 Jane Hurst 30 
5-Apr-1793 Mary Tong 
10-May-1793 Elizabeth Curtis ? 
10-Aug-1793 William Hurst 
11-Aug-1793 Sarah Scott 
30-Jul-1794 Ann Tomlin 58 
6-Sep-1794 William Tomlin 24 
13-Mar-1795 Hellen Brown 
16-Apr-1795 Mary Turgoose 
8-Jul-1795 Mary Bridekirk 
18-Aug-1795 Ann Bellamy 
27-Sep-1795 Milicent Barton 
18-Nov-1795 Ann Scott 
10-Feb-1796 Mary Smith 
18-May-1796 George Tinker 46 
17-Jun-1796 Elizabeth Cole 77 
10-Dec-1796 Ann Dixon 
29-Mar-1797 George Scott 
29-Mar-1797 Sarah Scott 
9-Apr-1797 William Turgoose 
10-Apr-1797 Ruth Clark  
11-Jul-1797 John Darley 
9-Sep-1797 Mary Clark 
27-Sep-1797 George Cottrill 
17-Apr-1798 Mary Bridekirk 
24-Apr-1798 Hannah Theaker 
25-Jun-1798 John Minnit 
16-Aug-1798 Elizabeth Win 
14-Sep-1798 George Scott 
1-Dec-1798 Mary Taylor 
19-Mar-1799 John Taylor 
22-Apr-1799 Frances Sprigs 
5-Aug-1799 Frances Parkes 
18-Aug-1799 William Piggot 
14-Dec-1799 Hugh Palmer 
15-May-1800 Elizabeth Singleton 
15-Jan-1801 Sarah Winn 
31-Mar-1801 Ann Briggs 
31-Aug-1801 Frances Tomlin 24 
23-Nov-1801 Frances Wells Inf. 
10-Dec-1801 William Bridekirk 
15-Jan-1802 John Curtis ? 
13-Feb-1802 John Elliot 
17-Jun-1802 John Hayward Inf. 
20-Jun-1802 John Wiles 
25-Aug-1802 Ann Gourley 
22-Jan-1803 Henry Gourley 
19-May-1803 Rosamund Creasy 
13-Jul-1803 George Scott 
9-Aug-1803 Elizabeth Smith 
20-May-1804 Avice Curtis Inf. 
25-May-1804 George Taylor 
4-Mar-1805 Jane Scott 
7-Apr-1805 Elizabeth Bellamy 
11-Jul-1805 Amy Pigot 
27-Aug-1805 Elizabeth Turgoose 
15-Nov-1805 Hugh Palmer 
7-Dec-1805 Thomas Cookson 
13-Mar-1806 John Mitchell 
2-Apr-1806 Thomas Gaunt 62 
10-Jul-1806 Ann Ford 
16-Aug-1806 Hannah Good 
11-Oct-1807 Elizabeth Hupton 88 
29-Aug-1807 John Smalley 
29-Feb-1808 Elizabeth Cocking 
10-May-1808 William Smalley 
8-Jun-1808 Christiana Lloyd 
10-Jul-1808 Robert Rushby 
17-Jul-1808 John Mills 
30-Mar-1809 Mary Samuels 
22-Apr-1809 Charlotte James 
24-Aug-1809 Mary Travis 24 
2-Nov-1809 William Dixon ? 
2-Nov-1809 George Poppa 
18-Dec-1809 Joseph Tomlin 
21-Jan-1810 Joseph Slight 69 
27-May-1810 Richard Rhoades 
27-May-1810 Mary Bell  
22-Jul-1810 John Westmoreland 
28-Jul-1810 Elizabeth Pigot 
30-Jul-1810 Rebecca Mastin Infant 
31-Jul-1810 Harriet Heywood 
3-Aug-1810 Mary Millns 
14-Aug-1810 Elizabeth Darley 
21-Nov-1810 Harriet Curtis 
31-Dec-1810 Thomas Turnill 
21-Jan-1811 Sarah Blow 
25-Jan-1811 Sarah Smith 
14-Apr-1811 Sarah Denman 65 
15-May-1811 Mercy Goy ? 
28-Jun-1811 Sarah Slight 71 
27-Oct-1811 Thomas Smith 
30-Jan-1812 Elizabeth Cuckson Inf. 
15-Feb-1812 Ann Cottrel 
9-Mar-1812 Sarah Westmoreland 
26-Jun-1812 Richard Pigot 
18-Jul-1812 John Rawson 
21-Aug-1812 Elizabeth Mitchell 
19-Dec-1812 Robert Bartle 
14-Mar-1813 John Denman 41 
4-Apr-1813 Sarah Goy 68 
5-May-1813 William Taylor 4 
10-Jul-1813 Rebecca Scott 3 days 
19-Jul-1813 John Minnitt 74 
2-Aug-1813 John Mastin 53 
30-Nov-1813 Nathanael Minnitt 30 
21-Mar-1814 Elizabeth Battersby 73 
2-May-1814 John Blow 1 
3-May-1814 George Bellamy 1 
31-Jan-1815 Sarah Bruff 30 
27-Mar-1915 Mary Blow 3 days 
23-Apr-1815 William Imy 56 
25-Apr-1815 William Tong ? 
19-Aug-1815 Mary Acadia Palmer 48 
20-Sep-1815 John Mitchell 66 
6-Nov-1816 Robert Ingorr 65 
6-Nov-1816 John Bellamy 81 
6-Nov-1816 Maria Sleight 3 
11-Nov-1816 Susannah Finn 70 
31-Dec-1816 George Gilbert Infant 
20-Apr-1817 Sarah Hodson Infant 
9-Oct-1817 William Bellamy 72 
17-Aug-1818 Henry Wood 77 
9-Nov-1818 Joseph Cuckson Infant 
8-Apr-1819 Charles Cole 38 
25-May-1819 William Morrison 65 
20-Oct-1819 Mary Palmer 82 
10-Mar-1820 William Coulbeck 52 
4-May-1820 David Dennis 80 
12-Jun-1820 Samuel Hamond 61 
19-Jul-1820 Elizabeth Mitchell 67 
11-Aug-1820 Hannah Bruff 2 
20-Aug-1820 Edward Shepherd 86 
5-Sep-1820 John Cuckson 1 
6-Dec-1820 Thomas Woolfitt 57 
5-Mar-1821 Margaret Hind 83 
9-Jun-1821 Ann Mastin 48 
10-Jun-1821 Ann Goulding 46 
20-Aug-1821 ?? Wilson Infant 
1-Nov-1821 Elizabeth Sophia Fulshaw 21 
3-Apr-1822 Anne Coulthorpe 83 
19-Apr-1822 William Coulthorpe 77 
8-Jun-1822 Mary Cole 67 
9-Jan-1823 Joseph Denman 77 
25-May-1823 William Dame 16 
4-Oct-1823 John Shepherd 69 
9-Feb-1824 Sarah Sleight 52 
3-May-1824 Rebecca Braddall 81 
3-May-1824 Elizabeth Morley 6mths 
9-Jun-1824 Joseph Jackson Hamcroft Infant 
??-Jun-1824 John Dowse Infant 
7-Nov-1824 Alissimon Minnitt 81 
14-Feb-1825 James Mitchell 16 
30-Apr-1825 Mary Coulbeck 27 
18-Jul-1825 John Sleight 56 
16-Oct-1825 John Sleight-Boothby Infant 
4-Nov-1825 Richard Taylor 16 
22-Dec-1825 William Bellamy 22 
05-Mar-1826 Elizabeth Cuckson 73 
12-Mar-1826 George Gilbert 36 
21-Apr-1826 Edward  Waddington 85 
03-May-1826 John Sprigg 61 
16-May-1826 Mary Footitt 76 
13-Sep-1826 William Coulbeck 88 
24-Sep-1826 Robert Harrison 3 
06-Nov-1826 Ann Coulbeck 56 
07-Dec-1826 Isaac Amory 59 
13-Dec-1826 Mary Morley 80 
22-Dec-1826 John Braddall 81 
14-Feb-1827 William Lyh Infant 
24-Feb-1827 William Harrison Infant 
12-Nov-1827 Frederic Amory 2 
14-Jun-1828 Alice Cookson Infant 
30-Jan-1829 Elizabeth Tomkins 62 
24-Feb-1829 John Bellamy 60 
11-Mar-1829 Obadiah Travis 22 
26-Jul-1829 Matthew Goy 79 
14-Dec-1829 John Wood 79 
11-Feb-1830 Anne Couling Infant 
09-Jun-1830 Thomas Vines Infant 
12-Jun-1830 Nicholas Ostick 20 
31-Jul-1830 Mary Goy 74 
08-Oct-1830 Henry Bolle Massingberd 19 
20-Oct-1830 William Braddall 55 
30-Dec-1830 Joseph Scott 30 
01-Mar-1831 John William Massingberd 20 
19-Apr-1831 John Wilson Infant 
15-Oct-1831 William Gresham 83 
31-Oct-1831 Sarah Blempfield 11 
03-Nov-1831 Joseph Ellis 27 
26-Dec-1831 James Taylor 11 
30-Dec-1831 Alice Rushby 78 
1832 Amelia Travis 30 
23-Jan-1832 Edward Travis Infant 
08-Mar-1832 Mary Tong 75 
10-May-1832 Mary Smith 74 
14-Jun-1832 William Dowse Infant 
08-Oct-1832 Eliza Massingberd 19 
26-Oct-1832 William Travis 40 
29-Jan-1833 Joseph Smith 78 
18-Feb-1833 William Raynor 73 
13-Mar-1833 Ann Wilson Infant 
23-May-1833 Henry Wallis Infant 
18-Jul-1833 Eleanor Wells 74 
03-Sep-1833 Thomas Bellamy 61 
22-Sep-1833 George Dame 52 
27-Nov-1833 Sarah Turner Infant 
26-Feb-1834 William Riley no record 
16-Mar-1834 John Footitt 89 
07-May-1834 John Battersby 68 
20-Jun-1834 William Cuckson 25 
15-Jul-1834 David Dame 10 
17-Jul-1834 Elizabeth Morley 41 
08-Sep-1834 Mary Harrison 44 
29-Sep-1834 Matthew Goy Clark Infant 
27-Oct-1834 William Thomas Hodgkinson Infant 
21-Dec-1834 Sarah Amory 70 
21-Feb-1835 William Percival 16 
03-Mar-1835 Thomas  Denman 4 
17-Mar-1835 Harriot Turner 32 
30-Apr-1835 Maria Scott 24 
25-Jun-1835 Mary Hammond 80 
13-Jul-1835 Jane Goy 39 
26-Oct-1835 John Olivant 44 
01-Nov-1835 Uriah Cookson 3 
07-Nov-1835 Sarah Ann Olivant 7mths 
12-Dec-1835 Elizabeth Woolfitt 70 
03-Jan-1836 Rebecca Olivant 1 
23-Jan-1836 William Smith 66 
03-Feb-1836 John Braddall 66 
22-Mar-1836 William Mitchell Infant 
29-Mar-1836 Mary Wallis 29 
31-Mar-1836 Charles Bolle Massingberd 65 
02-Apr-1836 Mary Wells 29 
21-Apr-1836 Elizabeth Golding 65 
27-Apr-1836 Mary Bellamy 67 
23-Jul-1836 Mary Spalding 24 
30-Jul-1836 George Smith 41 
05-Sep-1836 Rebecca Denman 36 
02-Nov-1836 Frances Douse 1 
09-Nov-1836 Rebecca Cookson 26 
20-Dec-1836 William Bellamy 75 
18-Jan-1837 John Rose 55 
03-Feb-1837 Ann Lynn 3 
03-Feb-1837 Elizabeth Gibson Lynn Infant 
04-Feb-1837 Frederic Hodson 18mths 
05-Feb-1837 Sarah Ann  Scott 1 
08-Mar-1837 Ann Hancock 1 
05-Apr-1837 Sarah Shepherd 81 
13-Apr-1837 Hannah Dickinson 27 
08-May-1837 Henry George 10 
09-Aug-1837 James Mitchell Infant 
03-Jan-1838 Christopher Bellamy 56 
04-Feb-1838 Ann Pickersgill 2 
19-Mar-1838 John Warrener 58 
29-Apr-1838 William Hill Robinson Infant 
12-Jul-1838 Ann Stead 39 
22-Aug-1838 Hannah Denman 9 
29-Sep-1838 William Warsop 2 
04-Nov-1838 Joseph Robinson 30 
07-Dec-1838 Frances Brown 12 
17-Jan-1839 Mary Rushby 43 
05-Jun-1839 Mary Turgoose 51 
10-Jul-1839 Frederick King 8 
09-Aug-1839 John Coulbeck Infant 
26-Aug-1839 John Rawson Leach Infant 
26-Aug-1839 Thomas Rawson Leach Infant 
24-Sep-1839 Charles Smith Infant 
04-Dec-1839 Alice Barker Infant 
06-Jan-1840 Hannah Scott 69 
26-Apr-1840 Ann Wilmot 64 
23-May-1840 Ann Bellamy 10 
21-Jul-1840 Elizabeth Shepherd 10 
22-Jul-1840 Elizabeth Shepherd 10 
22-Jul-1840 Joseph George 7 
22-Nov-1840 Nathan  Mitchell 5mths 
09-Dec-1840 Bartle Harris  6mths 
02-Jan-1841 Hannah Newbert 21 
10-Jan-1841 Thomas Denman 71 
09-Feb-1841 John Bellamy 39 
10-Feb-1841 Elizabeth Clarke 37 
13-Jun-1841 Thomas Cookson 65 
01-Aug-1841 Thomas Taylor 8mths 
22-Oct-1841 William Adams Baines Infant 
15-Nov-1841 Samuel Johnson 79 
01-Dec-1841 Sarah Bellamy 9 
28-Feb-1842 Mary Travis 79 
06-Jun-1842 John Nicholson 3 
20-Sep-1842 Thomas Keyworth Sharpe Infant 
01-Oct-1842 Thomas Travis 78 
26-Oct-1842 Ann Mitchell 65 
19-Dec-1842 James Wilson 27 
07-Feb-1843 James Goy 5 
19-Feb-1843 Ann France 34 
19-Feb-1843 Samuel Trafford 37 
20-Feb-1843 Gervase Wells-Cole 56 
23-Feb-1843 John Wilson Infant 
06-Mar-1843 Catherine Bellamy Infant 
22-Mar-1843 George Brown 39 
24-Mar-1843 Charlotte Elizabeth Whelpton Infant 
27-Oct-1843 Jane Newbert 20 
29-Oct-1843 Thomas Wilmot 77 
01-Nov-1843 Joseph Lynn 12 
26-Nov-1843 William Howard 43 
23-Jan-1844 Mary Rushby 3 
24-Jan-1844 Aaron Miles 8 
29-Jan-1844 Sarah Rushby 1 
02-Feb-1844 John Rawson 66 
07-Feb-1844 Thomas Warsop 3 
09-Feb-1844 Ann Dame 3 
25-Mar-1844 William Robinson Dowse 1 
05-Apr-1844 Elizabeth Greaves 88 
30-Apr-1844 Joseph Wilson 26 
22-May-1844 Jane Gilbert Infant 
05-Jun-1844 Susannah Clarke 1 
13-Oct-1844 Timothy George 15 
24-Nov-1844 Jane Taylor 1 
29-Nov-1844 Eliza Warsop 2 
03-Feb-1845 Charlotte   Mitchell 35 
11-Apr-1845 Mary Colebeck 44 
18-Apr-1845 Ann Topham 44 
28-Apr-1845 Rebecca Carrington 1 
04-Jun-1845 Jane Goy 75 
14-Jun-1845 Sarah Wilson 27 
04-Jul-1845 Martha Goy 30 
31-Jul-1845 Joseph Jackson 19 
19-Aug-1845 James Goy 1 
17-Sep-1845 Joseph Tomlin 77 
30-Sep-1845 Joseph Turgoose 65 
17-Dec-1845 Lucy Anne Nicholson 3mths 
27-Dec-1845 John Cocking 70 
26-Jan-1846 Betsy Nicholson 2mths 
24-Feb-1846 Cassander Ellis Infant 
22-Mar-1846 Evelina Coulbeck Infant 
03-May-1846 Henry Bellamy Infant 
13-May-1846 Thomas Clarke 2 
13-Jun-1846 Phyllis Cuckson 25 
25-Aug-1846 Thomas Ellis 72 
20-Dec-1846 Mary Jane Taylor Infant 
16-Jan-1847 Ann Dame 28 
12-Feb-1847 Mary Tomlinson Infant 
16-Feb-1847 Frances Palmer 76 
28-Feb-1847 Emma Cookson 1 
24-Mar-1847 William Cocking 37 
07-Apr-1847 Ann  Strech 69 
20-Apr-1847 William Greaves 93 
10-May-1847 Ann Jackson 12 
21-Sep-1847 Ann Elizabeth Bellamy Infant 
13-Oct-1847 Thomas Hopkinson 27 
13-Nov-1847 Elizabeth Bellamy 25 
01-Dec-1847 Ann Clarke 59 
23-Feb-1848 Frances Sprigg 83 
08-May-1848 Sarah Porter Infant 
22-Jun-1848 Rebeccah Brown 14 
02-Jan-1849 Mary Ann Curtis 2 
12-Jan-1849 John Watson 72 
30-Jan-1849 Richard Brown Infant 
11-Feb-1849 George Bellamy 11mths 
06-Mar-1849 John Adkin 31 
18-Mar-1849 James Taylor 1 
24-Apr-1849 Charlotte Palmer 80 
25-Apr-1849 George Wright Adkin Infant 
11-Jun-1849 Thomas Travis 54 
19-Jun-1849 Moses Miles 13mths 
11-Jul-1849 Jessy Woodruff 51 
15-Dec-1849 Sarah Adcock 22 
31-Jan-1850 John Travis 28 
17-Feb-1850 Emma Hedland 6mths 
20-Feb-1850 Thomas Nicholson 42 
18-Sep-1850 Charlotte Brough 18 
29-Sep-1850 John Curtis 80 
29-Oct-1850 Elizabeth Warsop 20 
15-Nov-1850 John Goy 50 
26-Dec-1850 Elizabeth Day 2 
15-Jul-1851 Sarah Warsop 5 
11-Oct-1851 Ann Battersby 82 
26-Nov-1851 William Wilson 60 
13-Dec-1851 Sarah Harvey 1 
27-Dec-1851 Mary Bartle 71 
06-Apr-1852 William Jackson Infant 
09-Jun-1852 Eliza Miles 6 
13-Jul-1852 Betsy Maria Leach 1 
13-Aug-1852 Eliza Emma Stead Infant 
30-Aug-1852 John France 16 
18-Sep-1852 William Wallis 55 
08-Nov-1852 Charles Blair 13 
11-Mar-1853 Rebecca Rose 70 
14-Mar-1853 Jane Howard 75 
17-Mar-1853 Susan  Travis 34 
18-Apr-1853 Thomas Whorley 66 
15-Jul-1853 Charles Fletcher 27 
14-Dec-1853 Sarah Bellamy 78 
09-Jan-1854 Elizabeth Rawson 65 
30-Jan-1854 Julia Mary Atkinson 9 
15-Feb-1854 Albert Mitchell 5 
19-Feb-1854 Reuben Mitchell 2 
14-May-1854 Elizabeth Miles 44 
06-Jun-1854 Edward Bartle 5 
09-Jun-1854 Henry Bartle 82 
13-Jun-1854 Elizabeth Wilkinson 63 
23-Jun-1854 George Mitchell 4 
18-Jul-1854 Sarah Denman 82 
23-Sep-1854 Frank Bellamy 3mths 
22-Nov-1854 John Worthington 4mths 
21-Dec-1854 Charlotte Hunt 44 
08-Jan-1855 Thomas Newbert 62 
26-Feb-1855 Sarah Adcock Wilmot 4 
12-May-1855 Mary Bayes 29 
15-May-1855 William Baines 40 
20-May-1855 James Nicholson 56 
25-May-1855 William Norwood Howard 3 
07-Jul-1855 Elizabeth Taylor 9mths 
21-Oct-1855 William Mitchell 77 
08-Apr-1856 John Goy 84 
25-May-1856 Elizabeth Turgoose 76 
28-May-1856 Edmund Good 2mths 
08-Jul-1856 Joseph Ford 80 
11-Aug-1856 George Wallace 5mths 
18-Aug-1856 George Wilmot Infant 
05-Sep-1856 Sarah Travis 59 
23-Nov-1856 George Jackson 26 
28-Nov-1856 Jonathan Scott 86 
12-Apr-1857 Elizabeth Turner 1 
17-Apr-1857 Mary Ann Wilmot 34 
03-May-1857 John Jones 18 
12-May-1857 Catherine Baines 35 
16-May-1857 William Shepherd 67 
03-Sep-1857 Elizabeth Ford 80 
07-Oct-1857 Elizabeth Smith 23 
11-Oct-1857 Annie Bellamy 11mths 
19-Dec-1857 Ann Smith 21 
20-Feb-1858 Sarah Amory 57 
23-May-1858 Richard Finns Infant 
13-Nov-1858 Mary Leach 43 
30-Mar-1859 Annie Harvey 24 
13-May-1859 John Barker 44 
10-Nov-1859 Anne Bellamy 65 
04-Dec-1859 Mary Taylor 83 
21-Jan-1860 William Tomlinson 56 
07-Feb-1860 Arthur Bellamy 11mths 
25-Feb-1860 John Hancock 69 
25-Mar-1860 George Wilson Infant 
12-Aug-1860 William Travis 3 
06-Jan-1861 Tom Travis Infant 
19-Mar-1861 George Henry Gabbitas Infant 
14-Apr-1861 John Brough 73 
06-May-1861 Dinah Brough 75 
08-May-1861 Thomas Taylor 76 
15-May-1861 John Woolfitt 65 
23-Jun-1861 Ann Brown 64 
01-Aug-1861 Mary Massingberd 81 
25-Aug-1861 Mary Brown 30 
28-Aug-1861 Frances Headland 43 
08-Sep-1861 Phoenix Gray 2 
10-Sep-1861 Mary George 61 
29-Sep-1861 Elizabeth Travis 25 
11-Mar-1862 Gervas  Wells-Cole 35 
19-Mar-1862 Elizabeth Wilson 74 
21-Apr-1862 Mary Hancock 69 
08-Jul-1862 Annie Taylor 11 wks. 
24-Dec-1862 John Gourley 67 
04-Jan-1863 Mary Goodman 47 
07-Jan-1863 Joseph Smith 53 
24-Apr-1863 Betsy Turgoose 21 
24-Apr-1863 Joseph Wass Infant 
27-Apr-1863 John Wass Infant 
03-Jun-1863 Elizabeth Mitchell Infant 
13-Jun-1863 Drusilla Keyworth 24 
20-Jun-1863 George Waddington 81 
24-Jun-1863 Nathia Barker 22 
04-Jul-1863 Catherine Bingham 69 
28-Aug-1863 Robina Wass 30 
13-Sep-1863 Betsy Keyworth Infant 
27-Sep-1863 Gertrude Bellamy Infant 
27-Sep-1863 Joseph Fletcher 73 
08-Dec-1863 Hannah Woolfitt 36 
22-Dec-1863 John Howard 3 
25-Dec-1863 John Bellamy 70 
29-Dec-1863 Ann Graves 73 
29-Dec-1863 Thomas Atkinson 62 
21-Feb-1864 Emma Hardy 1 
16-Mar-1864 William Taylor 5 
22-Mar-1864 Ann Simpson 8 
14-Apr-1864 Sarah Nicholson 73 
13-Jun-1864 George Cox 15 
01-Dec-1864 Gertrude Ellen Mitchell Infant 
09-Feb-1865 William Hackett Infant 
21-Feb-1865 Mary Edith Waddington Infant 
10-Mar-1865 Frank Adcock 7 
16-Jul-1865 John Adcock 52 
23-Jul-1865 Mary Jackson 67 
23-Jul-1865 Rebecca Barrowcliffe 84 
03-Aug-1865 Annie Taylor 5 
08-Aug-1865 Elizabeth Curtis 69 
11-Aug-1865 Samuel Travis 62 
15-Aug-1865 Maria Jackson 25 
15-Aug-1865 Betsy Hannah Dowse 3 
20-Sep-1865 William Henry Cocking Infant 
08-Oct-1865 Arthur Bellamy Infant 
25-Jan-1866 Mary Bellamy 75 
01-Feb-1866 Elizabeth Good 63 
29-Mar-1866 Lionel Wentworth Atkinson 24 
10-Apr-1866 William Mitchell 59 
26-Apr-1866 William Bee 80 
29-Apr-1866 Annie Bailey 13 
31-May-1866 Joseph Matthews 57 
28-Jul-1866 Ann Howard 69 
26-Oct-1866 Caroline Merrill 23 
30-Dec-1866 Eliza Mitchell 24 
20-Jan-1867 Christopher Taylor Infant 
24-Jan-1867 Joseph Colebeck 71 
01-Feb-1867 Betsy Senescall 1 
27-Apr-1867 William Wells-Cole 39 
27-Apr-1867 William Headling 48 
30-Jun-1867 Phoebe Dame 85 
29-Sep-1867 Eliza Gabbitas Reed Infant 
19-Oct-1867 Ann Shepherd 44 
26-Nov-1867 Winifred Ann Wells-Cole 78 
05-Dec-1867 Sidney Charles Callis 5 
19-Jan-1868 Mary Ellis 87 
23-Jan-1868 Mary Gaunt 4 
07-Mar-1868 Elizabeth Brown 23 
02-Apr-1868 Mary Good Infant 
19-Apr-1868 Timothy George 1 
27-Apr-1868 Henrietta Storr 1 
28-Apr-1868 John Jackson 72 
30-Apr-1868 Azubah Mitchell 84 
13-May-1868 Harriett Cocking Infant 
18-May-1868 John Olivant 72 
15-Aug-1868 William Brown 66 
01-Sep-1868 John Bingham 85 
30-Sep-1868 William Travis 76 
10-Mar-1869 Annie Glover 1 
21-Mar-1869 Fred Woolhouse Haslam 1 
15-May-1869 Joseph Sewell Infant 
21-May-1869 Charlotte Ellen Baines Infant 
12-Jul-1869 Thomas Scatliffe 4 
16-Feb-1870 Alice Baines 23 
27-Feb-1870 John Hazard Infant 
17-Mar-1870 Rebecca Smith 61 
07-Aug-1870 Beatrice Annie Taylor Infant 
09-Aug-1870 Jacob Amory 72 
09-Sep-1870 Alice Heppenstall Bellamy Infant 
02-Nov-1870 Ann Brown 66 
21-Dec-1870 Thomas Barker 25 
07-Jan-1871 Elizabeth Rushby 50 
01-Feb-1871 Elizabeth Welbourn 74 
02-Apr-1871 Thomas Pape 1 
24-Dec-1871 Albert Edward Gibson Infant 
07-Jan-1872 Charlotte Scatliffe 6 
21-Jan-1872 George Henry Cocking Infant 
05-Mar-1872 William Percival 82 
14-Mar-1872 William Bellamy 72 
13-Jul-1872 John Lynn 72 
15-Sep-1872 John Rushby 16 
06-Dec-1872 Margaret Tenneyson Holbrook 57 
22-Dec-1872 William Greaves 82 
24-Dec-1872 Sarah Holbrook 26 
11-Mar-1873 Joe Holbrook 1 
19-Mar-1873 William Worthington 63 
01-Jun-1873 William Muxlow 69 
23-Jun-1873 Ann Hardy 30 
29-Aug-1873 Martha Todd 58 
20-Sep-1873 John William Taylor 7 
21-Oct-1873 Henry Makins 82 
31-Dec-1873 George James Atkinson 68 
07-Jan-1874 Ada Alina Callis 5 
17-Jan-1874 Francis Clark 77 
17-Jan-1874 Richard Brown 75 
17-Feb-1874 Joshua George Walter Graves Gadsby 29 
02-Apr-1874 Walter Landal 52 
17-Apr-1874 Charlotte Travis 79 
25-Apr-1874 Thomas Rawson Leach 27 
06-Jul-1874 Joseph Henry Storr 5 
06-Jul-1874 William  Wilson 49 
26-Sep-1874 Mary Dowse 20 
01-Oct-1874 John Cocking 70 
20-Nov-1874 Seth Chantry 28 
10-Feb-1875 Walter Brown 1 
14-Feb-1875 John Mitchell 69 
01-Mar-1875 Hannah Newbert 85 
05-May-1875 Elizabeth Wells 63 
30-May-1875 John Bellamy 56 
20-Jun-1875 Betsy Baines 26 
22-Jun-1875 Edward Travis 76 
28-Jul-1875 Ann Warsop 69 
02-Oct-1875 William Woodruff 79 
02-Nov-1875 William Adcock 85 
03-Nov-1875 Ada Mary Bellamy 10 
18-Nov-1875 Mariana Wells-Cole 45 
28-Nov-1875 Mary Fletcher 79 
07-Dec-1875 Hannah Maria Jones 4 
01-Jan-1876 Martha Dows 75 
03-Jan-1876 Mary Gaunt 34 
11-Apr-1876 Thomas Warsop 68 
22-Apr-1876 Mary Makins 77 
09-May-1876 Emma Warriner Infant 
09-Sep-1876 Emma Troop 5mths 
28-Oct-1876 Francis William Dunstan Infant 
10-Jan-1877 Elizabeth Eyre 1 
06-Apr-1877 Edmund Gabbitas 73 
02-May-1877 Sarah Mitchell 69 
17-Aug-1877 John William Benson 9 
09-Sep-1877 John Chantry 74 
20-Nov-1877 Susanah Atkinson 74 
19-Dec-1877 Emma Revill 23 
07-Feb-1878 Thomas Jackson 1 
29-Apr-1878 Elizabeth Alice Eyre 1 
04-Sep-1878 Jane Chantry 65 
05-Sep-1878 Charlotte Rebecca Hardy 17 
08-Nov-1878 Lewis Haslam 8 
15-Nov-1878 Elizabeth Cox 66 
14-Jan-1879 Walter Eyre Infant 
23-Mar-1879 John Gilbert 73 
30-Apr-1879 Thomas Dows  80 
30-Apr-1879 Richard Brown 61 
11-Jun-1879 John Thomas Gaunt 19 
08-Nov-1879 John Travis 46 
10-Dec-1879 Mary Jones 72 
14-Jan-1880 Susannah Adcock 92 
15-Jan-1880 Mary Robinson 64 
24-Jan-1880 Joseph Jackson Infant 
30-Jan-1880 Emily Cook Gabbitas Infant 
23-May-1880 William Wilkinson 89 
05-Jul-1880 Mary Oldknow 74 
28-Sep-1880 Bertram Brown 4 
06-Dec-1880 James Ashlin 86 
25-Dec-1880 Joseph Jackson Infant 
18-Mar-1881 John Edward Codling Infant 
05-Apr-1881 Annie Elizabeth Moore Infant 
22-Apr-1881 Katharin Sarah Elizabeth Gaunt Infant 
01-May-1881 Ruth Andrews Infant 
10-Jul-1881 Sarah Jackson 33 
09-Aug-1881 Mary Ann Storr 53 
04-Oct-1882 Mary Hinds 81 
06-Nov-1882 Elizabeth Howden 14 
13-Nov-1882 Minna Wood Andrews 22mths 
15-Nov-1882 Rebecca Brown 69 
09-Dec-1882 Willie Palmer 3 
24-Dec-1882 John Elvidge 55 
06-Feb-1883 Edward Andrews 24 
29-Mar-1883 Walter Priestley Howden 87 
16-Apr-1883 Willie Wilson 17 
02-May-1883 Anne Andrews 13 
16-Jun-1883 Elizabeth Andrews 11 
15-Oct-1883 Ann  Landal  88 
28-Nov-1883 Mary Bellamy 74 
12-Jan-1884 Catherine Elizabeth Sarah Matthews Gaunt 6mths 
26-Feb-1884 Harriett Makins 59 
15-Sep-1884 John Robert Cox 1 
08-Dec-1884 Sarah Turgoose 74 
08-Jan-1885 Samuel Oldknow 84 
03-Mar-1885 Minnie Andrews 11wks 
09-May-1885 Annie   Bellamy 67 
19-May-1885 Mary Cocking 78 
04-Jul-1885 George Bellamy 13 
20-Aug-1885 George Cocking 48 
19-Sep-1885 William Whiteley Jones 70 
27-Oct-1885 Martha Waddington 97 
22-Dec-1885 Thomas Good 85 
27-Feb-1886 George Hinds 89 
13-Mar-1886 Elizabeth Brown 79 
16-Mar-1886 George Saunders 34 
01-Apr-1886 William Turgoose 76 
25-May-1886 Lily Andrews 12 
14-Aug-1886 Ada Hannah Moore 2 
14-Oct-1886 Thomas Bellamy 1 
18-Dec-1886 John William Benson 5 
08-Mar-1887 William Anthony Barker 1 
04-Jun-1887 George Andrews 53 
11-Jan-1888 Sarah Lynn 86 
18-Jan-1888 John Rushby 71 
08-Feb-1888 John Reed 79 
03-May-1888 Elizabeth Ann Drury 21 
04-May-1888 Mary Bellamy 60 
10-Jul-1888 Janie Williamson 6mths 
25-Aug-1888 Lavinia Adcock Roberts 34 
30-Aug-1888 Joseph Clarke 88 
24-Sep-1888 Mary Cunnington 49 
10-Oct-1888 Sarah Troop 69 
07-Dec-1888 Elizabeth Dame 78 
13-Feb-1889 Kate Harson Leach 11 
30-May-1889 Betsy Fanny Collingham 28 
04-Jul-1889 Hannah Gabbitas 90 
03-Aug-1889 Aaron  Miles 83 
09-Nov-1889 Daniel Leach 75 
14-Nov-1889 William Good 63 
04-Dec-1889 Reuben Cox 80 
14-Dec-1889 Daniel Ekin 64 
26-Apr-1890 Thomas Newbert 31 
30-Apr-1890 Joseph Wilmot 74 
18-Jul-1890 Elizabeth Good 75 
24-Oct-1890 Amy Cooper 6 
03-Jan-1891 John Matthews 87 
08-Jan-1891 Elizabeth Matilda Matthews 84 
07-Feb-1891 Arthur Wilson 8 
08-Apr-1891 Alfred Manning 9 
01-May-1891 Thomas Greensmith 65 
13-Jun-1891 Henry Simpson 71 
22-Feb-1892 John Tomlinson 80 
24-Feb-1892 Louisa Thompson 66 
08-Apr-1892 Octavius Claydon 68 
18-May-1892 Alice Palmer 16 
30-Sep-1892 Agnes Marsh 15 
21-Oct-1892 Elizabeth Palmer 43 
21-Oct-1892 Joseph Levi Palmer 5 
04-Feb-1893 Timothy George 91 
21-Mar-1893 Frederick Allen 7mths 
05-Apr-1893 Mary Ellen Alexander 4 
17-May-1893 Kate Harson Littleover 8mths 
23-May-1893 William Barton 65 
07-Jun-1893 Elizabeth Radley 59 
13-Dec-1893 William Mitchell 58 
09-Jan-1894 William  Bellamy 67 
10-Jan-1894 William Andrews 86 
18-Jun-1894 Edward Howard 69 
15-Oct-1894 Ethel May Collingwood 19mths 
22-Dec-1894 John Adcock Wilmot 46 
25-Dec-1894 Elizabeth Travis 89 
05-Jan-1895 Charles Bellamy 84 
04-Mar-1895 Ann Muxlow 89 
15-Mar-1895 William Adcock 79 
14-Jun-1895 John Bellamy 71 
19-Nov-1895 Elizabeth Thompson 35 
06-Mar-1896 Frederick Anderson 9wks 
09-Apr-1896 Mabel Hardy 9 
12-Apr-1896 Matthew Hardy 27 
21-May-1896 Martha Graves 74 
07-Jun-1896 Ann HArdy 59 
23-Jun-1896 William Gabbitas 32 
10-Aug-1896 Elizabeth Worthington 87 
31-Aug-1896 Sarah Jackson 84 
13-Oct-1896 Henry Gabbitas 2 
13-Oct-1896 Frank Gabbitas 1 
18-Oct-1896 Ann Timpson 84 
26-Oct-1896 Martha Cooper 2mths 
04-Nov-1896 Henry Storr 74 
12-Nov-1896 John Lynn 68 
07-Dec-1896 George Gabbitas 87 
04-Feb-1897 Emily Powell 50 
03-Mar-1897 George Gabbitas 65 
19-Apr-1897 Frederick Augustus Cracroft-Amcotts 43 
22-May-1897 William Good 44 
20-Dec-1897 Eliza Gaunt 84 
31-Dec-1897 Hannah Bellamy 73 
08-Jan-1898 Mary Cox 61 
26-Feb-1898 Thomas Storr 80 
28-May-1898 Thomas Gourley 14mths 
30-May-1898 John Bellamy 58 
12-Aug-1898 Hilda Butler 7mths 
19-Oct-1898 Letitia Mitchell 62 
27-Dec-1898 James Bellamy 87 
29-Dec-1898 Edward Robinson Blades 59 
30-Jan-1899 Alice Eugenie Liddiard 27 
02-Mar-1899 Mary Wilson 73 
07-Mar-1899 Ann Brown 70 
12-Apr-1899 Sophia Lynn 71 
30-Jan-1900 John Liddiard 59 
26-Jun-1900 Ann Andrews 63 
26-Jun-1900 George Edward Andrews 6mths 
4-Dec-1900 Hilkiah Cunnington 59 
4-Apr-1901 Lena Palmer 3mths 
18-Dec-1901 John Gaunt 65 
23-Dec-1901 John Mitchell 29 
20-Feb-1902 Eleanor Gurnhill 71 
21-Jun-1902 Kate   Cooper 23mths 
2-Aug-1902 Arthur Leslie Allen 5mths 
15-Nov-1902 Rose Ethel Johnson 5 
10-Feb-1903 George Allen 42 
9-Mar-1903 Alice Bellamy 63 
6-Apr-1903 Jonathan Storm Thompson 76 
11-Sep-1903 Betsy Hind 39 
6-Jan-1904 Frank Jones 34 
11-Jan-1904 Florence Johnson 5 
16-Feb-1904 Elizabeth Worthington 67 
1-Mar-1904 Marshall Roberts 56 
20-Mar-1904 Annie Howard 80 
22-Mar-1904 Mary Brown 64 
4-May-1904 Elizabeth Ann Rushby 52 
6-May-1904 Kate Gourley 43 
3-Jun-1904 Daisy Albertha Hopkinson Gaunt 19 
15-Sep-1904 William  Wag 40 
10-Nov-1904 John Gourley 78 
17-Nov-1904 Sarah Hancock 68 
9-Dec-1904 Frank Schofield 35 
14-Dec-1904 Matilda Rushby 77 
19-Dec-1904 Herbert Eli Thompson 18 
4-Jan-1905 Arthur John Mitchell 4 
2-Mar-1905 Sarah Robinson 31 
5-Mar-1905 Catherine Elizabeth Gaunt 56 
4-Apr-1905 Emma Mitchell 35 
13-Aug-1905 George Arthur Barker 61/2mths 
6-Jan-1906 John Pycock 69 
4-Feb-1906 Betsy Timpson 59 
21-Feb-1906 John James Burton 8 
14-Mar-1906 Mary Smith 51 
17-Mar-1906 Gordon Stanley Whiteley 15 
26-Jun-1906 William Scatliffe 84 
6-Sep-1906 Margaret Frances Snell 1 
27-Oct-1906 Charles Wells 88 
12-Dec-1906 Elizabeth Gabbitas 77 
27-Dec-1906 Tom Harvey Addison 54 
2-Feb-1907 Thomas Bellamy 78 
22-Feb-1907 Constance Edith Croft 2 
10-Jun-1907 William Rushby 61 
5-Mar-1908 Ellen Good 84 
5-Aug-1908 Hannah House 85 
10-Sep-1908 Mary Gourley 75 
19-Oct-1908 James Newbert 32 
21-Oct-1908 Joseph Newbert 34 
14-Dec-1908 Maria Cox 16 
27-Feb-1909 Florence Alice Gibson 3days 
8-Mar-1909 Joseph Newbert 74 
26-Mar-1909 George Whiteley 68 
13-Apr-1909 Herbert   Brooks 68 
29-Apr-1909 Betsy Lycock no record 
5-May-1909 Jessie Ann Lycock 26 
12-Jun-1909 Henry Troop 21 
19-Jun-1909 George Colbeck 68 
14-Aug-1909 George Wallis 84 
12-Jan-1910 Joseph Hardy 71 
15-Jan-1910 Amy Fox 10wks 
7-May-1910 Frances Johnson 8 
6-Aug-1910 Susanna Brown 75 
29-Nov-1910 John Baker 88 
18-Feb-1911 Elizabeth Petch 78 
22-Aug-1911 Percy Stanley Moore 20mths 
10-Oct-1911 Robert Surfleet 77 
22-Oct-1911 Samuel Broomer c41 
14-Nov-1911 William Rushby 66 
22-Nov-1911 Hannah Troop 63 
14-Dec-1911 Titus Good 80 
30-Apr-1912 Ann Elizabeth Blades 78 
18-Jul-1912 Elizabeth Fox 59 
1-Jan-1913 Mary Baker 76 
15-May-1913 John Jackson 90 
8-Jul-1913 Louisa Wells 58 
3-Sep-1913 George Murrill 58 
26-Sep-1913 Jesse Rushby 39 
5-Nov-1913 William Jones 76 
25-Dec-1913 William Cox 62 
6-May-1914 Henry Wells-Cole 49 
15-Jun-1914 An unknown man  c30 
8-Aug-1914 Lucy Newbert 67 
5-Apr-1915 Grace Cheeseman Leach 66 
17-Apr-1915 Thomas Good 56 
22-Apr-1915 John Good 51 
21-May-1915 Martha Adcock 54 
8-Jun-1915 Frank Greensmith 21 
6-Oct-1915 Maria Jones 79 
11-Nov-1915 Albert Butler 4 
30-Nov-1915 Kathleen Ellen Cox 8mths 
15-Dec-1915 Thomas Goodwin 88 
21-Jun-1916 Eliza Liddiard 76 
6-Jul-1916 Maria Wallis 89 
1-Aug-1916 Thomas Croft 70 
13-Sep-1916 Elizabeth Spencer 91 
4-Nov-1916 Ann Scatcliffe 81 
15-Dec-1916 Walter Bellamy 52 
8-Jan-1917 ? Payne 8hrs 
7-Mar-1917 Gervas Frederick Wells-Cole 56 
8-Mar-1917 William Good 23 
10-May-1917 George Greensmith 68 
15-May-1917 Frederick Thompson Wallace 19 
15-Nov-1917 John Hancock 83 
1918 Neville William Wells-Cole  
22-Jan-1918 William Rawson Leach 77 
18-Mar-1918 Emma Rodgers 74 
24-Jul-1918 Alice Bellamy 44 
21-Nov-1918 Emma Manning 76 
11-Dec-1918 Joseph Smith 78 
11-Mar-1919 Eileen Mary Gatehall 20days 
29-Sep-1919 William Worthington 85 
3-Mar-1920 Ellen Littleover 29 
24-Mar-1920 Alice Brown 74 
26-Mar-1920 John Bates 73 
21-Jun-1920 Mary Gabbitas 87 
11-Mar-1921 William Warriner 72 
12-Mar-1921 Mary Ann Cocking 89 
5-May-1921 John Beckley Manning 68 
11-Oct-1921 Lawrence Edward Fox 41/2yrs 
22-Nov-1921 Ellen Turgoose 72 
7-Jan-1922 Thomas Toulson 55 
20-Feb-1922 Harriet  Warriner 81 
18-Jul-1922 Charles Henry Goode 63 
24-Aug-1922 Jane Greensmith 91 
18-May-1923 Elizabeth Leach 82 
9-Jun-1923 Galdys Irene Mays 25 
26-Jun-1923 Mary Jane Flatters 58 
9-Sep-1924 Emily Andrews 42 
8-Jan-1925 Beatrice Simpson 89 
28-Jan-1925 Robert Rodgers 51 
31-Jan-1925 Richard Samuel Evans 83 
31-Jan-1925 Emma Elizabeth Evans 86 
4-Mar-1925 Mary Harriet Scarborough 59 
21-Mar-1925 George Brocklesby 76 
18-Jun-1925 Doris Isobel Greaves 23 
28-Jan-1926 Alice Mary Millicent Bates 29 
27-Mar-1926 Ellen Wolsey Goodwin 87 
29-Mar-1926 Sarah Ellen Mitchell 46 
3-Apr-1926 Rossington Wilson 73 
7-Apr-1926 Sarah Ann Brocklesby 88 
16-Sep-1926 Eli Thompson 64 
16-Dec-1926 Ann Brooks 86 
24-Feb-1927 Sarah Cox 71 
22-Mar-1927 Sarah Brown Boor 87 
25-Apr-1927 Mary Ann Newbert 92 
20-Oct-1927 Betty Hill 64 
18-Feb-1928 Catherine Gourley 67 
25-Feb-1928 William Rodgers 81 
3-Mar-1928 George Emerson 56 
3-Mar-1928 Emma   Colbeck 81 
4-Jun-1928 Robert Turgoose 80 
25-Jul-1928 Benjamin Andrew 90 
11-Dec-1928 Henry Sewell 84 
16-Feb-1929 Mary  Thompson 64 
20-Feb-1929 George Rushby 79 
22-Apr-1929 William Holland 83 
26-Oct-1929 Mary Rebecah Hannah Wilkinson 60 
13-Feb-1930 John Kirby 36 
12-Apr-1930 Frances Surfleet 86 
18-Apr-1930 Joseph Smith 80 
19-May-1930 Martha Ann Simpson 49 
16-Jul-1930 Sarah Elizabeth Denman 73 
16-Aug-1930 Joseph Dewick 38 
2-Sep-1930 Edith West 30 
6-Sep-1930 William Henry Spencer 74 
2-Oct-1930 John Henry Wilkinson 62 
24-Nov-1930 Ann Elizabeth Roberts 81 
11-Apr-1931 William Henry Brown 63 
16-May-1931 Harold Shaw 35 
23-May-1931 Edith May Hufton 40 
14-Sep-1931 George Benson 56 
30-Sep-1931 Louisa Barrowcliff 61 
3-Nov-1931 An unknown man no record no record 
6-Nov-1931 Betsy Pattinson 68 
23-Nov-1931 Catherine Turgoose 78 
25-Nov-1931 Henry Brown 84 
20-Feb-1932 Harriet Rawson Leach 71 
5-Nov-1932 Charles Seneschall 88 
15-Nov-1932 William Brown 91 
18-Nov-1932 William Henry Newbert 75 
30-Nov-1932 Elizabeth Chapman 19 
14-Jan-1933 Harry Saxby 42 
13-Mar-1933 Joseph Andrew  53 
17-Apr-1933 Donald Arden 1wk 
5-Jul-1933 Mary Ann Seneschall 89 
1-Aug-1933 Frederick Andrews 4 days 
23-Nov-1933 Emma Baker 62 
20-Dec-1933 Sarah Hannah Williamson 90 
9-Jan-1934 Henry Simpson 86 
10-Jan-1934 George William Cox 22 
19-Jan-1934 James Green 70 
27-Feb-1934 Mary Jane Matthews 67 
6-Mar-1934 David Richardson 76 
23-Apr-1934 Helen Hudson 80 
26-Jun-1934 Martha   Lambert 77 
3-Nov-1934 Henry Burrell 73 
24-Nov-1934 Cyril Whislier 3 days 
12-Feb-1935 Victoria Leach 55 
14-Mar-1935 Charles Hudson 85 
6-May-1935 Anne Sewell 88 
2-Jul-1935 Samuel Baker 76 
12-Oct-1935 John Gourley 76 
23-Nov-1935 Thomas Walter Leach 61 
28-Dec-1935 John William Denman 70 
2-Jan-1936 Mary Andrews 90 
25-Jan-1936 Mary Dewick 79 
22-Feb-1936 Jeffery Watson Troop 85 
3-Mar-1936 Charles Williamson 79 
5-Jun-1936 Percy Gourley 26 
25-Jun-1936 Elizabeth Wilson 77 
27-Jul-1936 Joseph Dewick 85 
17-Oct-1936 Emily Grace Cracroft-Amcotts 77 
9-Feb-1937 Alice Harriet Bellamy 77 
1-Mar-1937 Jane Rosamund Addison 85 
12-Mar-1937 Suie Marrison 53 
18-May-1937 Arthur William Hockley 45 
2-Oct-1937 James Arthur Hall 65 
3-Nov-1937 Herbert Hancock 70 
2-Dec-1937 Thomas   Wilmot 84 
10-Mar-1938 Horace Butler 28 
26-Mar-1938 Samuel Hill 75 
7-May-1938 Gladys Mary Bainborrow 18 
24-Sep-1938 Joseph Good  77 
15-Feb-1939 Mary Harriet Musgrove 64 
27-Apr-1939 Joseph William East 40 
2-Sep-1939 Ellen Sumner 75 
26-Sep-1939 Harriet   Drury 78 
21-Oct-1939 Samuel Percy Cox 19 
22-Nov-1939 George Henry Gabbitas 33 
8-Feb-1940 Sarah Ann Greensmith 90 
14-Feb-1940 Beatrice Phyllis Leach 28 
15-Feb-1940 Eliza   Littleover 69 
4-Jun-1940 Ellen Wilmot 80 
7-Jun-1940 Anna Harriet Leach 65 
9-Nov-1940 William Croft 81 
29-Jan-1941 William Wilson 86 
22-Feb-1941 Mary Evangeline Goode 86 
1-Mar-1941 Ellen Gourley 67 
10-Mar-1941 John Drury 80 
24-Jul-1941 Valerie Jones 6 wks 
24-Sep-1941 Richard   Brown 27 
6-Oct-1941 Hilda Nancy Jones 33 
4-Dec-1941 Sarah Rebechah Baxter 82 
9-Dec-1941 Florence Greaves 65 
2-Mar-1942 George Metheringham 83 
18-Apr-1942 Emily Baker 63 
22-Jun-1942 Frances Eleanor Gourley 65 
31-Mar-1943 Gordon Gourley 26 
19-Apr-1943 John Henry Gourley 35 
22-Apr-1943 Richard Rook Musgrove 69 
17-Jun-1943 Lillie Kirkby 57 
18-Sep-1943 John Baker 45 
15-Dec-1943 Emily Wilford 85 
11-Jan-1944 Mary Ann Bellamy 78 
21-Jan-1944 Harriet Baxter 77 
25-Jan-1944 Lillian Mabel Dawkins 51 
14-Feb-1944 Emily Croft 77 
23-Feb-1944 Charles Frances Watson 68 
19-Apr-1944 Joseph Henry Dawkins 55 
22-Apr-1944 Lucy Jane Norman 81 
25-Apr-1944 George Leach 76 
3-Jun-1944 George Green 82 
14-Jun-1944 Thomas Gourley 75 
7-Nov-1944 Harriet Watson 1 hr 
22-Dec-1944 Amy Ethel Simpson 54 
30-Dec-1944 Beatrice Fanny Weaver 39 
7-Mar-1945 William Wainwright 81 
4-Apr-1945 Bernard Littleover 8mths 
7-May-1945 John Sumner 82 
8-May-1945 Rose Elizabeth Atkinson 55 
26-May-1945 Emelia Jane Bennett Metheringham 81 
12-Nov-1945 Richard Barton 72 
20-Nov-1945 Charles Henry Dawson Barrowcliff 76 
20-Nov-1945 Foster Charles Bellamy 97 
26-Jan-1946 Edward Fox 94 
2-Feb-1946 Tom Norman 89 
21-Feb-1946 Susannah Spencer 87 
26-Apr-1946 William Gilbert Baxter 81 
12-Jun-1946 James Payne 74 
22-Jul-1946 Harry Watson 45 
17-Aug-1946 John William Jones 81 
14-Dec-1946 Annie Eliza Addison 60 
15-Feb-1947 Elsie Newton Holme 56 
25-Mar-1947 Sarah Jane Allen 82 
3-Sep-1947 Bertha Brocklebank 64 
25-Nov-1947 Mary Ann Hooton 85 
9-Dec-1947 Harriet Leach 77 
27-Dec-1947 Ethel Mary Turgoose 66 
22-Apr-1948 Malcolm Butler 2 days 
31-Jul-1948 Henry Halliday Woodcock 81 
20-Aug-1948 Edward  Baker 75 
23-Aug-1948 Herbert Movel Hooton 61 
18-Sep-1948 William Littleover 83 
21-Sep-1948 Alfred Butler 75 
9-Nov-1948 Walter Atkinson 68 
29-Nov-1948 George Henry Gabbitas 80 
7-Dec-1948 John Alfred West 84 
14-Dec-1948 Myra Colbeck 72 
22-Jan-1949 John William Dewick 69 
20-Jun-1949 John Harold Whitworth 41 
1-Oct-1949 Samuel Anderson 76 
27-Feb-1950 Ada Troope 72 
24-Apr-1950 Horace Marshall Mitchell 80 
23-Oct-1950 Martha Bainborrow 77 
9-Nov-1950 Mary Green 88 
18-Nov-1950 Rose Anne Leonard 69 
26-Dec-1950 Nellie Rushby 57 
31-Jan-1951 Charles Lambert 83 
12-Feb-1951 Shepherd Addison 73 
24-Feb-1951 Florence Maria Payne 81 
26-May-1951 Ann Elizabeth Good 85 
21-Jun-1951 John William Colbeck 79 
5-Jan-1952 Charles Henry Leach 81 
2-Feb-1952 Eleanor Denman 90 
29-Mar-1952 Beatrice Baker 57 
2-Apr-1952 Samuel Salt 86 
12-Jun-1952 Emma Dawson 85 
19-Jul-1952 Arthur Gaythorne Ridett 74 
20-Jul-1952 Olga Mary Addison 44 
13-Sep-1952 Nora Brown 37 
17-Sep-1952 James Jackson 2 days 
25-Sep-1952 Gervas Henry Wells-Cole 36 
27-Sep-1952 Joseph Pattinson 75 
17-Oct-1952 Alice Emma Gabbitas 82 
21-Oct-1952 Richard Brown 74 
20-Jan-1953 Evelyn Baxter 44 
4-Mar-1953 Sarah Ann Good 71 
9-Mar-1953 Jane Rosamund Hudson 95 
27-Mar-1953 Mary Hudson 101 
20-Jul-1953 George William Wilford 83 
14-Oct-1953 Emma Barton 90 
18-Nov-1953 Amy Ethel Watson 75 
4-Dec-1953 Harold Victor Bellamy 78 
30-Dec-1953 William Hugh Jackson 7 wks 
23-Feb-1954 Amy Frances Gourley 81 
15-Mar-1954 Ellen Elizabeth Holland 95 
11-Apr-1954 Emma Good 97 
14-Apr-1954 Emma Lidgett 97 
5-May-1954 George William Cox 69 
12-May-1954 Herbert Baker 77 
10-Jul-1954 Alice West 84 
29-Dec-1954 Elizabeth Woodcock 89 
2-Feb-1955 John Leonard 77 
8-Feb-1955 Zillah Burman 70 
31-Mar-1955 Doris Angela Ward 50 
14-May-1955 George Henry Barton 78 
6-Jun-1955 Elijah Shelton 73 
23-Aug-1955 Herman Chapman 79 
19-Nov-1955 Alice Mary   Jones 80 
10-Mar-1956 Laura Thompson 82 
12-Mar-1956 Rebecca Good 92 
21-May-1956 Emma Dewick 71 
18-Dec-1956 Charles Alfred Moore 71 
7-May-1957 Elizabeth Hannah Andrew 79 
Nov-1957 George Henry Perry 69 
14-Jan-1958 George Ernest Snell 75 
17-Jan-1958 Harold Joe Hill 75 
6-Feb-1958 Mary Elizabeth Barton 85 
4-Mar-1958 John Rushby 65 
8-Mar-1958 Priscilla Chapman 83 
5-Apr-1958 Eliza Ann Butler 83 
May-1958 Kathleen Feridah Russell Wells-Cole 66 
17-Jun-1958 George Henry Bainborrow 33 
13-Aug-1958 Fanny Wells   74 
4-May-1959 Kate Brooks 82 
18-Nov-1959 Mary Susan Brown 85 
3-Dec-1959 William Cartwright East 90 
4-Dec-1959 Annie   Collins 56 
2-Jan-1960 Albert Leonard Jensen 70 
5-Apr-1960 Mary Ann Perry 69 
8-Apr-1960 Kenneth Augustus Wilmot Frith 58 
5-Jul-1960 Daisy Lidgett 14 
9-May-1961 Katherine Mildred Hall 86 
28-Jun-1961 Albert   Jones 88 
7-Jul-1961 Henry Good 77 
21-Jul-1961 Edward John Barrowcliff 60 
16-Sep-1961 Rosamund Addison 52 
30-Sep-1961 Beatrice Victoria Aldridge 74 
30-Jan-1962 Rosanna Pattinson 83 
24-Feb-1962 John William Wallhead 83 
5-May-1962 Ernest Butler 69 
23-Aug-1962 Annie Elizabeth Moore 80 
1-Nov-1962 Leonard Chapman 63 
22-Nov-1962 Beatrice Minnie Bellamy 90 
20-Dec-1962 Samuel Morley 91 
16-Jan-1964 Margaret Susan Esther Croft 71 
4-Apr-1964 William Alfred Adams 69 
8-Apr-1964 Hannah Elizabeth Brown 80 
11-Apr-1964 Darren Brown 8 hours 
29-May-1965 John Farmery 80 
9-Sep-1965 David Stanley Moore 78 
10-Jan-1966 Joseph Wells 87 
28-Jan-1966 Mary Beatrice Wells-Cole 98 
2-Mar-1966 Alice Mackintosh 81 
2-Apr-1966 Shaun Paul Snowdin 6hrs 
11-May-1966 Henry Wilcox 68 
2-Jul-1966 Edna Exton 80 
8-Nov-1966 Herbert Jeffrey Baker 48 
5-Dec-1966 Mary Elizabeth Bainborrow 62 
3-Mar-1967 Geoffrey Thomas Troope 94 
31-May-1967 Hilda Straw 62 
25-Oct-1967 Eva Gourley 63 
2-Mar-1968 Henry Edmund Littleover 62 
6-Mar-1968 Blanche Hill 84 
11-Mar-1968 Ethel May Johnson Farmery 78 
29-Aug-1968 Terence Sidney Whitlam 18 
28-Sep-1968 Elizabeth Jones 94 
15-Oct-1968 Florence Amy Snell 83 
20-Feb-1969 Emily East 74 
7-Mar-1969 Frances Eleanor Yeardley 75 
19-Jul-1969 George Henry Watson 64 
11-Aug-1970 Ellen Wallhead 92 
10-Nov-1970 George Davich 89 
??-Nov-1970 John Henry Gourley 70 
1970/71 Ethel   Manning 50 
26-May-1971 Kate Gourley 78 
19-Jun-1971 Frank Ian Gourley 69 
5-Aug-1971 Leonard Drew 77 
17-Jan-1973 Ellis Lidgett 81 
21-Feb-1973 Albert Humberstone 76 
15-May-1974 Ivy Victoria Watson 73 
13-Jul-1974 Margaret   Goodsir 49 
7-Sep-1974 Francis Wilmot Watson 67 
10-Dec-1974 Phyllis Mary Robinson 60 
11-Dec-1974 Henry Straw 73 
24-Dec-1974 Ruth Cox 85 
27-Dec-1974 Gervais Charles Wells-Cole 85 
1-May-1975 Alfred East 74 
8-Nov-1975 Albert Furniss 69 
30-Dec-1975 Alexander Mackintosh 92 
20-May-1976 Arthur Baker 76 
16-Jul-1976 Arthur Frederick Scarborough 82 
19-Aug-1976 Michael Hugh Wells-Cole 32 
1-Oct-1976 Ronald Hill 22 
28-Apr-1977 Edward Daly-Lewis 68 
22-Dec-1977 Lucy Drew 81 
6-Feb-1978 Elsie Beatrice Moore 88 
31-May-1978 John William Good Littleover 79 
13-Jun-1978 James Wylie 67 
29-Aug-1978 Kenneth Johnson 49 
11-Oct-1978 John Good   71 
14-Jun-1979 Harold Stuart Hill 63 
1-Nov-1979 Maud Elizabeth Gabbitas 75 
7-Jan-1981 Mary Elizabeth Good 88 
14-Jan-1981 Reginald Percy Lobley 53 
14-Jan-1981 Harold   Burton 85 
24-Mar-1981 Marjorie Gladys Hall 87 
13-Aug-1981 Annie Elizabeth Mary Kerr 59 
15-Oct-1981 Gladys May Furniss 73 
28-Oct-1981 Frederick Wilford Blythe Rawson 72 
17-Apr-1982 Lily Good 87 
9-Dec-1982 Arthur Ernest Robinson 69 
28-Jan-1983 Joseph Henry Wilkinson 84 
26-Jan-1983 Frank Good 87 
14-Feb-1983 Nellie Gourley 83 
15-Jun-1983 Herbert Geoffrey Parkin 58 
1-Sep-1983 Gladys Wilkinson 82 
5-Nov-1983 Miriam Butler 82 
18-Nov-1983 Elsie Vine Burton 88 
28-Nov-1983 Winifred Mary Carr 93 
11-Jul-1984 George Robinson 72 
19-Oct-1984 John Henry Kennedy 76 
19-Jan-1985 Sarah Littleover 84 
25-Oct-1985 Mary Ellen Good 69 
27-Nov-1985 Ronald Thomas Hill 67 
11-Dec-1985 Harriette Louise Mitchell 85 
21-Feb-1986 Owen Herbert Osborne 60 
14-Apr-1986 Maisie Edith Hill 60 
23-Jun-1986 May Metheringham 79 
29-Aug-1986 Agnes Jessie Baker 73 
7-Oct-1986 Clare Sophie Addison 87 
7-Feb-1987 John Tom Payne 80 
15-Apr-1987 Victor Henry Wells-Cole 89 
30-Aug-1987 John William Good 69 
14-Sep-1987 Nevil Baker 61 
2-Nov-1987 Cecil Bottamley Metheringham 84 
18-Nov-1987 Robert Arthur Hollinshead 83 
15-Apr-1988 Dawn Ann-Marie Longmate 3mths 
23-Apr-1988 Shareen Young 40 
3-Jun-1988 Eileen Young 61 
16-Jun-1988 Arthur Baker Gabbitas 68 
21-Jun-1988 Richard  Jewell 48 
18-Nov-1988 Evelyn Annie Mitchell 88 
14-Feb-1989 Eveline Butler 81 
31-Mar-1989 Robert Vivien Kemp 58 
14-Apr-1989 Evelyn Annie Leach 82 
10-Aug-1989 Gladys May Starbuck 76 
20-Dec-1989 Edna   Hockley 86 
17-Jan-1990 Edna May Green 86 
10-Apr-1990 Erwin Paul Bernhardt 68 
21-Jun-1990 Clarence Algernon Starbuck 75 
15-Aug-1990 Shirley Ann Kurhanewycz 55 
28-Aug-1990 Leonard Baker 67 
17-Sep-1990 Annie Baker 88 
4-Sep-1991 Horace Mitchell 94 
1-Oct-1991 Ethel Bellamy 84 
11-Nov-1991 Cyril Jones 79 
18-Dec-1991 Gladys May Barton 84 
24-Feb-1992 Annie Baxter 80 
24-Apr-1992 Amy Elizabeth Watson 81 
9-Jul-1992 Leonard William Addison 86 
17-Sep-1992 Alfred Payne 82 
9-Nov-1992 Frederick James Payne 91 
11-Nov-1992 June Kathleen Straw 61 
13-Apr-1993 Nancy Ruth Daly-Lewis 83 
7-May-1993 Ronald Charles Goodsir 75 
14-May-1993 Florence Rachel Brown 87 
1-Nov-1993 Wilfred Baxter 86 
22-Jan-1994 Frances Mary Payne 86 
23-Aug-1994 Ann Margaret Sonia Kemp 58 
3-Oct-1994 Frank Alfred Moore 72 
Oct-1994 Hannah Watson  
25-Oct-1994 Hannah Claire Elizabeth Joan Mayhall 1 day 
31-Oct-1994 Edna May Littleover 87 
18-Nov-1994 George Brown 84 
8-Dec-1994 Carla Marie Spence 5 
7-Mar-1995 Frank Toyne 71 
26-Apr-1995 Arnold James Wingate 76 
4-Jan-1996 Doris Kate Brewitt 94 
6-Aug-1996 Clifford Horne 73 
3-Dec-1997 Margaret Nellie Wylie 84 
15-Dec-1997 Walter Robert Weaver 94 
3-Jan-1998 Arthur Good 75 
8-Apr-1998 Charles Good 84 
18-Jun-1998 Gordon Payne 57 
21-Sep-1998 Edith Mary Adams 101 
16-Nov-1998 Albert Leslie Osborne 47 
22-Jun-1999 Frank Joseph Harold Toyne 50 
2-Jul-1999 Hubert Brown 69 
8-Sep-1999 Isobel Robinson 90 
13-Jan-2000 Olive Ceridwen Bourne 69 
22-Jan-2000 Eunice Mary Rawson 88 
1-Mar-2000 Elsie Lobley 75 
15-Mar-2000 Edna Mary Whitworth 92 
7-Apr-2000 Vivienne Kay Brown 67 
28-Apr-2000 William Henry Miles 87 
19-Jul-2000 Joyce Payne 77 
6-Nov-2000 John Edward Jellicoe Cooke 85 
11-Dec-2000 Phyllis Payne 90 
21-Mar-2001 Daphne Helen Wells-Cole 80 
11-Apr-2001 Winifred    Jones 85 
18-Jun-2001 Kathleen Elizabeth (Betty) Whitlam 72 
8-Aug-2001 Ernest James 74 
10-May-2002 Rhys William Ashton-Lee 8 days 
8-Jul-2002 Thomasina Scott Wells-Cole 102 
14-Mar-2003 Robert Charles Parker 74 
23-Sep-2003 Marjorie Brown 67 
2004 Margaret Eileen Wells-Cole  
12-Feb-2004 Edith Annie Baker 82,  died 31 Jan 2004
13-Feb-2004 May Horne 79, died 31 Jan 2004
26-Mar-2004 Stephen Neville Penney 64, died 17 Feb 2004
5-Apr-2004 Raymond Barton 79, died 22 Mar 2004
26-Mar-2004 Ellen Victoria Good 93, died 16 Mar 2004
22-Apr-2004 Leonard Brown 81, died 12 Apr 2004
2-Aug-2004 Alan John Sigley 51, died 23 Jul 2004
12-Nov-2004 Berta Albertina Toyne 84,  died 02 Nov 2004
19-Nov-2004 Ellen Good 85, died 13 Nov 2004
2005 George Alfred Dolling  
7-Jan-2005 Eleanor Louisa Good 91,  died 30 Dec 2004
1-Jul-2005 Edward Waddington 84
29-Jul-2005 Lesley Ann Wrather 57, died 24 Nov 2004
8-Nov-2005 Geoffrey Langley Addy  
24-Mar-2006 Eileen Mabel Gabbitas 80,  died 12 Mar 2006
5-Aug-2006 Barbara Ward, died Aug 2005
13-Oct-2006 Linda Evelyn Jewell 59, died 02 Oct 2006
29-Nov-2006 Irene Hazel Robinson 64, died 17 Nov 2006
16-Mar-2007 Walter Straw 78, died 07 Feb 2007
20-Aug-2007 Margaret Elizabeth Brown 70, died 07 Aug 2007
18-Nov-2007 Eveline Kennedy, died 22 Jul 2007
9-Jan-2008 Jack Trevor Newsholme 83, died 03 Jan 2008
25-Sep-2009 David John Good 71, died 16 Sep 2009
8-Dec-2009 Wendy Emmeline May Longmate 69,  died 27 Nov 2009
7-Jun-2010 Dorothy Eleanor Wilkinson 80,  died 12 May 2010
22-Jun-2010 Decima Emma Snell 95, died 14 Jan 2010
7-Dec-2010 Wasyl Kurhanewycz 89, died 24 Nov 2010
19-Mar-2011 Charles Peter Neville Wells-Cole 90,  died 31 Jan 2011
8-Apr-2011 Keith Alan Leonard Adcock 86, Died 12 Dec 2010
30-Mar-2012 Stella Wrath  91, Died 21 Mar 2012
10-Nov-2014 Sheila Kathleen Eyton-Williams 93,  died 26 Oct 2014
22-Nov-2014 Florence Evelyn Miles 94, died 30 Oct 2014
1-Dec-2014 Jessie Wingate 92, died 07 Nov 2014
20-Jan-2015 Skyla May Toyne, Infant, died 01 Jan, 2015
09-Mar-2015 Walter Samuel Wrath, 93, died 12 Jan, 2015
26-Jun-2015 George Young, 92, died 11 Jun, 2015
18-Jan-2016 Denise Renee Rose, 61, died 03 Jan, 2016
15-Mar-2016 Trevor William Kirby , 64, died 10 Feb, 2016